815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
2 days
11 hours
32 minutes
21 seconds

2016 National Short Track Championship Results

Super Late Models A-Main 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Steve Apel, West Bend, Wis; 4. Brad Mueller, Random Lake, Wis; 5. Josh Nelms, Lockport; 6. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 7. Dana Czach, West Chicago; 8. Rob Braun, Wales, Wis; 9. Trent Snyder, Glen Ellyn; 10. Robert Maynor, Colgate, Wis; 11. Jim Olson, Harvard; 12. Mikie Breiner, Wonder Lake; 13. Landry Potter, Genoa City, Wis; 14. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 15. Alex Prunty, Lomira, Wis; 16. Larry Schuler, Minooka; 17. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis; 18. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 19. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 20. Mike White, Crete; 21. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 22. Jacob

Time Trial — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Brad Mueller, Random Lake, Wis; 4. Jim Olson, Harvard; 5. Steve Apel, West Bend, Wis; 6. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 7. Larry Schuler, Minooka; 8. Alex Prunty, Lomira, Wis; 9. Trent Snyder, Glen Ellyn; 10. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 11. Josh Nelms, Lockport; 12. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis; 13. Landry Potter, Genoa City, Wis; 14. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 15. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 16. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 17. Dana Czach, West Chicago; 18. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 19. Robert Maynor, Colgate, Wis; 20. Mike White, Crete; 21. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 22. Mikie Briener, Wonder Lake

Big 8 Late Model Series A-Main 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. Matthew Clossey, Beloit, Wis; 6. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 7. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 8. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 9. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 10. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 11. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 12. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 13. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 14. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 15. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 16. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 17. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 18. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 19. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 20. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 21. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 22. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 23. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 24. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park;

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 2. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 3. Tyler Kingery, Prior Lake, Minn.; 4. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 5. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 6. Jim Olson, Harvard; 7. Jacob Zellmer, New Berlin, Wis; 8. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 9. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 10. Jeff Wakeman (r),

Last Chance “A” 02 — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 5. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 6. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 7. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 8. Russell Grossen, Brooklyn, Wis; 9. William Olson, Wonder Lake.

Heat 01 — 1. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 2. Matthew Clossey, Beloit, Wis; 3. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 4. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 5. Tyler Kingery, Prior Lake, Minn.; 6. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 7. Jeff Wakeman (r), Streator; 8. Russell Grossen, Brooklyn, Wis; 9. Jacob Zellmer, New Berlin, Wis; 10. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 11. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 12. Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa.

Heat 02 — 1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 3. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 6. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 7. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 8. Jim Olson, Harvard; 9. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 10. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 11. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 12. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 2. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 3. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 4. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 6. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 7. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 2. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 3. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 6. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 7. Brody Willett,

Time Trial — 1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 4. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 5. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 6. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 7. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 8. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 9. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 10. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 11. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 12. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 13. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 14. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 15. Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa; 16. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 17. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 18. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 19. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 20. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 21. Jacob Zellmer, New Berlin, Wis; 22. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 23. Matthew Clossey, Beloit, Wis; 24. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 25. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 26. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 27. Lyle Nowak, Wausau, Wis; 28. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 29. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 30. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 31. Tyler Kingery, Prior Lake, Minn.; 32. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis; 33. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 34. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 35. Russell Grossen, Brooklyn, Wis; 36. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 37. Jeff Wakeman (r), Streator.

Great Northern Sportsman Series A-Main 01 — 1. Dusty Mann, Farmington, Minn.; 2. Dave Trute, New Lisbon; 3. Jeremy Wolff, Chaska, Minn.; 4. Chad Smith, Davis Junction, Ill.; 5. Christopher Jones (r), Capron, Ill.; 6. Zach Sontag, Shorewood, Ill.; 7. Brett Bray, Norway, Mich.; 8. Patrick Featherston II, Byron, Ill.; 9. Michael Gilomen, Northfield, Minn.; 10. Howie Ware, South Beloit, Ill.; 11. Cheryl Hryn, Posen, Ill.; 12. Jeff Watson, Machesney Park, Ill.; 13. Troy Hintzsche, Genoa, Ill.; 14. Cody Houseweart (r), Machesney Park, Ill.; 15. Jamie Dummer, Tomah; 16. Jason Thoma, Jefferson; 17.

Time Trial — 1. Dave Trute, New Lisbon; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit, Ill.; 3. Michael Gilomen, Northfield, Minn.; 4. Chad Smith, Davis Junction, Ill.; 5. Jason Thoma, Jefferson; 6. Dusty Mann, Farmington, Minn.; 7. Jeremy Wolff, Chaska, Minn.; 8. Zach Sontag, Shorewood, Ill.; 9. Christopher Jones (r), Capron, Ill.; 10. Jeff Watson, Machesney Park, Ill.; 11. Patrick Featherston II, Byron, Ill.; 12. Brett Bray, Norway, Mich.; 13. Jamie Dummer, Tomah; 14. Cheryl Hryn, Posen, Ill.; 15. Cody Houseweart (r), Machesney Park, Ill.; 16. Troy Hintzsche, Genoa, Ill.;

Midwest Dash Series A-Main 01 — 1. Kyle Stark, Waterloo; 2. George Sparkman, Loves Park, Ill.; 3. Phil Malouf, Manitowish Waters; 4. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park, Ill.; 5. Franc Beldowski (r), Rockford, Ill.; 6. Todd Snow, Rockford, Ill.; 7. Tim Finstad, Poynette; 8. Brandon DeLacy, Stoughton; 9. Lyle Phillips, Edgerton; 10. Scott Schlafke, Cleveland; 11. Dave Auringer, Prior Lake, Minn.; 12. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park, Ill.; 13. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe, Ill.; 14. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton, Ill.; 15. Tom Berens, Slinger; 16. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere, Ill..

Time Trial — 1. Kyle Stark, Waterloo; 2. George Sparkman, Loves Park, Ill.; 3. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton, Ill.; 4. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere, Ill.; 5. Brandon DeLacy, Stoughton; 6. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park, Ill.; 7. Tom Berens, Slinger; 8. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park, Ill.; 9. Phil Malouf, Manitowish Waters; 10. Todd Snow, Rockford, Ill.; 11. Scott Schlafke, Cleveland; 12. Tim Finstad, Poynette; 13. Dave Auringer, Prior Lake, Minn.; 14. Lyle Phillips, Edgerton; 15. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe, Ill.; 16. Keith Bell, Brodhead.

Vintage Cars A-Main 01 — 1. Pat “Hacksaw” Heaney, Greenfield, Wis; 2. Gene Pennington, Antioch; 3. Ken Osborne, Janesville, Wis; 4. Matt Ramer, Mendota; 5. Dick Kath, Janesville, Wis; 6. Justin Rutledge, Princeton; 7. Joe

IRS Midgets A-Main 01 — 1. Patrick Bruns, Champaign; 2. Jordan Caskey, West Chicago; 3. Scott Koerner, Joliet; 4. Erica Ensor, Sheridan; 5. Austin Smith, Manhattan; 6. Ryan Finley, Shabbona; 7. Eric Reibenstein, Shorewood; 8. Andrew Henning, Dyer, Ind.; 9. Doug Orseske, Frankfort; 10. Jack Routson, Waterman.

Time Trial — 1. Erica Ensor, Sheridan; 2. Scott Koerner, Joliet; 3. Patrick Bruns, Champaign; 4. Andrew Henning, Dyer, Ind.; 5. Clayton Gaines, Alexandria, Ind.; 6. Ryan Finley, Shabbona; 7. Jordan Caskey, West Chicago; 8. Eric Reibenstein, Shorewood; 9. Jack Routson, Waterman; 10. Austin Smith, Manhattan; 11. Doug Orseske, Frankfort

Hornets A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 2. Dave Schmidt, Cudahy, Wis; 3. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 4. Lyle Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 5. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 6. Tyler Deschaine, Loves Park; 7. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 8. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis; 9. Steven Rogaskie, Rockton; 10. Renee Farren, Plano; 11. Brandon Krabbe, Roscoe; 12. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 13. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 14. Blake Andrus, Rockford; 15. Dylan Marshall, Somonauk; 16. Ricky Wilson, Frankfort; 17. Matthew Schewe, Durand; 18. Mike Kinney, Rockford; 19. Amanda Bielefeldt, Rockford; 20. Jon Ripley, Rockford; 21. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 22. Bradley Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 23. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 24. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 2. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 3. Dave Schmidt, Cudahy, Wis; 4. Lyle Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 5. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 6. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 7. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 8. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 9. Ricky Wilson, Frankfort; 10. Tyler Deschaine, Loves Park; 11. Bradley Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 12. Dylan Marshall, Somonauk; 13. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 14. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 15. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 16. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis; 17. Jon Ripley, Rockford; 18. Renee Farren, Plano; 19. Brandon Krabbe, Roscoe; 20. Matthew Schewe, Durand; 21. Mike Kinney, Rockford; 22. Blake Andrus, Rockford; 23. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 24. Steven Rogaskie, Rockton; 25. Ben Rucker, Beloit,

Road Runners A-Main 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 2. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Chet Paffel, Newark Townshi[, Wis; 5. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 6. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 7. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 8. John Featherston, Rockford; 9. Robert Roush, Marengo; 10. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 11. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 12. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 13. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Alex Papini, Rockford; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 4. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 5. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 6. Chet Paffel, Newark Townshi[, Wis; 7. Robert Roush, Marengo; 8. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 9. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 10. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 11. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 12. Nick Oxborough, Savage, Minn..

Central States Super Cups A-Main 01 — 1. Trevor Addams, Machesney Park; 2. Zachary Tinkle, Park Ridge; 3. Maggie Struthers, Shorewood; 4. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 5. Dallas Frueh, North Aurora; 6. Steve Naples, Bartlett; 7. Alex Ertmann, Winnetka; 8. Jeff Myers, Elgin; 9. Michael Mucha, Bolingbrook; 10. Jamie Domski, Genoa City, Wis.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website