815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email

BAHAMA BRACKET NATIONALS RESULTS

A Feature — 1. Alex Papini, Rockford; 2. Shaun Wiltjer, Gary, Ind.; 3. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 4. Dana Czach, West Chicago; 5. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis; 6. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 7. Rich Boal, Plymouth, Ind.; 8. Cody Potter, Pell Lake, Wis; 9. Mark Pluer, Brookfield, Wis; 10. Rick Coppernoll, Stoughton, Wis; 11. Bill Serviss, Posen; 12. Michael Gilomen, Northfield, Minn.; 13. Ted Diangikes, Oswego; 14. Tyler Peterson, Lake Geneva, Wis; 15. Bill Rud, Streamwood; 16. Jim Hanson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 17. Wayne Huffman, Midlothian; 18. Landry Potter, Genoa City, Wis; 19. Brad Carson, Manteno; 20. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 21. Jim Gilbert, Rossville, Ga.; 22. David Ballstaedt, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 23. Ron Maynard, Edwardsburg, Mich.; 24. Joel Clossey, Beloit, Wis; 25. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis

AA Feature — 1. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 2. Eddie Wolf, Villa Park; 3. Chris Woodall, Calumet City; 4. Jim Tate, Jr., Doylestown, Wis; 5. Derek Dobbs, Rockton; 6. Dustin Heil, South Elgin; 7. Jeremy Cole, Crestwood; 8. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park; 9. Brandon Reed, Lowell, Ind.; 10. Al Kuphal, Franklin, Wis; 11. Dustin Ward, Columbus, Wis; 12. Kyle Smith, Cortland; 13. Kyle Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.; 14. Brett Wachowiacz, Milwaukee, Wis; 15. Alex Clubb, Morris; 16. Ryan Anderson, Crown Point, Ind.; 17. Joe Shelby, Neenah, Wis; 18. Ed Hast, Grant Park; 19. Greg Hentrich, Hiawatha, Iowa; 20. Rich Hensley, So Bend, Ind.; 21. Scott Gardner, Blue Island; 22. John Maki, Jr, Antioch; 23. Gerald Hall, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

AAA Feature — 1. Ryan Moore, Highland, Ind.; 2. Cody Erickson, Algonquin; 3. Kevin Gress, Peotone; 4. Braxton Franks, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 5. Jeremy Floyd, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 6. John Dietrich, Carol Steam; 7. Shaun Wiltjer, Gary, Ind.; 8. Mark Swan, Nappannee, Ind.; 9. Mike Mitchell, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 10. Brian Kucaba, Tinley Park; 11. Ricky Sanwick, Janesville, Wis; 12. Mike Loughren, Coggon, Iowa; 13. Nick Smalley, Burlington, Wis; 14. Nick Grish, Wausau, Wis; 15. JoJo Marcomb, Antioch; 16. Mark McLawhorn, Oaklawn; 17. Tommy Sutton, Gary, Ind.; 18. Mike Doris, Genoa; 19. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 20. Timmy Stewart, Griffith, Ind.; 21. Cody Potter, Genoa City, Wis 22. Michael Gerike, Crown Point, Ind.; 23. Chris Czaszwicz, Highland, Ind.; 24. Craig Mertes, Antioch; 25. Russ Lorbiecki, Colgate, Wis

AAAA Feature — 1. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. Tony Ciano, Janesville, Wis; 4. David Mons, Homewood; 5. Louis Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.; 6. Herb Moag, Oswego; 7. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 8. Rodger Stephenson, Cambridge, Wis; 9. Corey Ogden, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 10. Jamie Tate, Doylestown, Wis; 11. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 12. Allen Hansen, Greeley, Iowa; 13. Joel Hernandez, St. Charles; 14. Malena Clement, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 15. Mark Melchiori, Milwaukee, Wis; 16. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 17. Jeremy Clement, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 18. Ryan Lovald, Windlake, Wis; 19. Ben Pehler, Monroe Center; 20. Josh Marcomb, Antioch; 21. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 22. Mike Szekely, Steger; 23. Tom Barnharst, Waterford, Wis; 24. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford.

Last Chance “A” — 1. Shaun Wiltjer, Gary, Ind.; 2. Landry Potter, Genoa City, Wis; 3. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 4. Bill Serviss, Posen; 5. David Ballstaedt, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 6. Jim Gilbert, Rossville, Ga.; 7. Denny Schott;.

Last Chance “AAA” 03 — 1. Mike Loughren, Coggon, Iowa; 2. Tommy Sutton, Gary, Ind.; 3. Ricky Sanwick, Janesville, Wis; 4. Vaughn Lesko, Twin Lakes, Wis; 5. Alex Gay, Morris; 6. Tom Crawford, Sr, Griffith, Ind.; 7. Mike Doris, Genoa; 8. Bobbie Jean Wall, Lowell, Ind.; 9. Rick Wilson, Frankfort; 10. John Dietrich III, Kingston; 11. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 12. Brian Ashmore, Silvis; 13. Mike Bollinger, Stoughton, Wis.

Foo Foo — 1. Bobbie Jean Wall, Lowell, Ind.; 2. Vaughn Lesko, Twin Lakes, Wis; 3. Alex Gay, Morris; 4. John Dietrich III, Kingston.

A Heat 1 — 1. Ron Maynard, Edwardsburg, Mich.; 2. Cody Potter, Pell Lake, Wis; 3. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis; 4. Bill Rud, Streamwood; 5. Ted Diangikes, Oswego; 6. Cody Clubb, Coal City; 7. Bill Serviss, Posen; 8. Jim Gilbert, Rossville, Ga..

A Heat 2 — 1. Joel Clossey, Beloit, Wis; 2. Jim Hanson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 3. Tyler Peterson, Lake Geneva, Wis; 4. Michael Gilomen, Northfield, Minn.; 5. Rick Coppernoll, Stoughton, Wis; 6. Landry Potter, Genoa City, Wis; 7. Brad Carson, Manteno; 8. Shaun Wiltjer, Gary, Ind..

A Heat 3 — 1. Alex Papini, Rockford; 2. Mark Pluer, Brookfield, Wis; 3. Wayne Huffman, Midlothian; 4. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 5. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 6. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 7. Rich Boal, Plymouth, Ind.; 8. Dana Czach, West Chicago.

AA Heat 1 — 1. Joe Shelby, Neenah, Wis; 2. Scott Gardner, Blue Island; 3. Greg Hentrich, Hiawatha, Iowa; 4. Derek Dobbs, Rockton; 5. Jeremy Cole, Crestwood; 6. Dustin Heil, South Elgin; 7. Al Kuphal, Franklin, Wis; 8. Ed Hast, Grant Park; 9. Ed Ligue, Chicago.

AA Heat 2 — 1. Eddie Wolf, Villa Park; 2. Rich Hensley, So Bend, Ind.; 3. Brandon Reed, Lowell, Ind.; 4. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park; 5. Alex Clubb, Morris; 6. Jimmy Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 7. Ryan Anderson, Crown Point, Ind.; 8. David Ballstaedt, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 9. Pat “Hacksaw” Heaney, Greenfield, Wis.

AA Heat 3 — 1. John Maki, Jr, Antioch; 2. Jim Tate, Jr., Doylestown, Wis; 3. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 4. Chris Woodall, Calumet City; 5. Kyle Smith, Cortland; 6. Kyle Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.; 7. Brett Wachowiacz, Milwaukee, Wis; 8. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 9. Denny Schott;.

AAA Heat 1 — 1. Russ Lorbiecki, Colgate, Wis; 2. Chris Czaszwicz, Highland, Ind.; 3. Craig Mertes, Antioch; 4. Kevin Gress, Peotone; 5. JoJo Marcomb, Antioch; 6. Billy Bob Wiltjer, Griffith, Ind.; 7. Mike Loughren, Coggon, Iowa; 8. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 9. Tommy Sutton, Gary, Ind.; 10. Rick Wilson, Frankfort; 11. Timmy Stewart,

AAA Heat 2 — 1. Brian Kucaba, Tinley Park; 2. Mike Mitchell, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 3. Mark Swan, Nappannee, Ind.; 4. Mark McLawhorn, Oaklawn; 5. Braxton Franks, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 6. Nick Grish, Wausau, Wis; 7. John Dietrich, Carol Steam; 8. Ricky Sanwick, Janesville, Wis; 9. Bobbie Jean Wall, Lowell, Ind.; 10. Brian Ashmore, Silvis; 11. Gerald Hall, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

AAA Heat 3 — 1. Ryan Moore, Highland, Ind.; 2. Cody Potter, Genoa City, Wis; 3. Cody Erickson, Algonquin; 4. Michael Gerike, Crown Point, Ind.; 5. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 6. Jeremy Floyd, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 7. Vaughn Lesko, Twin Lakes, Wis; 8. Dustin Ward, Columbus, Wis; 9. Tom Crawford, Sr, Griffith, Ind.; 10. Nick Smalley, Burlington, Wis;

AAAA Heat 1 — 1. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 2. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 3. Louis Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.; 4. Rodger Stephenson, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 6. Tony Ciano, Janesville, Wis; 7. Josh Marcomb, Antioch; 8. John Dietrich III, Kingston; 9. Allen Hansen, Greeley, Iowa; 10. Jeremy Clement, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 11. Joel Hernandez, St. Charles.

AAAA Heat 2 — 1. Mike Szekely, Steger; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 4. Jamie Tate, Doylestown, Wis; 5. Phil Speciale, Elgin; 6. David Mons, Homewood; 7. Tom Barnharst, Waterford, Wis; 8. Mark Melchiori, Milwaukee, Wis; 9. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 10. Ray Swan, Carol Stream; 11. Aaron Wilke,

AAAA Heat 3 — 1. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 2. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 3. Herb Moag, Oswego; 4. Ryan Lovald, Windlake, Wis; 5. Malena Clement, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 6. Mike Bollinger, Stoughton, Wis; 7. Ben Pehler, Monroe Center; 8. Mike Doris, Genoa; 9. Corey Ogden, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 10. Ryan Nuti, Edgerton, Wis; 11. Shane Strothman, South Beloit.

A Bash 1 — 1. Brad Carson, Manteno; 2. Dana Czach, West Chicago; 3. Rich Boal, Plymouth, Ind.; 4. Landry Potter, Genoa City, Wis; 5. Bill Serviss, Posen; 6. David Ballstaedt, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 7. Denny Schott;; 8. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 9. Jim Gilbert, Rossville, Ga.; 10. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 11. Cody Clubb, Coal City; 12. Shaun Wiltjer, Gary, Ind.; 13. Pat “Hacksaw” Heaney, Greenfield, Wis.

AA Bash 1 — 1. Brett Wachowiacz, Milwaukee, Wis; 2. Dustin Heil, South Elgin; 3. Kyle Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.; 4. Ed Hast, Grant Park; 5. Ryan Anderson, Crown Point, Ind.; 6. Ed Ligue, Chicago; 7. Al Kuphal, Franklin, Wis; 8. Jimmy Robinson, Beloit, Wis.

AAA Bash 1 — 1. John Dietrich, Carol Steam; 2. Shaun Wiltjer, Gary, Ind.; 3. Vaughn Lesko, Twin Lakes, Wis; 4. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 5. Bobbie Jean Wall, Lowell, Ind.; 6. Tom Crawford, Sr, Griffith, Ind.; 7. Alex Gay, Morris; 8. Rick Wilson, Frankfort; 9. Gerald Hall, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 10. Shane Strothman,

AAA Bash 2 — 1. Timmy Stewart, Griffith, Ind.; 2. Nick Grish, Wausau, Wis; 3. Mike Loughren, Coggon, Iowa; 4. Tommy Sutton, Gary, Ind.; 5. Ray Swan, Carol Stream; 6. Nick Smalley, Burlington, Wis; 7. Ricky Sanwick, Janesville, Wis; 8. Brian Ashmore, Silvis; 9. Dustin Ward, Columbus, Wis; 10. Ryan Nuti, Edgerton, Wis.

AAAA Bash 1 — 1. Tony Ciano, Janesville, Wis; 2. Tom Barnharst, Waterford, Wis; 3. Jeremy Clement, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 4. John Dietrich III, Kingston; 5. Mike Doris, Genoa; 6. Mike Bollinger, Stoughton, Wis; 7. Devin Opsahl, Rockford.

AAAA Bash 2 — 1. Josh Marcomb, Antioch; 2. Corey Ogden, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 3. Allen Hansen, Greeley, Iowa; 4. Mark Melchiori, Milwaukee, Wis; 5. Ben Pehler, Monroe Center; 6. David Mons, Homewood; 7. Joel Hernandez, St. Charles

Time Trial — 1. Alex Papini, Rockford; 2. Michael Gilomen, Northfield, Minn.; 3. Bill Rud, Streamwood; 4. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 5. Shaun Wiltjer, Gary, Ind.; 6. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis; 7. Mark Pluer, Brookfield, Wis; 8. Brad Carson, Manteno; 9. Cody Potter, Pell Lake, Wis; 10. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 11. Joel Clossey, Beloit, Wis; 12. Ted Diangikes, Oswego; 13. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 14. Landry Potter, Genoa City, Wis; 15. Cody Clubb, Coal City; 16. Rich Boal, Plymouth, Ind.; 17. Tyler Peterson, Lake Geneva, Wis; 18. Jim Gilbert, Rossville, Ga.; 19. Wayne Huffman, Midlothian; 20. Rick Coppernoll, Stoughton, Wis; 21. Ron Maynard, Edwardsburg, Mich.; 22. Dana Czach, West Chicago; 23. Jim Hanson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 24. Bill Serviss, Posen; 25. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 26. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park; 27. Derek Dobbs, Rockton; 28. Chris Woodall, Calumet City; 29. Eddie Wolf, Villa Park; 30. Jeremy Cole, Crestwood; 31. Jim Tate, Jr., Doylestown, Wis; 32. Ryan Anderson, Crown Point, Ind.; 33. Joe Shelby, Neenah, Wis; 34. Brett Wachowiacz, Milwaukee, Wis; 35. Rich Hensley, So Bend, Ind.; 36. Al Kuphal, Franklin, Wis; 37. Kyle Smith, Cortland; 38. Alex Clubb, Morris; 39. Dustin Heil, South Elgin; 40. Kyle Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.; 41. Jimmy Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 42. Ed Ligue, Chicago; 43. John Maki, Jr, Antioch; 44. David Ballstaedt, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 45. Greg Hentrich, Hiawatha, Iowa; 46. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 47. Brandon Reed, Lowell, Ind.; 48. Scott Gardner, Blue Island; 49. Denny Schott;; 50. Pat “Hacksaw” Heaney, Greenfield, Wis; 51. Ed Hast, Grant Park; 52. Cody Erickson, Algonquin; 53. John Dietrich, Carol Steam; 54. Timmy Stewart, Griffith, Ind.; 55. Cody Potter, Genoa City, Wis; 56. Mark Swan, Nappannee, Ind.; 57. Shaun Wiltjer, Gary, Ind.; 58. Nick Smalley, Burlington, Wis; 59. Brian Ashmore, Silvis; 60. Kevin Gress, Peotone; 61. Ryan Moore, Highland, Ind.; 62. Braxton Franks, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 63. Tommy Sutton, Gary, Ind.; 64. Michael Gerike, Crown Point, Ind.; 65. Nick Grish, Wausau, Wis; 66. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 67. Jeremy Floyd, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 68. Brian Kucaba, Tinley Park; 69. Mike Loughren, Coggon, Iowa; 70. Alex Gay, Morris; 71. Ricky Sanwick, Janesville, Wis; 72. Rick Wilson, Frankfort; 73. Dustin Ward, Columbus, Wis; 74. Mark McLawhorn, Oaklawn; 75. JoJo Marcomb, Antioch; 76. Tom Crawford, Sr, Griffith, Ind.; 77. Bobbie Jean Wall, Lowell, Ind.; 78. Chris Czaszwicz, Highland, Ind.; 79. Vaughn Lesko, Twin Lakes, Wis; 80. Mike Mitchell, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 81. Russ Lorbiecki, Colgate, Wis; 82. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 83. Gerald Hall, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 84. Craig Mertes, Antioch; 85. Josh Marcomb, Antioch; 86. Ryan Lovald, Windlake, Wis; 87. David Mons, Homewood; 88. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 89. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 90. Mike Szekely, Steger; 91. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 92. Herb Moag, Oswego; 93. Jamie Tate, Doylestown, Wis; 94. Louis Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.; 95. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 96. Mark Melchiori, Milwaukee, Wis; 97. Tony Ciano, Janesville, Wis; 98. Corey Ogden, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 99. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 100. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 101. Mike Doris, Genoa; 102. Bobby Frisch (2), Beloit, Wis; 103. Jeremy Clement, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 104. Ryan Nuti, Edgerton, Wis; 105. Phil Speciale, Elgin; 106. Rodger Stephenson, Cambridge, Wis; 107. Ben Pehler, Monroe Center; 108. Tom Barnharst, Waterford, Wis; 109. Allen Hansen, Greeley, Iowa; 110. Malena Clement, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 111. Aaron Wilke, Bridgeton, Mo.; 112. John Dietrich III, Kingston; 113. Shane Strothman, South Beloit; 114. Ray Swan, Carol Stream; 115. Joel Hernandez, St. Charles; 116. Mike Bollinger, Stoughton, Wis; 117. Devin Opsahl, Rockford, IL; 118. Joey Thomas, Rockford

B Feature — 1. Phil Malouf, Manitowish Waters, Wis; 2. Christopher Jones, Capron; 3. Dallas Chandler, Walford, Iowa; 4. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 5. Chris Jackson, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 6. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 7. Cyle Lindemuth, Coal City; 8. Craig Frase, New Lenox; 9. Drew Nickell, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 10. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 11. Scott Ingram, Morris; 12. Lucas Foster, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 13. Mac Hastings, Lowell, Ind.; 14. Scott Vetter, Union; 15. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis; 16. Michael Richter, Mishawaka, Ind.; 17. Todd Snow, Rockford; 18. Matt Baikie, Homewood; 19. Cameron Maty, Midlothian; 20. Al Strobel, Iron Ridge, Wis; 21. Ricky Wilson, Frankfort; 22. James Storey, Burlington, Wis; 23. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 24. Nicholas Richter, Mishawaka, Ind

BB Feature — 1. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 2. Steve Putman, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 3. Don Exline, Oak Lawn; 4. Alex Treptow, Lowell, Ind.; 5. Mike Nelms, Lombard; 6. Michael Tobuch Jr, Monee; 7. Katie Hocking, Joliet; 8. Scott Gagen, Roselle; 9. Kyle Richter, Mishawaka, Ind.; 10. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 11. Matthew Moniak, Manteno; 12. Rianne Scar, Watertown, Wis; 13. Dale Markham, Maple Park; 14. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 15. Michael Tobuch Sr, Monee; 16. Chris Mihalski, Lockport; 17. Erik Pearson, Beloit, Wis; 18. Terry Candella, Roselle; 19. Cirk Lindemuth, Morris; 20. Todd Snow, Rockford; 21. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 22. Douglas (Alex) Adams, Hampshire; 23. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 24. Trevor Martin, Joliet.

Last Chance “B” — 1. Todd Snow, Rockford; 2. Matt Baikie, Homewood; 3. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 4. Scott Ingram, Morris; 5. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.; 6. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 7. Mark Sontag, Jr, Shorewood; 8. Jacob Putman, Lancaster, Wis; 9. David Rucker, Jr, Beloit, Wis.

Last Chance “BB” — 1. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 2. Cirk Lindemuth, Morris; 3. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 4. Dale Markham, Maple Park; 5. Clay Curts, Alsip; 6. Jason Alderden, Dyer, Ind..

B Heat 1 — 1. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 2. Dallas Chandler, Walford, Iowa; 3. Drew Nickell, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 4. Cyle Lindemuth, Coal City; 5. James Storey, Burlington, Wis; 6. Shannon Stoltz), Machesney Park; 7. Lyle Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 8. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 9. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe; 10. Trevor Starek, Frankfort

B Heat 2 — 1. Cameron Maty, Midlothian; 2. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis; 3. Michael Richter, Mishawaka, Ind.; 4. Chris Jackson, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 5. Scott Vetter, Union; 6. Scott Ingram, Morris; 7. Todd Snow, Rockford; 8. Matt Baikie, Homewood; 9. Bart Brockman, Rockford.

B Heat 3 — 1. Ricky Wilson, Frankfort; 2. Phil Malouf, Manitowish Waters, Wis; 3. Lucas Foster, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 4. Mac Hastings, Lowell, Ind.; 5. Christopher Jones, Capron; 6. Al Strobel, Iron Ridge, Wis; 7. Craig Frase, New Lenox; 8. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.; 9. Zack Orts, Oswego.

BB Heat 1 — 1. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Mike Nelms, Lombard; 3. Michael Tobuch Jr, Monee; 4. Matthew Moniak, Manteno; 5. Todd Snow, Rockford; 6. Cirk Lindemuth, Morris; 7. Michael Tobuch Sr, Monee; 8. Dale Markham, Maple Park; 9. Mark Sontag, Jr, Shorewood; 10. David Rucker, Jr, Beloit, Wis; 11. Jeremy Watson,

BB Heat 2 — 1. Katie Hocking, Joliet; 2. Trevor Martin, Joliet; 3. Terry Candella, Roselle; 4. Steve Putman, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 5. Alex Treptow, Lowell, Ind.; 6. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 7. Erik Pearson, Beloit, Wis; 8. Kyle Richter, Mishawaka, Ind.; 9. Jason Alderden, Dyer, Ind.; 10. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 11. Nicholas Richter, Mishawaka, Ind..

BB Heat 3 — 1. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 2. Douglas (Alex) Adams, Hampshire; 3. Don Exline, Oak Lawn; 4. Chris Mihalski, Lockport; 5. Scott Gagen, Roselle; 6. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 7. Rianne Scar, Watertown, Wis; 8. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 9. Clay Curts, Alsip; 10. Jacob Putman, Lancaster, Wis.

B Bash — 1. Craig Frase, New Lenox; 2. Al Strobel, Iron Ridge, Wis; 3. Todd Snow, Rockford; 4. Scott Ingram, Morris; 5. Matt Baikie, Homewood; 6. Lyle Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 7. Mark Sontag, Jr, Shorewood; 8. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 9. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.; 10. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 11. David Rucker, Jr, Beloit, Wis; 12. Nicholas Richter, Mishawaka, Ind.; 13. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe; 14. Trevor Starek, Frankfort; 15. Zack Orts, Oswego.

BB Bash 1 — 1. Erik Pearson, Beloit, Wis; 2. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis 4. Jason Alderden, Dyer, Ind.; 5. Dale Markham, Maple Park; 6. Cirk Lindemuth, Morris; 7. Jacob Putman,

BB Bash 2 — 1. Kyle Richter, Mishawaka, Ind.; 2. Rianne Scar, Watertown, Wis; 3. Michael Tobuch Sr, Monee; 4. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 5. Clay Curts, Alsip; 6. Ashley Matts, Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Dallas Chandler, Walford, Iowa; 2. Phil Malouf, Manitowish Waters, Wis; 3. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis; 4. James Storey, Burlington, Wis; 5. Christopher Jones, Capron; 6. Todd Snow, Rockford; 7. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 8. Al Strobel, Iron Ridge, Wis; 9. Chris Jackson, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 10. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 11. Craig Frase, New Lenox; 12. Cameron Maty, Midlothian; 13. Cyle Lindemuth, Coal City; 14. Ricky Wilson, Frankfort; 15. Matt Baikie, Homewood; 16. Drew Nickell, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 17. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.; 18. Michael Richter, Mishawaka, Ind.; 19. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe; 20. Mac Hastings, Lowell, Ind.; 21. Scott Ingram, Morris; 22. Trevor Starek, Frankfort; 23. Zack Orts, Oswego; 24. Scott Vetter, Union; 25. Lyle Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 26. Lucas Foster, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 27. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 28. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 29. Kyle Richter, Mishawaka, Ind.; 30. Michael Tobuch Jr, Monee; 31. Scott Gagen, Roselle; 32. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 33. Mark Sontag, Jr, Shorewood; 34. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 35. Alex Treptow, Lowell, Ind.; 36. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 37. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 38. Steve Putman, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 39. Todd Snow, Rockford; 40. Erik Pearson, Beloit, Wis; 41. Chris Mihalski, Lockport; 42. Mike Nelms, Lombard; 43. Don Exline, Oak Lawn; 44. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 45. Jeremy Watson, Machesney Park; 46. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 47. Katie Hocking, Joliet; 48. Cirk Lindemuth, Morris; 49. Rianne Scar, Watertown, Wis; 50. Trevor Martin, Joliet; 51. Matthew Moniak, Manteno; 52. Douglas (Alex) Adams, Hampshire; 53. Terry Candella, Roselle; 54. Michael Tobuch Sr, Monee; 55. Jacob Putman, Lancaster, Wis; 56. Jason Alderden, Dyer, Ind.; 57. Dale Markham, Maple Park; 58. Clay Curts, Alsip; 59. Nicholas Richter, Mishawaka, Ind.; 60. David Rucker, Jr, Beloit, Wis.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website