815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
5 days
5 hours
47 minutes
17 seconds

2017 NSTC Results / Day Three

Super Cups

A-Main 01 — 1. Jamie Domski, Genoa City, Wis; 2. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 3. Payton Glodowski, Oostburg, Wis; 4. Ted Kosowski, Chicago; 5. Mick Ellis, Schaumburg; 6. David Cerer, Antioch; 7. Alex Ertmann, Winnetka; 8. Jessica Talley, Genoa; 9. Brian Baldyga, Carol Stream; 10. Steve Naples, Bartlett; 11. Greg Davis, Huntley; 12. Matt Rose, Grafton, Wis; 13. Michael Mucha, Bolingbrook; 14. Carey Vanderloop, Green Bay, Wis; 15. Michael Rose, Grafton, Wis; 16. George Bohn, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Jamie Domski, Genoa City, Wis; 2. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 3. Payton Glodowski, Oostburg, Wis; 4. Ted Kosowski, Chicago; 5. David Cerer, Antioch; 6. Mick Ellis, Schaumburg; 7. Alex Ertmann, Winnetka; 8. Brian Baldyga, Carol Stream.

Heat 02 — 1. Jessica Talley, Genoa; 2. Steve Naples, Bartlett; 3. Michael Mucha, Bolingbrook; 4. Greg Davis, Huntley; 5. George Bohn, Machesney Park; 6. Matt Rose, Grafton, Wis; 7. Carey Vanderloop, Green Bay, Wis; 8. Michael Rose, Grafton, Wis.

Super Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Alex Prunty, Lomira, Wis; 2. Rob Braun, Wales, Wis; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 5. Josh Nelms, Lockport; 6. Jeremy Spoonmore, Leland; 7. Dana Czach, West Chicago; 8. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 9. Chris Blawat, Palmyra, Wis; 10. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 11. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 12. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 13. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 14. Rich Bickle, Madison, Wis; 15. Brian Johnson, Jr., Machesney Park; 16. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 17. Dennis Prunty, Lomira, Wis; 18. Jim Olson, Harvard; 19. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis; 20. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 21. Alex Papini, Rockford; 22. Brad Mueller, Random Lake, Wis

Heat 01 — 1. Josh Nelms, Lockport; 2. Rob Braun, Wales, Wis; 3. Dana Czach, West Chicago; 4. Jeremy Spoonmore, Leland; 5. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Dennis Prunty, Lomira, Wis; 2. Brad Mueller, Random Lake, Wis; 3. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 4. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 5. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 6. Chris Blawat, Palmyra, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Jim Olson, Harvard; 2. Alex Prunty, Lomira, Wis; 3. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 4. Rich Bickle, Madison, Wis; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 6. Brian Johnson, Jr., Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Chris Blawat, Palmyra, Wis; 4. Brian Johnson, Jr., Machesney Park; 5. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 6. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 7. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 8. Alex Prunty, Lomira, Wis; 9. Dennis Prunty, Lomira, Wis; 10. Jim Olson, Harvard; 11. Brad Mueller, Random Lake, Wis; 12. Rich Bickle, Madison, Wis; 13. Dana Czach, West Chicago; 14. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis; 15. Rob Braun, Wales, Wis; 16. Josh Nelms, Lockport; 17. Jeremy Spoonmore, Leland.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website