815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
5 days
5 hours
46 minutes
55 seconds

2017 NSTC Results / Day Two

Big 8 Late Model Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Alex Papini, Rockford; 5. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 6. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 7. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 8. Jacob Zellmer, Burlington, Wis; 9. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 10. John Baumeister, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 11. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 12. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 13. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 14. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 15. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 16. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 17. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 18. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 19. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 20. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 21. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 22. RJ Braun, Wales, Wis; 23. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 24. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 25. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia; 26. Jerry Gille, Roscoe.

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 2. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 3. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 4. RJ Braun, Wales, Wis; 5. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 6. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 7. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 8. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 9. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 10. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia.

Heat 01 — 1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Jacob Zellmer, Burlington, Wis; 4. John Baumeister, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 5. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 6. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 7. Tyler Hromadka,

Heat 02 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 3. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 6. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 7. Max Kahler (r),

Heat 03 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 2. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 3. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 5. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 6. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis.

Heat 04 — 1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 5. RJ Braun, Wales, Wis; 6. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn..

Time Trial — 1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 5. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 6. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 7. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 8. Alex Papini, Rockford; 9. Jacob Zellmer, Burlington, Wis; 10. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 11. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 12. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 13. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 14. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 15. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 16. RJ Braun, Wales, Wis; 17. John Baumeister, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 18. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 19. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 20. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 21. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 22. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 23. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 24. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 25. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 26. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia.

Great Northern Sportsman Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Jason Thoma, Jefferson; 2. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe, Ill.; 3. Jeremy Wolff, Chaska, Minn.; 4. Chad Smith, Davis Junction, Ill.; 5. Andy Welter, Cedarburg; 6. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park, Ill.; 7. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream, Ill.; 8. John Featherston, Loves Park, Ill.; 9. Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island, Ill.; 10. Garrick Fry (r), Durand, Ill.; 11. Mahlon Borntreger, Elroy.

Heat 01 — 1. Jason Thoma, Jefferson; 2. Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island, Ill.; 3. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe, Ill.; 4. Chad Smith, Davis Junction, Ill.; 5. John Featherston, Loves Park, Ill.; 6. Mahlon Borntreger, Elroy.

Heat 02 — 1. Andy Welter, Cedarburg; 2. Jeremy Wolff, Chaska, Minn.; 3. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream, Ill.; 4. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park, Ill.; 5. Garrick Fry (r), Durand, Ill..

Time Trial — 1. Jason Thoma, Jefferson; 2. Jeremy Wolff, Chaska, Minn.; 3. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe, Ill.; 4. Andy Welter, Cedarburg; 5. Mahlon Borntreger, Elroy; 6. Garrick Fry (r), Durand, Ill.; 7. Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island, Ill.; 8. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream, Ill.; 9. John Featherston, Loves Park, Ill.; 10. Chad Smith, Davis Junction, Ill.; 11. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park, Ill..

Northern Vintage

A-Main 01 — 1. Pat “Hacksaw” Heaney, Greenfield, Wis; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Pat Echlin, Harvey; 4. Joe Darnell, Machesney Park; 5. Cody Potter, Pell Lake, Wis; 6. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 7. John Logan, Jr., Loves Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 3. Joe Darnell, Machesney Park; 4. Pat Echlin, Harvey; 5. Pat “Hacksaw” Heaney, Greenfield, Wis; 6. John Logan, Jr., Loves Park; 7. Steve Rubeck, Rockford.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website