2017 NSTC Results / Day One

Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Trevor Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 3. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 4. Andy Welter, Cedarburg, Wis; 5. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 6. Jeremy Wolff, Chaska, Minn.; 7. Garrick Fry (r), Durand; 8. Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island; 9. Derek Dobbs, Rockton; 10. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 11. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 12. John Featherston, Loves Park; 13. Jason Thoma, Jefferson, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Jason Thoma, Jefferson, Wis; 2. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4. Garrick Fry (r), Durand; 5. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 6. Andy Welter, Cedarburg, Wis; 7. Trevor Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 8. Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island; 9. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 10. John Featherston, Loves Park; 11. Derek Dobbs, Rockton.

American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 3. Ryan Nelson, Rockton; 4. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 5. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Brandon DeLacy, Stoughton, Wis; 7. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 8. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 9. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 10. Rachel Sparkman-Quenett, Belvidere; 11. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 12. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 13. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 14. Todd Snow, Rockford; 15. Derek Bettenhausen, Milton, Wis; 16. Ross Lamont, Cherry Valley; 17. Brett McCoy,

Heat 01 — 1. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 2. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 3. Rachel Sparkman-Quenett, Belvidere; 4. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 5. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 6. Todd Snow, Rockford; 7.

Time Trial — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 6. Brandon DeLacy, Stoughton, Wis; 7. Ryan Nelson, Rockton; 8. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 9. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 10. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 11. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 12. Rachel Sparkman-Quenett, Belvidere; 13. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 14. Todd Snow, Rockford; 15. Derek Bettenhausen, Milton, Wis; 16. Dave LaPier, Rockford.

Hornets

A-Main 01 — 1. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. David Schmidt, Cudahy, Wis; 3. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 4. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 5. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 6. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 7. Brody Chilvers, Milton, Wis; 8. Dave Parker, Yorkville; 9. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 10. Lyle Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 11. Todd Snow, Rockford; 12. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 2. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 3. David Schmidt, Cudahy, Wis; 4. Todd Snow, Rockford; 5. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 6. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 7. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 8. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 9. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 10. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 11. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 12. Dave Parker, Yorkville; 13. Lyle Phillips, Edgerton, Wis.

Weekly Warrior Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 3. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 4. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 5. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 6. Alex Papini, Rockford; 7. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 8. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 9. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 10. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 11. RJ Braun, Wales, Wis; 12. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 13. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 14. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 15. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 16. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 17. Tyler Kingery, Prior Lake, Minn.; 18. Mitchell Garfield, Pingree Grove; 19. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 20. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 21. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 22. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia; 23. Mike Lloyd, Davis.

Heat 01 — 1. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 3. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 4. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 5. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 6. Jeff Wakeman, Streator.

Heat 02 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 3. RJ Braun, Wales, Wis; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Tyler Kingery, Prior Lake, Minn.; 6. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 2. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 6. Jim Olson, Harvard.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 4. Mitchell Garfield, Pingree Grove; 5. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 6. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 4. Mitchell Garfield, Pingree Grove; 5. Alex Papini, Rockford; 6. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 7. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 8. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 9. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 10. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia; 11. Jim Olson, Harvard; 12. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 13. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 14. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 15. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 16. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 17. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 18. RJ Braun, Wales, Wis; 19. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 20. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 21. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 22. Tyler Kingery, Prior Lake, Minn.; 23. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 24. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 2. Robert Roush, Marengo; 3. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 6. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 7. Chet Paffel, Newark Township, Wis; 8. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 9. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 10. Adam Tipton, Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 2. Robert Roush, Marengo; 3. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Chet Paffel, Newark Township, Wis; 6. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 7. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 8. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 9. Adam Tipton, Rockford; 10. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis.