2017 NSTC Results / Day Two

Big 8 Late Model Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Alex Papini, Rockford; 5. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 6. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 7. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 8. Jacob Zellmer, Burlington, Wis; 9. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 10. John Baumeister, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 11. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 12. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 13. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 14. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 15. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 16. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 17. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 18. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 19. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 20. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 21. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 22. RJ Braun, Wales, Wis; 23. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 24. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 25. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia; 26. Jerry Gille, Roscoe.

Last Chance “A” 01 — 1. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 2. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 3. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 4. RJ Braun, Wales, Wis; 5. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 6. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 7. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 8. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 9. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 10. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia.

Heat 01 — 1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Jacob Zellmer, Burlington, Wis; 4. John Baumeister, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 5. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 6. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 7. Tyler Hromadka,

Heat 02 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 3. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 6. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 7. Max Kahler (r),

Heat 03 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 2. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 3. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 5. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 6. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis.

Heat 04 — 1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 5. RJ Braun, Wales, Wis; 6. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn..

Time Trial — 1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis; 5. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 6. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 7. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 8. Alex Papini, Rockford; 9. Jacob Zellmer, Burlington, Wis; 10. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 11. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 12. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 13. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 14. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 15. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 16. RJ Braun, Wales, Wis; 17. John Baumeister, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 18. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 19. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 20. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis; 21. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 22. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 23. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis; 24. Ryan Kamish, Farmington, Minn.; 25. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 26. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia.

Great Northern Sportsman Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Jason Thoma, Jefferson; 2. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe, Ill.; 3. Jeremy Wolff, Chaska, Minn.; 4. Chad Smith, Davis Junction, Ill.; 5. Andy Welter, Cedarburg; 6. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park, Ill.; 7. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream, Ill.; 8. John Featherston, Loves Park, Ill.; 9. Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island, Ill.; 10. Garrick Fry (r), Durand, Ill.; 11. Mahlon Borntreger, Elroy.

Heat 01 — 1. Jason Thoma, Jefferson; 2. Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island, Ill.; 3. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe, Ill.; 4. Chad Smith, Davis Junction, Ill.; 5. John Featherston, Loves Park, Ill.; 6. Mahlon Borntreger, Elroy.

Heat 02 — 1. Andy Welter, Cedarburg; 2. Jeremy Wolff, Chaska, Minn.; 3. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream, Ill.; 4. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park, Ill.; 5. Garrick Fry (r), Durand, Ill..

Time Trial — 1. Jason Thoma, Jefferson; 2. Jeremy Wolff, Chaska, Minn.; 3. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe, Ill.; 4. Andy Welter, Cedarburg; 5. Mahlon Borntreger, Elroy; 6. Garrick Fry (r), Durand, Ill.; 7. Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island, Ill.; 8. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream, Ill.; 9. John Featherston, Loves Park, Ill.; 10. Chad Smith, Davis Junction, Ill.; 11. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park, Ill..

Northern Vintage

A-Main 01 — 1. Pat “Hacksaw” Heaney, Greenfield, Wis; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Pat Echlin, Harvey; 4. Joe Darnell, Machesney Park; 5. Cody Potter, Pell Lake, Wis; 6. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 7. John Logan, Jr., Loves Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 3. Joe Darnell, Machesney Park; 4. Pat Echlin, Harvey; 5. Pat “Hacksaw” Heaney, Greenfield, Wis; 6. John Logan, Jr., Loves Park; 7. Steve Rubeck, Rockford.