71st MOUNTAIN DEW SEASON OPENER RESULTS

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 4. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 5. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 6. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 7. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 8. Garrick Fry, Durand.

Heat 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 2. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 5. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 6. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 7. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 8. Garrick Fry, Durand.

Time Trial — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 3. Garrick Fry, Durand; 4. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 5. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 6. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 7. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 8. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago.

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 3. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 4. Todd Snow, Rockford; 5. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 6. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 7. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 8. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 9. Chris Jackson, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 10. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 2. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 3. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 4. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 5. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 6. Chris Jackson, Fort Atkinson, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 3. Todd Snow, Rockford; 4. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 5. Brandon DeLacy, Stoughton, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Brandon DeLacy, Stoughton, Wis; 3. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Todd Snow, Rockford; 5. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 6. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 7. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 8. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 9. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 10. Chris Jackson, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 11. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland.

NASCAR Bandits

A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 2. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 3. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.; 4. Scott Gagen, Dekalb; 5. Chris Mihalski, Lockport; 6. Todd Snow, Rockford; 7. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 8. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 9. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park; 10. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 11. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 12. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 13. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 14. Bart Brockmann, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 2. Chris Mihalski, Lockport; 3. Scott Gagen, Dekalb; 4. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 5. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park; 6. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 7. Jacob Putman, Lancaster, Wis; 8. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 2. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 3. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.; 4. Todd Snow, Rockford; 5. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 6. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 7. Jeff Parisot,

Time Trial — 1. Todd Snow, Rockford; 2. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 3. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 4. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 5. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.; 6. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 7. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 8. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 9. Jacob Putman, Lancaster, Wis; 10. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 11. Scott Gagen, Dekalb; 12. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park; 13. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 14. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 15. Chris Mihalski, Lockport.

NASCAR Late Models A-Main 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Rockford; 2. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Matt Lundberg, Rockton; 5. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 6. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 7. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 8. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 9. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 10. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 11. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 12. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 2. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 3. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 6. Matt Berger, Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 4. Alex Papini, Rockford; 5. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 6. Matt Lundberg, Rockton.

Time Trial — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Matt Lundberg, Rockton; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 5. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 6. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 7. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 8. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 9. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 10. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 11. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 12. Jeff Wakeman, Streator.

NASCAR Road Runners A-Main 01 — 1. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 2. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 3. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 6. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 7. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 8. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 9. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 10. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 4. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 5. Terry Gerber, Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 2. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 3. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 4. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 5. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.