Rockford Speedway Results from 04.28.18

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 2. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 3. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 4. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 5. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 6. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 7. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 2. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 3. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 4. John Featherston (r), Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 3. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 4. Brian Johnson, Sr., Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Brian Johnson, Sr., Machesney Park; 2. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 4. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 5. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 6. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 7. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 8. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 3. Brian Johnson, Sr., Machesney Park; 4. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 5. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 6. Terrance Robinson (r),

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 3. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 4. Todd Snow, Rockford; 5. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 6. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 7. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 8. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 9. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 10. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere.

Heat 01 — 1. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 2. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 3. Todd Snow, Rockford; 4. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 5. Dave LaPier, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 3. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 5. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 3. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 6. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 7. Todd Snow, Rockford; 8. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 9. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 10. Dave LaPier, Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 3. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 6. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Rockford; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 4. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 5. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 6. Matt Lundberg, Rockton; 7. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 8. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 9. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 10. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 11. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 12. Jerry Gille, Roscoe.

Heat 01 — 1. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 2. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 5. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 6. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream.

Heat 02 — 1. Matt Lundberg, Rockton; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 5. Matt Berger, Loves Park.

Time Trial — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Alex Papini, Rockford; 3. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 4. Matt Lundberg, Rockton; 5. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 6. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 7. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 8. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 9. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 10. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 11. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 12. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 13. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Matt Lundberg, Rockton; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 6. Alex Papini, Rockford.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 2. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 3. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 4. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 5. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 6. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 7. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 8. Miguel Baldez;; 9. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 10. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 11. Dave Lumsden, Jr.,

Heat 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 3. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 4. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 5. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 6. Miguel Baldez;.

Heat 02 — 1. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 4. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 5. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere.

Challenge 01 — 1. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 2. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 3. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 4. Nick Schneider, Rockton.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 2. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 3. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 6. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.