Rockford Speedway Results from 05.05.18

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Todd Snow, Rockford; 4. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 5. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 6. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 7. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 8. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 9. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 10. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 11. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland.

Heat 01 — 1. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 2. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 3. Todd Snow, Rockford; 4. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 5. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 6. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 3. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 4. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 5. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 6. Todd Snow, Rockford; 7. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 8. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 9. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 10. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 11. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park. Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 3. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 4. Todd Snow, Rockford; 5. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 5. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 6. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 7. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 8. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 9. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 10. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 11. Jerry Stafford

Heat 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 3. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 4. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 5. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 6. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit.

Heat 02 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 5. Matt Berger, Loves Park.

Time Trial — 1. Alex Papini, Rockford; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 6. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 7. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 8. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 9. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 10. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 11. Jeff

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Alex Papini, Rockford; 5. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 6. Jacob Gille, Winnebago.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 3. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 4. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 5. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 6. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 7. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 8. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 9. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 10. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 11. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 3. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 4. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 5. Steven Dover, Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 2. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 3. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 4. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 5. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 6. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 2. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 3. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 6. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere