Rockford Speedway Results from 05.19.18

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 3. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 6. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 7. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 8. Mark Turner, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 2. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 3. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 4. Mark Turner, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 3. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 6. Todd Snow, Rockford; 7. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 8. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 9. Mark Turner, Rockford; 10. Todd Bridges, Winnebago.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 4. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park.

NASCAR Bandits

A-Main 01 — 1. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 2. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 3. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 4. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park; 5. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 6. Mike Kinney, Roscoe; 7. Steven Rogaskie, Rockton; 8. Todd Snow, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 2. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park; 3. Steven Rogaskie, Rockton; 4. Mike Kinney, Roscoe.

Heat 02 — 1. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 2. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 3. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 4. Todd Snow,

Time Trial — 1. Todd Snow, Rockford; 2. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 3. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 4. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 5. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park; 6. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 7. Steven Rogaskie, Rockton; 8. Mike Kinney, Roscoe.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 2. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 3. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 4. Todd Snow, Rockford; 5. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 6. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Rockford; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 5. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 6. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 7. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 8. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 9. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 10. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 11. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 12. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 13. Matt Lundberg, Rockton.

Heat 01 — 1. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 2. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 5. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 6. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 7. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 8. Michael Coleman, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 6. Alex Papini, Rockford; 7. Matt Lundberg, Rockton.

Time Trial — 1. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Alex Papini, Rockford; 5. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 6. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 7. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 8. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 9. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 10. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 11. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 12. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 13. Michael Coleman, Rockford; 14. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 15. Matt Lundberg, Rockton.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 6. Matt Lundberg, Rockton.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 2. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 3. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 4. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 5. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 6. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 7. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 8. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 9. Kenneth Brazee III, Rockford; 10. Austin Fowler, Loves Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 2. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 3. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 4. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 5. Kenneth Brazee III, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 2. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 4. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 5. Austin Fowler, Loves Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 2. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 4. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 5. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 6. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis.