Rockford Speedway Results from 05.26.18

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 3. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 4. Garrick Fry, Durand; 5. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 6. Derek Dobbs, Rockton; 7. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 8. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park; 9. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 10. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 11. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 2. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 3. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 4. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 5. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park; 6. Derek Dobbs, Rockton.

Heat 02 — 1. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 4. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 5. Garrick Fry, Durand.

Time Trial — 1. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Garrick Fry, Durand; 4. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 5. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 6. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 7. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 8. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 9. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park; 10. Derek Dobbs, Rockton; 11. John Featherston (r), Loves Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 3. Garrick Fry, Durand; 4. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 5. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 6. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park.

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 3. Todd Snow, Rockford; 4. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 5. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 7. Todd Bridges,

Heat 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 3. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 4. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 5. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 6. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 7. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 8. Todd Snow, Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 4. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 5. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 6. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 7. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 8. Todd Snow, Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 3. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 4. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 5. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 6. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 3. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 4. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 6. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 7. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 8. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 9. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 10. Alex Papini, Rockford; 11. Erle Hoth, Medinah; 12. Tom Gille, Winnebago.

Heat 01 — 1. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 2. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 3. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 4. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 5. Erle Hoth, Medinah.

Heat 02 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 3. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 5. Alex Papini, Rockford; 6. Max Kahler, Caledonia.

Time Trial — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 5. Alex Papini, Rockford; 6. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 7. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 8. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 9. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 10. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 11. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 12. Erle Hoth, Medinah.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Rockford; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 5. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 6. Matt Berger, Loves Park.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 4. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 5. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 6. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 7. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 8. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 9. Jeremiah Gusk, Loves Park; 10. Adam Tipton, Rockford; 11. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 12. Kenneth Brazee III, Rockford; 13. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 14. Robby Robinson, Orfordville,

Heat 01 — 1. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 2. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 3. Kenneth Brazee III, Rockford; 4. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 5. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 6. Jeremiah Gusk, Loves Park; 7. Adam Tipton,

Heat 02 — 1. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 2. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 4. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 5. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 6. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 7. Austin Fowler,

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 2. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 3. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 4. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 5. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 6. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park.