Rockford Speedway Results from 06.09.18

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 4. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 5. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 6. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 7. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 8. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 9. Derek Dobbs, Rockton; 10. James Gregory, Esmond; 11. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 12. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 13. Garrick Fry, Durand; 14. Joshua

Heat 01 — 1. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 2. Joshua Lundy, Roscoe; 3. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 4. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 5. Garrick Fry, Durand; 6. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 7. James Gregory, Esmond; 8. Derek Dobbs, Rockton.

Heat 02 — 1. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 4. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 5. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 6. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Brian Johnson, Sr., Machesney Park; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 4. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 5. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 6. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 7. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 8. Garrick Fry, Durand; 9. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 10. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 11. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 12. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 13. Derek Dobbs, Rockton; 14. Joshua Lundy, Roscoe; 15. James Gregory, Esmond.

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 4. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 5. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 6. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 7. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 8. Todd Snow, Rockford; 9. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 10. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 11. Steve Erickson, Jr, Machesney Park; 12. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park.

Heat 01 — 1. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 2. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 3. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 4. Todd Snow, Rockford; 5. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 3. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 4. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 6. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland.

Time Trial — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 4. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 5. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 6. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 7. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 8. Todd Snow, Rockford; 9. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 10. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 11. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 12. Steve Erickson, Jr, Machesney Park.

NASCAR Bandits

A-Main 01 — 1. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Ross Lamont, Cherry Valley; 3. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 4. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 5. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 6. Todd Snow, Rockford; 7. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 8. Scott Gagen, Dekalb; 9. Zack Orts, Oswego.

Heat 01 — 1. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 2. Todd Snow, Rockford; 3. Zack Orts, Oswego; 4. Scott Gagen, Dekalb; 5. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park; 6. Ryan Ostenson, South Beloit.

Heat 02 — 1. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 2. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Ross Lamont, Cherry Valley; 4. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 5. Bart Brockmann, Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 2. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Ross Lamont, Cherry Valley; 4. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 5. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 6. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park; 7. Zack Orts, Oswego; 8. Scott Gagen, Dekalb; 9. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 10. Ryan Ostenson, South Beloit; 11. Todd Snow, Rockford.

NASCAR Late Models A-Main 01 — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Alex Papini, Rockford; 5. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 6. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 7. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 8. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 9. Jim Olson, Harvard; 10. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 11. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 12. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 13. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 14. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 15. Mike Beyer, Machesney

Heat 01 — 1. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 2. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 3. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 4. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 5. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 6. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 7. Jim Olson, Harvard; 8. Jeff Wakeman, Streator.

Heat 02 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 3. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 4. Alex Papini, Rockford; 5. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 6. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 7. Tom Gille, Winnebago.

Time Trial — 1. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 4. Alex Papini, Rockford; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 6. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 7. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 8. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 9. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 10. Jim Olson, Harvard; 11. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 12. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 13. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 14. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 15. Mike Beyer,

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 2. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 6. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 7. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 8. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 9. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 10. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 11. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 12. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 13. Kenneth Brazee III, Rockford; 14. Jeremiah Gusk,

Heat 01 — 1. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 2. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 3. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 4. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 5. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 6. Greg Pruitt, Rockford; 7. Kenneth Brazee III, Rockford; 8. Jeremiah Gusk, Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 4. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 5. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 6. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 7. Nick Schneider, Rockton.

Challenge 01 — 1. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 2. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 3. Jeremiah Gusk, Loves Park; 4. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 5. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 6. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 7. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock.