Rockford Speedway Results from 06.23.18

NASCAR All American Sportsmen
A-Main 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 4.
Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 5. Garrick Fry, Durand; 6. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 7. Terrance
Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 8. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 9. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago.
Heat 01 — 1. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 2. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 3. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit,
Wis; 4. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 5. Chris McQuality, Rockford.
Heat 02 — 1. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4.
Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 5. Garrick Fry, Durand.
Time Trial — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Garrick Fry, Durand; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 4. Cody
Houseweart, Machesney Park; 5. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 6. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 7. Terrance
Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 8. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 9. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 10. John Featherston (r),
Loves Park.
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. Johnny Robinson, II,
Beloit, Wis; 4. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 5. Garrick Fry, Durand; 6. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago.

NASCAR American Short Trackers
A-Main 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 4. Todd
Snow, Rockford; 5. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 6. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 7. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 8.
Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 9. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park.
Heat 01 — 1. Todd Snow, Rockford; 2. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 3. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 4. Mark
Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 5. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park.
Heat 02 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 4. Melody
Boyle (r), Kirkland.
Time Trial — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 4.
David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 6. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 7. Todd Snow,
Rockford; 8. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 9. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park.
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 4.
David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 6. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park.

NASCAR Late Models
A-Main 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Alex Papini, Rockford; 3. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 4. Matt Berger,
Loves Park; 5. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 6. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 7. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 8. Jeff
Wakeman, Streator; 9. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 10. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 11. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park.
Heat 01 — 1. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 4. Tyler
Brown, Carol Stream; 5. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 6. Jeff Wakeman, Streator.
Heat 02 — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Alex Papini, Rockford; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Max Kahler,
Caledonia; 5. Mike Lloyd, Davis.
Time Trial — 1. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 2. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Alex
Papini, Rockford; 5. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 6. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 7. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 8. Dennis
Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 9. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 10. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 11. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park.
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Max
Kahler, Caledonia; 5. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis.

NASCAR Road Runners
A-Main 01 — 1. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 2. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 3. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 4.
Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 5. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 6. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 7. Nick Schneider,
Rockton; 8. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 9. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.
Heat 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 3. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 4. Justin
Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 5. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.
Heat 02 — 1. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 2. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 3. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere;
4. Nick Schneider, Rockton.
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 3. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 4.
Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 5. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 6. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis.