7/28/2018 – Rockford Speedway Results

NASCAR All American Sportsmen
A-Main 01 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 4.
Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 5. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 6. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 7.
Joshua Lundy, Roscoe; 8. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 9. Garrick Fry, Durand; 10. Johnny Robinson, II,
Beloit, Wis; 11. Chad Smith, Davis Junction.
Heat 01 — 1. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 2. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 3. Johnny Robinson, II,
Beloit, Wis; 4. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 5. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 6. Joshua Lundy, Roscoe.
Heat 02 — 1. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 2. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4.
Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 5. Garrick Fry, Durand.
Time Trial — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 3. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r),
Winnebago; 4. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 5. Garrick Fry, Durand; 6. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 7. Josh
Thiering, South Beloit; 8. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 9. Joshua Lundy, Roscoe; 10. Terrance Robinson
(r), Beloit, Wis; 11. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe.
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 3. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r),
Winnebago; 4. Garrick Fry, Durand; 5. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 6. John Featherston (r), Loves Park.

NASCAR American Short Trackers
A-Main 01 — 1. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 3. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park;
4. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 5. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 6. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 7. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit,
Wis; 8. Todd Snow, Rockford; 9. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 10. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 11. Bart Brockmann,
Rockford; 12. Kyle Voss, Woodstock.
Heat 01 — 1. Todd Snow, Rockford; 2. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 3. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 4. Destiny Genore
(r), Beloit, Wis; 5. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 6. Bart Brockmann, Rockford.
Heat 02 — 1. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 2. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 3. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 4.
Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 6. David Russell, Jr, Rockford.
Time Trial — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 4. Kyle
Voss, Woodstock; 5. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 6. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 7. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit,
Wis; 8. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 9. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 10. Todd Snow, Rockford; 11. Dave LaPier,
Rockford; 12. Bart Brockmann, Rockford.
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 2. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 3. David Russell, Jr,
Rockford; 4. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 5. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Justin Pearson, Belvidere.

Midwest Compact Series
A-Main 01 — 1. Tim Finstad, Poynette, Wis; 2. Brandon DeLacy, Stoughton, Wis; 3. Devon Dixon, Janesville, Wis;
4. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 5. Phil Malouf, Manitowish Waters, Wis; 6. Ricky Wilson, Frankfort; 7. Bart
Brockmann, Rockford; 8. Todd Snow, Rockford; 9. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.; 10. Chris Jackson, Fort Atkinson,
Wis; 11. Dan Irvine, Portage, Ind.; 12. Craig Frase, New Lenox; 13. Bill Tuckwell, Springbay; 14. Justin Pearson,
Heat 01 — 1. Ricky Wilson, Frankfort; 2. Devon Dixon, Janesville, Wis; 3. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 4. Chris
Jackson, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 5. Todd Snow, Rockford; 6. Craig Frase, New Lenox; 7. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.;
8. Bob Peters, Janesvillle, Wis.
Heat 02 — 1. Tim Finstad, Poynette, Wis; 2. Phil Malouf, Manitowish Waters, Wis; 3. Bill Tuckwell, Springbay; 4.
Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 5. Dan Irvine, Portage, Ind.; 6. Brandon DeLacy, Stoughton, Wis; 7. George Sparkman,
Time Trial — 1. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 2. Dan Irvine, Portage, Ind.; 3. Brandon DeLacy, Stoughton, Wis;
4. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 5. Tim Finstad, Poynette, Wis; 6. Bill Tuckwell, Springbay; 7. Phil Malouf,
Manitowish Waters, Wis; 8. Craig Frase, New Lenox; 9. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 10. Todd Snow, Rockford; 11.
Bob Peters, Janesvillle, Wis; 12. Chris Jackson, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 13. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.; 14. Ricky

Must See Racing Sprint Cars
A-Main 01 — 1. Jimmy McCune, Toledo, Ohio; 2. Charlie Schultz, Lorain, Ohio; 3. Jacob Wilson, Crawfordsville,
Ind.; 4. Anthony McCune, Toledo, Ohio; 5. Johnny Petrozelle III, Denton, N.C.; 6. Jerry Caryer, Ney, Ohio; 7.
Adam Biltz, Sheffield Lake, Ohio; 8. Anthony Linkenhoker, Louisa, Va.; 9. Joe Speakman, Richwood, Ohio; 10.
Jeff Bloom, Bangor, Mich.; 11. Tom Jewel, Vandalia, Mich..
Heat 01 — 1. Joe Speakman, Richwood, Ohio; 2. Johnny Petrozelle III, Denton, N.C.; 3. Jerry Caryer, Ney, Ohio;
4. Adam Biltz, Sheffield Lake, Ohio; 5. Anthony Linkenhoker, Louisa, Va..
Heat 02 — 1. Jacob Wilson, Crawfordsville, Ind.; 2. Anthony McCune, Toledo, Ohio; 3. Jimmy McCune, Toledo,
Ohio; 4. Charlie Schultz, Lorain, Ohio; 5. Jeff Bloom, Bangor, Mich.; 6. Tom Jewel, Vandalia, Mich..
Time Trial — 1. Anthony McCune, Toledo, Ohio; 2. Jimmy McCune, Toledo, Ohio; 3. Jacob Wilson,
Crawfordsville, Ind.; 4. Jeff Bloom, Bangor, Mich.; 5. Charlie Schultz, Lorain, Ohio; 6. Tom Jewel, Vandalia,
Mich.; 7. Johnny Petrozelle III, Denton, N.C.; 8. Jerry Caryer, Ney, Ohio; 9. Joe Speakman, Richwood, Ohio; 10.
Anthony Linkenhoker, Louisa, Va.; 11. Adam Biltz, Sheffield Lake, Ohio.