815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
0 days
19 hours
44 minutes
53 seconds

71st MOUNTAIN DEW SEASON OPENER RESULTS

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 4. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 5. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 6. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 7. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 8. Garrick Fry, Durand.

Heat 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 2. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 5. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 6. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 7. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 8. Garrick Fry, Durand.

Time Trial — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 3. Garrick Fry, Durand; 4. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 5. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 6. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 7. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 8. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago.

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 3. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 4. Todd Snow, Rockford; 5. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 6. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 7. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 8. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 9. Chris Jackson, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 10. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 2. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 3. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 4. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 5. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 6. Chris Jackson, Fort Atkinson, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 3. Todd Snow, Rockford; 4. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 5. Brandon DeLacy, Stoughton, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Brandon DeLacy, Stoughton, Wis; 3. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Todd Snow, Rockford; 5. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 6. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 7. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 8. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 9. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 10. Chris Jackson, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 11. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland.

NASCAR Bandits

A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 2. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 3. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.; 4. Scott Gagen, Dekalb; 5. Chris Mihalski, Lockport; 6. Todd Snow, Rockford; 7. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 8. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 9. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park; 10. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 11. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 12. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 13. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 14. Bart Brockmann, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 2. Chris Mihalski, Lockport; 3. Scott Gagen, Dekalb; 4. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 5. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park; 6. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 7. Jacob Putman, Lancaster, Wis; 8. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 2. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 3. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.; 4. Todd Snow, Rockford; 5. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 6. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 7. Jeff Parisot,

Time Trial — 1. Todd Snow, Rockford; 2. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 3. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 4. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 5. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.; 6. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 7. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 8. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 9. Jacob Putman, Lancaster, Wis; 10. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 11. Scott Gagen, Dekalb; 12. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park; 13. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 14. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 15. Chris Mihalski, Lockport.

NASCAR Late Models A-Main 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Rockford; 2. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Matt Lundberg, Rockton; 5. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 6. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 7. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 8. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 9. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 10. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 11. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 12. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 2. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 3. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 6. Matt Berger, Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 4. Alex Papini, Rockford; 5. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 6. Matt Lundberg, Rockton.

Time Trial — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Matt Lundberg, Rockton; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 5. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 6. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 7. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 8. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 9. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 10. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 11. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 12. Jeff Wakeman, Streator.

NASCAR Road Runners A-Main 01 — 1. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 2. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 3. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 6. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 7. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 8. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 9. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 10. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 4. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 5. Terry Gerber, Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 2. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 3. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 4. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 5. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2018 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.