815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
2 days
11 hours
33 minutes
20 seconds

BARGAIN HUNTER NIGHT RESULTS

NASCAR American Short Trackers
A-Main 01 — 1. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 4. Bobby
Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 5. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 6. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 7. Todd Snow, Rockford; 8.
Kyle Voss (r), Woodstock; 9. Brad Henrey, Machesney Park; 10. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 11. Franc Beldowski (r),
Rockford; 12. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 13. Justin Pearson, Belvidere.
Heat 01 — 1. Todd Snow, Rockford; 2. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 3. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 4. Brad Henrey,
Machesney Park; 5. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 6. Kyle Voss (r), Woodstock; 7. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis.
Heat 02 — 1. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Franc
Beldowski (r), Rockford; 5. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 6. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park.
Time Trial — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 4. Franc
Beldowski (r), Rockford; 5. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 6. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 7. Bobby Frisch, Beloit,
Wis; 8. Kyle Voss (r), Woodstock; 9. Todd Snow, Rockford; 10. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 11. David Russell, Jr,
Rockford; 12. Brad Henrey, Machesney Park; 13. Jason Dull, Machesney Park.
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Franc Beldowski (r), Rockford; 3. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 4.
Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 5. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove.

Hornets
A-Main 01 — 1. Tyler Deschaine, Loves Park; 2. Erik Pearson, Beloit, Wis; 3. Shannon Helmer, Janesville, Wis; 4.
Brent Lowe, South Beloit; 5. Chad Kiefer, Antioch; 6. Thomas Becker, Rockford; 7. Desiree Helmer, Belvidere; 8.
Bradley Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 9. Mike Kinney, Rockford; 10. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 11. Blake Andrus,
Rockford; 12. Steve Putman, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 13. Tanner Sandall, Durand.
Heat 01 — 1. Shannon Helmer, Janesville, Wis; 2. Mike Kinney, Rockford; 3. Steve Putman, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 4.
Desiree Helmer, Belvidere; 5. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 6. Jordan Wedig, Cherry Valley; 7. Blake Andrus,
Heat 02 — 1. Tyler Deschaine, Loves Park; 2. Erik Pearson, Beloit, Wis; 3. Brent Lowe, South Beloit; 4. Bradley
Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 5. Thomas Becker, Rockford; 6. Tanner Sandall, Durand; 7. Chad Kiefer, Antioch.
Challenge 01 — 1. Tyler Deschaine, Loves Park; 2. Blake Andrus, Rockford; 3. Steve Putman, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 4.
Mike Kinney, Rockford; 5. Chad Kiefer, Antioch; 6. Jordan Wedig, Cherry Valley; 7. Brent Lowe, South Beloit; 8.
Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 9. Erik Pearson, Beloit, Wis; 10. Bradley Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.

NASCAR Late Models
A-Main 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Adam Peschek,
Oconomowoc, Wis; 4. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 5. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 6. William Olson, Wonder
Lake; 7. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 8. Jeff Wakeman (r), Streator; 9. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 10. Paul
Dygon, Windlake, Wis; 11. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 12. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 13. Jim Olson, Harvard;
14. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 15. Kelly Evink (r), Machesney Park.
Heat 01 — 1. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 2. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 3. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc,
Wis; 4. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 5. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 6. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 7. Jeff
Wakeman (r), Streator; 8. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis.
Heat 02 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn,
Wis; 4. Kelly Evink (r), Machesney Park; 5. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 6. Jim Olson, Harvard; 7. Jacob Gille, Winnebago.
Time Trial — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Kelly Evink (r), Machesney
Park; 4. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 5. Jim Olson, Harvard; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Kyle Shear, Roscoe;
8. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 9. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 10. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 11.
Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 12. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 13. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 14. Jeff
Wakeman (r), Streator; 15. Paul Dygon, Windlake, Wis.
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Jim Olson, Harvard; 4. Jon
Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 5. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 6. Kelly Evink (r), Machesney Park.

Original Sixers
A-Main 01 — 1. Shawn Klapps, Camp Douglas, Wis; 2. David Prince, Rockford; 3. Aaron Moore, Machesney Park;
4. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 5. Gary Prins, South Beloit; 6. Joey Saldano, Machesney Park; 7. Charlie Spry,
Orfordville, Wis; 8. Matt Williams, Harvard; 9. Cole Damon, Machesney Park.
Heat 01 — 1. Cole Damon, Machesney Park; 2. Aaron Moore, Machesney Park; 3. Matt Williams, Harvard; 4.
Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 5. Shawn Klapps, Camp Douglas, Wis; 6. Gary Prins, South Beloit; 7. Joey Saldano,
Machesney Park; 8. David Prince, Rockford; 9. Charlie Spry, Orfordville, Wis.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website