815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
3 days
20 hours
33 minutes
26 seconds
  • Results from 09.13.14

    Hornets A-Main 01 — 1. David Prince, Rockford; 2. Ross Lamont, Belvidere; 3. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 4. Gary Ballard, Beloit, Wis; 5. Guy Miller, Jr., Rockford; 6. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 7. Justin Mikel, Montgomery; 8. Mark Seipts, Loves Park; 9. Jason Layng, Loves Park; 10. J...

  • Results from 09.06.14

    NASCAR All American Sportsmen A-Main 01 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 3. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 4. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 5. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 6. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 7. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 8. Johnny Robinson, II, South Belo...

  • Results from 08.30.14

    NASCAR All American Sportsmen A-Main 01 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Doug Bennett, Brodhead, Wis; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 5. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 6. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 7. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 8. Jason Bragg, Machesney P...

  • Rockford Speedway Results from 08.23.14

    NASCAR All American Sportsmen A-Main 01 — 1. Doug Bennett, Brodhead, Wis; 2. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 5. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 6. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 7. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 8. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 9. B...

  • Results from 08.16.14

    NASCAR American Short Trackers A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 3. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 4. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 5. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 6. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 7. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 8. Dave Lee, Rockford; 9...

  • Results from 08.09.14

    NASCAR All American Sportsmen A-Main 01 — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 3. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 4. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 5. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 6. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 7. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 8. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Pa...

  • Results from 08.06.14

    Fendered Misfits A-Main 01 — 1. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 2. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 3. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 4. Amir Isic, Machesney Park; 5. Dick Heath, Milwaukee, Wis. Heat 01 — 1. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 2. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 3. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 4. ...

  • Results from 08.02.14

    NASCAR All American Sportsmen A-Main 01 — 1. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 2. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 3. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 4. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 5. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 6. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 7. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 8. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; ...

  • results form 07.30.14

    Fendered Misfits A-Main 01 — 1. Cory Cootware, Iron Mountain, Mich.; 2. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 3. Amir Isic, Machesney Park; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Kyle Voss, Woodstock. Heat 01 — 1. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 2. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 3. Cory Cootware, Iron Mou...

  • Results from 07.26.14

    NASCAR All American Sportsmen A-Main 01 — 1. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 2. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 5. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 6. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 7. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 8. Brian Mayer, Mache...

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website