815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
  • Goblin 250 Results

    Demo Derby A-Main 01 –  1. Jorge Renteria, Waukegan; 2. Joseph Palello, Wonder Lake; 3. Joey Fortune, Sterling; 4. Mitch Moag, Oswego; 5. Dave Gagen, Roselle; 6. Joey Quinonez, Rochelle; 7. Joe Gerdes, Crystal Lake; 8. Michael Brancecum, Jr, St Charles; 9. Ryan Gordon, Rockford; 10. David K...

  • 2014 Bahama Bracket Results

    ‘A’ Feature — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Nick Shutkas, Rockford; 3. Matthew Clossey, Beloit, Wis; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Nick Clubb, Coal City; 6. Jeremy Clubb, Coal City; 7. Eddie Wolf, Oak Lawn; 8. Bill Tuckwell, Springbay; 9. Rita Fields, Valparaiso, Ind.; 10. Scott Gardner,...

  • 2014 NSTC Results form 09.28.14

    Super Late Models A-Main 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 3. Brian Johnson, Jr., Machesney Park; 4. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 5. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis; 6. Jim Olson, Harvard; 7. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 8. Erik Pierce, Crystal Lake; 9. Steve Seli...

  • 2014 NSTC Results from Saturday 09.27.14

    Hobby Stocks A-Main 01 — 1. Jimmy Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 2. Michael Meyers, Beloit, Wis; 3. Dustin Ward, Columbus, Wis; 4. Chester Williams, Waukesha, Wis; 5. Jason Van Hise, Loves Park; 6. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 7. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 8. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 9....

  • 2014 NSTC Results from Friday 09.26.14

    NASCAR All American Sportsmen A-Main 01 — 1. Jason Thoma, Jefferson, Wis; 2. Kyle Chwala, Johnson Creek, Wis; 3. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 4. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 5. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 6. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 7. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 8. Rodney Gilley, Winnebago; 9...

  • Results from 09.13.14

    Hornets A-Main 01 — 1. David Prince, Rockford; 2. Ross Lamont, Belvidere; 3. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 4. Gary Ballard, Beloit, Wis; 5. Guy Miller, Jr., Rockford; 6. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 7. Justin Mikel, Montgomery; 8. Mark Seipts, Loves Park; 9. Jason Layng, Loves Park; 10. J...

  • Results from 09.06.14

    NASCAR All American Sportsmen A-Main 01 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 3. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 4. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 5. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 6. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 7. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 8. Johnny Robinson, II, South Belo...

  • Results from 08.30.14

    NASCAR All American Sportsmen A-Main 01 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Doug Bennett, Brodhead, Wis; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 5. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 6. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 7. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 8. Jason Bragg, Machesney P...

  • Rockford Speedway Results from 08.23.14

    NASCAR All American Sportsmen A-Main 01 — 1. Doug Bennett, Brodhead, Wis; 2. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 5. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 6. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 7. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 8. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 9. B...

  • Results from 08.16.14

    NASCAR American Short Trackers A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 3. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 4. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 5. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 6. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 7. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 8. Dave Lee, Rockford; 9...

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website