Results from 07.09.14

Fendered Misfits

A-Main 01 — 1. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 2. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 3. Amir Isic, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 2. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 3. Amir Isic, Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 2. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 3. Amir Isic, Machesney Park.

Bandits

A-Main 01 — 1. Christopher Jones, Capron; 2. Deric Bloomingdale, Rockford; 3. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 4. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 5. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 6. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 7. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 8. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 9. Tracy Wallin, Rockford; 10. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 11. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 12. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 13. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 14. David Prince, Rockford; 15. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 16. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 17. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe.

Heat 01 — 1. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 2. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 3. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 4. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 5. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 6. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 7. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 8. David Prince, Rockford; 9. Mike Mahurin, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Deric Bloomingdale, Rockford; 2. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 3. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 4. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 5. Tracy Wallin, Rockford; 6. Justin Pearson, Belvidere.

Time Trial — 1. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 2. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 3. Christopher Jones, Capron; 4. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 5. Deric Bloomingdale, Rockford; 6. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 7. Tracy Wallin, Rockford; 8. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 9. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 10. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 11. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 12. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 13. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 14. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 15. David Prince, Rockford; 16. Mike Mahurin, Rockford.

Challenge 01 — 1. Christopher Jones, Capron; 2. Deric Bloomingdale, Rockford; 3. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 4. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 5. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 6. David Prince, Rockford; 7. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe; 8. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 2. Deric Bloomingdale, Rockford; 3. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 4. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 5. Christopher Jones, Capron; 6. Justin Pearson, Belvidere.

Open Wheel Misfits

A-Main 01 — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Wild Wed Mini-Cup

A-Main 01 — 1. Jaden Fryer, Freeport; 2. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 3. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 4. Trevor Addams, South Beloit; 5. Steve Naples, Bartlett.

Heat 01 — 1. Trevor Addams, South Beloit; 2. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 3. Jaden Fryer, Freeport; 4. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 5. Steve Naples, Bartlett.

Figure 8

A-Main 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 3. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford.

RoadRunner Super Summer Series A-Main 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 3. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 4. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 5. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 6. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 7. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 8. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 9. Nick Schneider, Rockton.

Heat 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 2. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 5. Nick Schneider, Rockton.

Heat 02 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 3. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 3. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 6. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 7. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 8. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 9. Nick Schneider, Rockton.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 2. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 3. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 4. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 5. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 6. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford.

Winged Women on Wheels

A-Main 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 2. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis; 3. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 4. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 5. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park; 6. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 7. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis; 2. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 3. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park; 4. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 5. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 6. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 7. Nichole Crane,

Results from 07.05.14

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 2. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 3. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 4. Kyle Lapier, Belvidere; 5. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 6. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 7. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 8. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 9. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 10. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 11. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 12. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 13. Patrick Featherston II, Byron.

Heat 01 — 1. Kyle Lapier, Belvidere; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 4. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 5. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 6. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 7. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 3. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 4. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 5. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 6. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 2. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 3. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 4. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 5. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 6. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 7. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 8. Kyle Lapier, Belvidere; 9. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 10. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 11. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 12. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 13. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 2. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 3. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 4. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 5. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 6. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park.

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 2. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 6. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 7. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 8. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 9. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 10. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 11. Tom Gille, Winnebago.

Heat 01 — 1. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 2. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 3. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 4. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 5. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 6. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton.

Heat 02 — 1. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 2. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 3. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 4. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago.

Time Trial — 1. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 6. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 7. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 8. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 9. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 10. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 11. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 4. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 5. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 6. Tom Gille, Winnebago.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 3. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 4. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 5. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 6. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 7. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park; 8. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 9. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 10. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 11. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 12. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 13. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 2. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 3. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 4. Rod Dobbs, Fond Du Lac, Wis; 5. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park; 6. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 7. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere.

Heat 02 — 1. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 4. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 5. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 6. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 7. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park.

Challenge 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 2. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 3. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 4. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 5. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 5. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 6. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park.

Hornets

A-Main 01 — 1. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 2. Ross Lamont, Belvidere; 3. Justin Mikel, Montgomery; 4. Brent Lowe, Beloit, Wis; 5. David Prince, Rockford; 6. Danny Newton, South Beloit; 7. Jason Layng, Loves Park; 8. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 9. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 10. Thomas Becker, Rockford; 11. Ben Welter, Durand; 12. Tanner Sandall, Durand; 13. Jeremy Snow;.

Heat 01 — 1. Danny Newton, South Beloit; 2. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 3. Jason Layng, Loves Park; 4. Tanner Sandall, Durand; 5. Ben Welter, Durand; 6. Thomas Becker, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Justin Mikel, Montgomery; 2. Ross Lamont, Belvidere; 3. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 4. David Prince, Rockford; 5. Brent Lowe, Beloit, Wis; 6. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park.

Results from 06.28.14

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 3. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 4. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 5. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 6. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 7. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 8. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 9. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 10. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 11. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 12. Kodee Busekros (r), Loves Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 2. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 3. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 4. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 5. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 6. Kodee Busekros (r), Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 5. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 6. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 2. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 5. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 6. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 7. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 8. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 9. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 10. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 11. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 12. Kodee Busekros (r), Loves Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 5. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 6. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford.

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 5. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 6. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 7. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 8. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 9. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 10. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 11. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park; 12. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 13. Dave Lee, Rockford; 14. Rachel Sparkman, Belvidere.

Heat 01 — 1. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 2. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 3. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park; 4. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 5. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 6. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 7. Dave Lee, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 4. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 5. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 6. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 7. Rachel Sparkman, Belvidere.

Time Trial — 1. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 5. Rachel Sparkman, Belvidere; 6. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 7. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 8. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 9. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 10. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 11. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 12. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park; 13. Dave Lee, Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 2. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 4. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 5. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 6. Rachel Sparkman, Belvidere.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 3. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 6. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 7. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 8. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 9. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 10. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 11. Ryan Miles, Crystal Lake; 12. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 13. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 14. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 15. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 16. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 17. Joe Darnell, Machesney Park; 18. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 19. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 20. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Heat 01 — 1. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 2. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 3. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 4. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 5. Joe Darnell, Machesney Park; 6. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 7. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Heat 02 — 1. Ryan Miles, Crystal Lake; 2. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 3. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 4. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 5. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 6. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 7. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis.

Heat 03 — 1. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 3. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 4. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 5. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 6. Kyle Shear, Roscoe.

Time Trial — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 3. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 4. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 5. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 6. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 7. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 8. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 9. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 10. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 11. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 12. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 13. Ryan Miles, Crystal Lake; 14. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 15. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 16. Joe Darnell, Machesney Park; 17. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 18. Tom Jasinski, Pewaukee, Wis; 19. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 20. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Kyle Shear, Roscoe; 4. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 6. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 6. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 7. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 8. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 9. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 10. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 11. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 12. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park; 13. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park; 14. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 15. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 16. Thomas Baldyga, Lombard; 17. Scotte Lemke, Rockford; 18. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 19. James Gregory, Winnebago; 20. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 21. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 22. Dan Sander, South Beloit.

Heat 01 — 1. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 2. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 3. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 4. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park; 5. Scotte Lemke, Rockford; 6. Thomas Baldyga, Lombard; 7. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 8. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 2. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 3. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 4. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 5. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 6. James Gregory, Winnebago; 7. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere.

Heat 03 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 3. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 4. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 5. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 6. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 7. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park.

Challenge 01 — 1. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 2. Thomas Baldyga, Lombard; 3. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park. Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 5. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 6. Dan Sander, South Beloit.

 

Central States Super Cup

 

A-Main 01 —  1. Jamie Domski, Genoa City, Wis; 2. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 3. Brody Hays, Elkhorn, Wis; 4.

Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 5. Dallas Frueh, North Aurora; 6. Derek Doerr, Watertown, Wis; 7. Steve Naples, Bartlett;

8. Cayla Domski, Genoa City, Wis; 9. Trevor Addams, South Beloit; 10. Jaden Fryer, Freeport; 11. Mike Harrold, Aurora;

12. Mike Kinsella, Pingree Grove; 13. Zayne Feller, Camanche, Iowa; 14. Maggie Struthers, Shorewood; 15. Sydney

Wonderling, Glendale Heights; 16. Zachary Tinkle, Park Ridge.

 

Heat 01 —  1. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 2. Jaden Fryer, Freeport; 3. Dallas Frueh, North Aurora; 4. Steve Naples,

Bartlett; 5. Jamie Domski, Genoa City, Wis; 6. Zayne Feller, Camanche, Iowa; 7. Brody Hays, Elkhorn, Wis; 8. Noah

Eisenhower, Freeport.

 

Heat 02 —  1. Mike Harrold, Aurora; 2. Derek Doerr, Watertown, Wis; 3. Cayla Domski, Genoa City, Wis; 4. Trevor

Addams, South Beloit; 5. Sydney Wonderling, Glendale Heights; 6. Mike Kinsella, Pingree Grove; 7. Zachary Tinkle,

Park Ridge; 8. Maggie Struthers, Shorewood.

 

Time Trial —  1. Jamie Domski, Genoa City, Wis; 2. Derek Doerr, Watertown, Wis; 3. Dallas Frueh, North Aurora; 4.

Zayne Feller, Camanche, Iowa; 5. Steve Naples, Bartlett; 6. Jaden Fryer, Freeport; 7. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park;

8. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 9. Brody Hays, Elkhorn, Wis; 10. Trevor Addams, South Beloit; 11. Mike Harrold, Aurora;

12. Sydney Wonderling, Glendale Heights; 13. Cayla Domski, Genoa City, Wis; 14. Mike Kinsella, Pingree Grove; 15.

Zachary Tinkle, Park Ridge; 16. Maggie Struthers, Shorewood.

Results from 06.25.14

Fendered Misfits

A-Main 01 — 1. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 2. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 3. Amir Isic, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 2. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 3. Amir Isic, Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 2. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 3. Amir Isic, Machesney Park.

Bandits

A-Main 01 — 1. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 2. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 3. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 4. Christopher Jones, Capron; 5. Wanda Dobbs, Rockton; 6. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 7. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 8. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 9. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 10. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 11. Brent Lowe, Beloit, Wis; 12. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 13. Steven Clark, Machesney Park; 14. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 15. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 16. David Prince, Rockford; 17. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 18. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 19. Deric Bloomingdale, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Christopher Jones, Capron; 2. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 3. Steven Clark, Machesney Park; 4. Brent Lowe, Beloit, Wis; 5. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 6. David Prince, Rockford; 7. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 2. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 3. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 4. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 5. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 6. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park.

Heat 03 — 1. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 2. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 3. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 4. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 5. Deric Bloomingdale, Rockford; 6. Wanda Dobbs, Rockton.

Time Trial — 1. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 2. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 3. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 4. Deric Bloomingdale, Rockford; 5. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 6. Wanda Dobbs, Rockton; 7. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 8. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 9. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 10. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 11. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 12. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 13. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 14. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 15. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 16. David Prince, Rockford; 17. Brent Lowe, Beloit, Wis; 18. Steven Clark, Machesney Park; 19. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 20. Christopher Jones, Capron.

Challenge 01 — 1. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 2. Christopher Jones, Capron; 3. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 4. Deric Bloomingdale, Rockford; 5. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 6. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 7. Steven Clark, Machesney Park; 8. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 9. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 2. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 3. Deric Bloomingdale, Rockford; 4. Wanda Dobbs, Rockton; 5. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 6. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park.

Open Wheel Misfits

A-Main 01 — 1. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis; 2. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis; 2. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Mini-Cup

A-Main 01 — 1. Jaden Fryer, Freeport; 2. Steve Naples, Bartlett; 3. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 4. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport.

Heat 01 — 1. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 2. Jaden Fryer, Freeport; 3. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 4. Steve Naples, Bartlett.

Figure 8

A-Main 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 4. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 5. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 6. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 7. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 8. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis.

RoadRunner Super Summer Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 4. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 5. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 6. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 7. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 8. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 9. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 10. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 11. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 12. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 13. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 14. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 15. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 16. Jeff Watson, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 2. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 6. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 7. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 8. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 9. Jeff Watson, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 3. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 4. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 5. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 6. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 7. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 6. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 7. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 8. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 9. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 10. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 11. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 12. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 13. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 6. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park.

Winged Women on Wheels

A-Main 01 — 1. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis; 2. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 3. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 4. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 5. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 6. Misty Lounsbury, South Beloit; 7. Nichole Crane, Machesney

Heat 01 — 1. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis; 2. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 3. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 4. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 5. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 6. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 7. Misty Lounsbury, South Beloit; 8. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park.

Results from 06.18.14

Fendered Misfits

A-Main 01 — 1. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 2. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 3. Amir Isic, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 2. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 3. Amir Isic, Machesney Park.

Bandits

A-Main 01 — 1. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 2. Charlie Frisch, Shirland; 3. Christopher Jones, Capron; 4. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 5. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 6. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 7. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 8. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 9. David Prince, Rockford; 10. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 11. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 12. Kyle Padfield, Janesville, Wis; 13. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 14. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 15. Steven Clark, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 2. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 3. Steven Clark, Machesney Park; 4. David Prince, Rockford; 5. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 6. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 7. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 8. Kyle Padfield, Janesville, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Christopher Jones, Capron; 2. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 3. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 4. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 5. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 6. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 7. Charlie Frisch, Shirland; 8. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 9. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 2. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 3. Christopher Jones, Capron; 4. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 5. Charlie Frisch, Shirland; 6. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 7. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 8. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 9. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 10. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 11. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 12. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 13. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 14. David Prince, Rockford; 15. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 16. Steven Clark, Machesney Park; 17. Kyle Padfield, Janesville, Wis; 18. Dain Pouk, Beloit,

Challenge 01 — 1. Christopher Jones, Capron; 2. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 2. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 3. Christopher Jones, Capron; 4. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 5. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis.

Open Wheel Misfits

A-Main 01 — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis; 3. Jason Dull, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 2. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 3. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Mini-Cup

A-Main 01 — 1. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 2. Steve Naples, Bartlett; 3. Jaden Fryer, Freeport; 4. Trevor Addams, South Beloit.

Heat 01 — 1. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 2. Trevor Addams, South Beloit; 3. Steve Naples, Bartlett; 4. Jaden Fryer, Freeport.

Figure 8

A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 2. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 6. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 7. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford.

RoadRunner Super Summer Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 3. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 4. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 5. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 6. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 7. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 8. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 9. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 10. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 11. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 12. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 13. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 14. Nick Schneider, Rockton.

Heat 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 3. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 4. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 5. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 6. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 7. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 2. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 5. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 6. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 7. Joey Thomas, Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 2. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 5. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 6. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 7. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 8. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 9. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 10. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 11. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 12. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 2. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 3. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 4. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 5. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 6. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley.

Winged Women on Wheels

A-Main 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 2. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 3. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 4. Misty Lounsbury, South Beloit; 5. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 6. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 2. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 3. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 4. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 5. Misty Lounsbury, South Beloit; 6. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park.

Results from 06.14.14

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 5. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 6. Rodney Gilley, Winnebago; 7. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 8. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 9. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 10. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 11. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 12. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 13. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 3. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 4. Rodney Gilley, Winnebago; 5. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 6. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 7. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 5. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 6. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 2. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 5. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 6. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 7. Rodney Gilley, Winnebago; 8. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 9. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 10. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 11. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 3. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 4. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 5. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 6. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park.

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 4. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 5. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 6. Devon Dixon, Janesville, Wis; 7. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 8. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 9. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 10. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 11. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 12. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park; 13. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 14. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 15. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 2. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 3. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 6. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 7. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 8. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 4. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 6. Steve Rubeck, Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 6. Devon Dixon, Janesville, Wis; 7. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 8. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 9. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 10. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 11. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 12. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 13. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 14. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 2. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 3. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 4. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 6. Devon Dixon, Janesville, Wis.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 4. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 5. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Ryan Carlson, Loves Park; 8. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 9. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 10. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 11. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 12. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Heat 01 — 1. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 2. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 3. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 4. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 5. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 6. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Heat 02 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Ryan Carlson, Loves Park.

Time Trial — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 3. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 6. Ryan Carlson, Loves Park; 7. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 8. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 9. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 10. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 11. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 12. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 4. Ryan Carlson, Loves Park; 5. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 6. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 4. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 5. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 6. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 7. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 8. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 9. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 10. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 11. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 12. Rod Dobbs, Fond Du Lac, Wis; 13. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 14. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 15. Thomas Baldyga, Lombard; 16. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 17. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 18. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 19. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 20. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park; 21. Steve Gregory, Machesney Park; 22. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 23. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 24. Jason Schlesner, Rockford; 25. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 26. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 2. Steve Gregory, Machesney Park; 3. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 4. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 5. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 6. Rod Dobbs, Fond Du Lac, Wis; 7. Thomas Baldyga, Lombard; 8. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 9. Jason Schlesner, Rockford; 10. Chris McQuality, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 2. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 3. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 4. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 5. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 6. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 7. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 8. James Gregory, Winnebago; 9. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park.

Heat 03 — 1. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 2. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 3. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 4. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 5. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 6. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 7. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 8. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 9. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford.

Challenge 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 2. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 3. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 4. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 5. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 6. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 7. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 8. Thomas Baldyga, Lombard; 9. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 10. James Gregory, Winnebago; 11. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 12. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 5. James Gregory, Winnebago; 6. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford.

Results from 06.11.14

Fendered Misfits

A-Main 01 — 1. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 2. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 3. Nick Shutkas, Rockford; 4. Amir Isic, Machesney Park; 5. Dick Heath, Milwaukee, Wis; 6. Jocelyn Davenport, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 2. Nick Shutkas, Rockford; 3. Amir Isic, Machesney Park; 4. Jocelyn Davenport, Rockford; 5. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 6. Dick Heath, Milwaukee, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 2. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 3. Nick Shutkas, Rockford; 4. Amir Isic, Machesney Park; 5. Jocelyn Davenport, Rockford; 6. Dick Heath, Milwaukee, Wis.

Bandits

A-Main 01 — 1. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 2. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 3. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 4. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 5. David Prince, Rockford; 6. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 7. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 8. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 9. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 10. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 11. Christopher Jones, Capron.

Heat 01 — 1. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 2. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 3. David Prince, Rockford; 4. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 5. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 6. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 7. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 8. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 2. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 3. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 4. Wanda Dobbs, Rockton; 5. Christopher Jones, Capron.

Time Trial — 1. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 2. Tracy Wallin, Rockford; 3. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 4. Wanda Dobbs, Rockton; 5. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 6. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 7. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 8. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 9. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 10. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 11. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 12. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 13. David Prince, Rockford; 14. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 15. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 16. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 17. Christopher Jones, Capron.

Challenge 01 — 1. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 2. Christopher Jones, Capron.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 2. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 3. Wanda Dobbs, Rockton; 4. Christopher Jones, Capron; 5. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 6. Tracy Wallin, Rockford.

Open Wheel Misfits

A-Main 01 — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 3. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 3. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Mini-Cup

A-Main 01 — 1. Jaden Fryer, Freeport; 2. Trevor Addams, South Beloit; 3. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Jaden Fryer, Freeport; 2. Trevor Addams, South Beloit; 3. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park.

Figure 8

A-Main 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 3. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 6. Derek Dobbs, Rockton.

RoadRunner Super Summer Series A-Main 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 5. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 6. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 7. Billy Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 8. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 9. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 10. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 11. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 12. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 13. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 14. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 15. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 16. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 17. Dan Sander, South Beloit.

Heat 01 — 1. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 2. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 3. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 4. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 5. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 6. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 7. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 8. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 9. Billy Robinson, Orfordville, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 4. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 5. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 6. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 7. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 8. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 9. Austin Fowler, Loves Park.

Time Trial — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 3. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 6. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 7. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 8. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 9. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 10. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 11. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 12. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 13. Billy Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 14. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 15. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 16. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 17. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 18. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 2. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 3. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 4. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 5. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 6. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford.

Winged Women on Wheels

A-Main 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 2. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 3. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park; 4. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 5. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 6. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 7. Misty Lounsbury, South

Heat 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 2. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 3. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 4. Misty Lounsbury, South Beloit; 5. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 6. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park; 7. Nichole Crane, Machesney Printed 6/11/2014 10:14:20 PM with ScoreKeeper™ 3.235.003 Page 2 of 2

Rockford Speedway Results from 05.31.14

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 5. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 6. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 7. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 8. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 9. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 10. Derek Nichol (r), Rockford; 11. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 12. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 13. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 14. Warren (Butch) Swinbank, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 2. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 3. Derek Nichol (r), Rockford; 4. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 5. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 6. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 2. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 4. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 5. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 6. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 7. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 3. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 4. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 5. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 6. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 7. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 8. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 9. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 10. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 11. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 12. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 13. Derek Nichol (r), Rockford; 14. Warren (Butch) Swinbank, Rockford; 15. Kodee Busekros (r), Loves Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 4. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 5. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 6. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit.

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 5. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 6. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 7. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 8. Kyle Stark, Waterloo, Wis; 9. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 10. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 11. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 12. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 13. Dave Lee, Rockford; 14. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park; 15. Devon Dixon, Janesville, Wis; 16. Tom Gille, Winnebago.

Heat 01 — 1. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 2. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 3. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 4. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 5. Dave Lee, Rockford; 6. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 7. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Devon Dixon, Janesville, Wis; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 5. Kyle Stark, Waterloo, Wis; 6. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 7. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 8. Brad Henrey, Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Devon Dixon, Janesville, Wis; 2. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 3. Kyle Stark, Waterloo, Wis; 4. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 5. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 6. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 7. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 8. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 9. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 10. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 11. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park; 12. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 13. Dave Lee, Rockford; 14. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 15. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 16. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 3. Kyle Stark, Waterloo, Wis; 4. Devon Dixon, Janesville, Wis; 5. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 6. Brad Henrey, Rockford.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 3. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 4. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 5. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 6. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 7. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 8. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 9. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 10. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 11. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood; 12. Dana Czach, Wauconda.

Heat 01 — 1. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 2. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 3. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 4. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 5. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 6. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Heat 02 — 1. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 2. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 3. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 4. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 6. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind..

Time Trial — 1. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 3. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 6. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 7. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 8. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 9. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 10. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 11. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood; 12. Tom Gille, Winnebago.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 4. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 5. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 6. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind..

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 4. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 5. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 6. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 7. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 8. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 9. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 10. James Gregory, Winnebago; 11. Jeremy Watson, Loves Park; 12. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park; 13. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere.

Heat 01 — 1. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 2. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 3. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park; 4. Jeremy Watson, Loves Park; 5. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 6. Jeff Watson, Jr, Loves Park; 7. Steven Dover, Rockford; 8. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 9. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. James Gregory, Winnebago; 2. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 3. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 4. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 5. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 6. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 7. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 8. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 9. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford.

Challenge 01 — 1. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 2. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 3. Jeremy Watson, Loves Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. James Gregory, Winnebago; 4. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 5. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 6. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit.

Rockford Speedway Results from 05.17.14

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 6. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 7. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 8. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 9. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 10. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 11. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 12. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 13. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 14. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park; 15. Dave Lee, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 2. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 3. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park; 4. Dave Lee, Rockford; 5. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 6. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 7. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 8. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove.

Heat 02 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 3. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 4. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 5. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 6. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 7. George Sparkman, Loves Park.

Time Trial — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 6. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 7. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 8. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 9. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 10. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 11. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 12. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 13. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park; 14. Dave Lee, Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 5. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 6. Brad Henrey, Rockford.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 3. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 8. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 9. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood; 10. Curt Tillman, Roscoe.

Heat 01 — 1. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 2. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 3. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood; 4. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 5. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 6. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind..

Heat 02 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 4. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 5. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 8. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 9. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 10. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 11. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 4. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 5. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 6. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 2. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 5. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 6. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 7. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 8. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 9. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 10. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 11. Jonathan Stoltz, Freeport; 12. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 13. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 14. Robert Stoltz, Rockford; 15. James Gregory, Winnebago; 16. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 17. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 18. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 19. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 20. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 2. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 3. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park; 4. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 5. Jonathan Stoltz, Freeport; 6. Robert Stoltz, Rockford; 7. Steve Gregory, Machesney Park; 8. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 2. James Gregory, Winnebago; 3. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 6. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 7. Kevin Memoli, Geneva.

Heat 03 — 1. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 5. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 6. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 7. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton.

Challenge 01 — 1. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 2. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. James Gregory, Winnebago; 4. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 5. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 6. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park; 7. Robert Stoltz, Rockford; 8. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 9. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 10. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 11. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 12. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 13. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 14. Jonathan Stoltz, Freeport; 15. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 5. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 6. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton.

American Super Cup Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Mick Ellis, Schaumburg; 2. Brian Baldyga, Carol Stream; 3. Erle Hoth, Medinah; 4. Andrew Forster, Lake Zurich; 5. Derek Doerr, Watertown, Wis; 6. Ken Jones, Lombard; 7. Derek LeGros, Green Bay, Wis; 8. Greg Davis, Huntley; 9. Nick LeGros, Green Bay, Wis; 10. Tony Rendina, Merrillville, Ind..

Heat 01 — 1. Erle Hoth, Medinah; 2. Mick Ellis, Schaumburg; 3. Derek Doerr, Watertown, Wis; 4. Brian Baldyga, Carol Stream; 5. Greg Davis, Huntley.

Heat 02 — 1. Andrew Forster, Lake Zurich; 2. Ken Jones, Lombard; 3. Tony Rendina, Merrillville, Ind.; 4. Derek LeGros, Green Bay, Wis; 5. Nick LeGros, Green Bay, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Tony Rendina, Merrillville, Ind.; 2. Erle Hoth, Medinah; 3. Ken Jones, Lombard; 4. Brian Baldyga, Carol Stream; 5. Andrew Forster, Lake Zurich; 6. Derek Doerr, Watertown, Wis; 7. Mick Ellis, Schaumburg; 8. Derek LeGros, Green Bay, Wis; 9. Greg Davis, Huntley; 10. Nick LeGros, Green Bay, Wis.

Illini Racing Series Midgets

A-Main 01 — 1. Aaron Willis, Jr, Coal City; 2. Scott Koerner, Joliet; 3. Nick Baran, Plainfield; 4. Patrick Bruns, Champaign; 5. Jason Allen, Sugar Grove; 6. David Budres, Beloit, Wis; 7. Brian Dobis, Frankfort; 8. Doug Orseske, Frankfort; 9. Jimmy Clark, Jr;; 10. Lamont Critchett, Demotte, Ind.; 11. Freddie Teer, Jr, Union.

Heat 01 — 1. Lamont Critchett, Demotte, Ind.; 2. David Budres, Beloit, Wis; 3. Nick Baran, Plainfield; 4. Aaron Willis, Jr, Coal City; 5. Scott Koerner, Joliet; 6. Patrick Bruns, Champaign.

Heat 02 — 1. Brian Dobis, Frankfort; 2. Jason Allen, Sugar Grove; 3. Jimmy Clark, Jr;; 4. Doug Orseske, Frankfort; 5. Freddie Teer, Jr, Union.

Time Trial — 1. Patrick Bruns, Champaign; 2. Aaron Willis, Jr, Coal City; 3. Scott Koerner, Joliet; 4. Nick Baran, Plainfield; 5. Lamont Critchett, Demotte, Ind.; 6. David Budres, Beloit, Wis; 7. Jimmy Clark, Jr;; 8. Brian Dobis, Frankfort; 9. Jason Allen, Sugar Grove; 10. Doug Orseske, Frankfort; 11. Freddie Teer, Jr, Union; 12. Tyler Trainor, Streator; 13. Buddy Luebke, Stoughton, Wis.

Rockford Speedway Results from 05.10.14

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 3. Rob Goodman, McHenry; 4. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 5. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 6. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 7. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 8. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 9. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 10. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 11. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 12. Derek Nichol (r), Rockford; 13. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 14. Warren (Butch) Swinbank, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 2. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 3. Derek Nichol (r), Rockford; 4. Warren (Butch) Swinbank, Rockford; 5. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 6. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 7. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 8. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 2. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 4. Rob Goodman, McHenry; 5. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 6. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 7. Howie Ware, South Beloit.

Time Trial — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 4. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 5. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 6. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 7. Rob Goodman, McHenry; 8. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 9. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 10. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 11. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 12. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 13. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 14. Warren (Butch) Swinbank, Rockford; 15. Derek Nichol (r), Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 5. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 6. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford.

Hornets

A-Main 01 — 1. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 2. Justin Mikel, Montgomery; 3. Brent Lowe, Beloit, Wis; 4. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 5. Stephen Hillary, Machesney Park; 6. Jacob Aldrich, Rockford; 7. David Prince, Rockford; 8. Tanner Sandall, Durand; 9. Ross Lamont, Belvidere; 10. Tyler Emberson, Rockford; 11. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 12. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 13. Steven Nimtz, Durand.

Heat 01 — 1. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 2. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 3. Brent Lowe, Beloit, Wis; 4. Ross Lamont, Belvidere; 5. Tyler Emberson, Rockford; 6. Tanner Sandall, Durand; 7. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 8. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 9. Danny Newton, South Beloit.

Heat 02 — 1. Justin Mikel, Montgomery; 2. Stephen Hillary, Machesney Park; 3. David Prince, Rockford; 4. Jacob Aldrich, Rockford; 5. Steven Nimtz, Durand.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 6. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 7. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 8. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 9. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 10. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Heat 01 — 1. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 2. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 3. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 4. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 5. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Heat 02 — 1. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe.

Time Trial — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 3. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 4. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 5. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 8. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 9. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 10. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 2. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis.

NASCAR Road Runners A-Main 01 — 1. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 5. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 6. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 7. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 8. James Gregory, Winnebago; 9. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 10. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 11. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 12. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 13. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 14. Jason Schlesner, Rockford; 15. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 16. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 17. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 18. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 19. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 2. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 3. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 4. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 5. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 6. Steven Dover, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 3. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 4. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 5. James Gregory, Winnebago; 6. Austin Fowler, Loves Park.

Heat 03 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 4. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 5. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 6. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 7. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park.

Challenge 01 — 1. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 2. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 3. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 4. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 5. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 5. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 6. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford.

Winged Women on Wheels

A-Main 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 2. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 3. Misty Lounsbury, South Beloit; 4. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park; 5. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 6. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 7. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 2. Misty Lounsbury, South Beloit; 3. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park; 4. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 5. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 6. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 7. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park