815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
13 days
21 hours
31 minutes
38 seconds
  • Rockford Speedway Results from 07.30.16

    NASCAR All American Sportsmen A-Main 01 — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 3. Christopher Jones (r), Capron; 4. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 5. Brian White, Belvidere; 6. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 7. Jeff Watson, Machesney Park; 8. Cody Houseweart (r), Machesney P...

  • EQUIPMENT DEPOT WILD WEDNESDAY RESULTS

    Bandits A-Main 01 — 1. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis; 2. Jeremia Rychecky, South Beloit; 3. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 4. Steve Putman, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 5. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 6. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 7. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 8. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 9. Dani...

  • Rockford Speedway Results from 07.27.16

    Bandits A-Main 01 — 1. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis; 2. Jeremia Rychecky, South Beloit; 3. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 4. Steve Putman, Jr., Beloit, Wis; 5. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 6. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 7. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 8. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 9. Dani...

  • MACCLOSKEY KESLER AND ASSOCIATES WILD WEDNESDAY RESULTS

    A-Main 01 — 1. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis; 3. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 4. Aaron Moore, Machesney Park; 5. Jeremia Rychecky, South Beloit; 6. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 7. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 8. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 9. Bart Brockman, Rockfo...

  • Rockford Speedway Results from 07.20.16

    A-Main 01 — 1. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis; 3. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 4. Aaron Moore, Machesney Park; 5. Jeremia Rychecky, South Beloit; 6. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 7. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 8. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 9. Bart Brockman, ...

  • REPEAT WINNERS LEAD THE WAY ON ‘KIDS NIGHT’

    By: Barney Miller Those who know their way to victory lane found their way back to the hallowed ground during Metro Medical Kids Night at Rockford Speedway. Leading the charge was current Stanley Steemer NASCAR Late Model point leader Michael Bilderback, who captured his division leading third wi...

  • Rockford Speedway Results from 07.16.16

    NASCAR All American Sportsmen A-Main 01 — 1. Christopher Jones (r), Capron; 2. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4. Brian White, Belvidere; 5. Jeff Watson, Machesney Park; 6. James Gregory (r), Winnebago; 7. Cody Houseweart (r), Machesney Park; 8. Nick Letsinger, Rockford...

  • SARGENT SURGES TO DELIGHTFUL DREAM VICTORY

    By: David McConnor LOVES PARK, IL (July 2, 2016) – Rockford Speedway’s dirt invasion came to an incredible end Saturday night with a packed house and the unique Kar Korner Stock Car Dream 33. In a field of asphalt cars and drivers on the dirt, any experience on the clay was helpful. Tim Sargent w...

  • Rockford Speedway Results from 07.02.16

    Hornets A-Main 01 — 1. Ross Lamont, Cherry Valley; 2. Tyler Deschaine, Loves Park; 3. Tanner Sandall, Durand; 4. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 5. Brent Lowe, South Beloit; 6. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 7. Ricky Wilson, Frankfort; 8. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 9. Chad Kiefer, Antioc...

  • Shirley successful in home state

    Erb makes late push for first career podium finish LOVES PARK, Ill. – June 30, 2016 – Brian Shirley won the “Outlaw Clay Classic” in a crazy Thursday night at Rockford Speedway. Though Mother Nature warned The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Late Model Series officials to speed-up t...

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website