815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email

GOBLIN 250 & BIG SWARM DEMO DERBY RESULTS

GOBLIN 250 RESULTS

1. Joseph Rasmussen, Gilberts; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Rick Zifko, Aurora; 4. Austin Nason,
Roscoe; 5. Bob Bertolozzi, Rock Falls; 6. Joel Hernandez, St. Charles; 7. Craig Kreuser, Kenosha, Wis; 8. Brian
Murray, Chicago; 9. Scott Vetter, Union; 10. Ryan Finley, Shabbona; 11. Logan James, Logansport, Ind.; 12. Rick
Lorbiecki, Allenton, Wis; 13. Kyle Allmann, Sheboygan, Wis; 14. Tim Gunderson, Rockford; 15. Linda Sparks,
Belvidere; 16. Cole Damon, Machesney Park; 17. Matt Lestikow, Freeport; 18. Carlos Garcia, Palatine; 19. Fred
Wittmann Sr., Des Plaines; 20. Jeff Law, Rockford; 21. Blake Andrus, Rockford; 22. Steve Erickson, Jr, Machesney
Park; 23. Art Ludwig, Hoffman Estates; 24. Jessi Bredeson, DeForest, Wis; 25. Roger Emery, Sharon, Wis; 26. Chris
White, Jr, Poplar Grove; 27. Stephen Hillary, Machesney Park; 28. Jeremy Watson, Machesney Park; 29. Dale
Sparks, Jr, Belvidere; 30. Alex Papini, Rockford; 31. Caleb Sholtis, Pearl City; 32. Brandon Ricker, Kingston; 33.
Shawn Whalen, Genoa; 34. Garrison Jeske, Janesville, Wis; 35. Ryan Lagestee, Schererville, Ind.; 36. Brad Frye,
Roscoe; 37. Dennis Erckfritz, Cherry Valley; 38. Ryan Petta, German Valley; 39. David Reser Jr, West Chicago; 40.
Nick Schneider, Rockton; 41. William Fait, Burlington, Wis; 42. Morgan Breeding, Woodstock; 43. Malachi
Messenger, Oregon; 44. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 45. Amanda Whalen, Genoa; 46. Tom Goedert,
Machesney Park; 47. Dale Markham, Maple Park; 48. Jason Cheek, Aurora; 49. Roger Smith, Rockford; 50. Scott
Schlafke, Cleveland, Wis; 51. Charles Shepard, Rockford; 52. Mike Kinney, Roscoe; 53. Roger Kramer, Pleasant
Prairie, Wis; 54. Adrian Roscelli, Dekalb; 55. Eddie Brown, Jr, Sandwich; 56. Jim Hartmann, Carpentersville; 57.
Chris Cather, Freeport; 58. Steve Goll, East Dundee; 59. Brock Boss, Dixon; 60. Kevin Fuller, Woodstock; 61. Doss
Shultis, Elizabeth; 62. Brian White, Belvidere; 63. Matt Belknap, Huntley; 64. Eddie Wolf, Villa Park; 65. Andrew
Olson, St Charles; 66. Victor Ballard, Janesville, Wis; 67. Corey Snow, Loves Park; 68. Joshua Cavin, South Beloit;
69. Douglas Finnern, Des Plaines; 70. Lisa Cavin, Rockford; 71. Jordan Howell, Rockton; 72. Cory Spencer,
Thomson; 73. David Keuhs, Hobart, Ind.; 74. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 75. Jeff Watson, Jr, Machesney Park; 76.
Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 77. Justin Hawkins, Loves Park; 78. Alex Frazier, Belvidere; 79. Michael
Sorensen, Sr, Huntley; 80. David Cavin, South Beloit; 81. Jason Kurth, Juda, Wis; 82. Jayson Gaul, Cortland; 83.
James Meador, Polo; 84. Phil Speciale, Elgin; 85. Penny Thiering, Beloit, Wis; 86. Patrick O’Neil, Genoa; 87.
Bernard Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 88. Gary Cavin, Jr, Rockford; 89. Katelyn Cavin, South Beloit; 90. Tim Dubinsky,
Burlington, Wis; 91. Paige Ricker, Kingston; 92. Caleb Cunningham;; 93. Bob Donelly, Hickory Hills; 94. Timothy
Richards, Woodstock; 95. Tyler Huber, Machesney Park; 96. Melissa Keuhs, Hobart, Ind.; 97. Charles Schork,
Rockford; 98. Melinda Figeley, Genoa; 99. Clay Curts, Alsip; 100. Justin Tyler, Beloit, Wis; 101. James Bell,
Janesville, Wis; 102. Nick Smalley, Burlington, Wis; 103. Brandon Gould, Rockford; 104. Andrew Schalk, Poplar
Grove; 105. Paul Lorbiecki, Burlington, Wis; 106. Gary Ballard, Beloit, Wis; 107. James Fait, Jr, Burlington, Wis;
108. Bryon Wampner, Whitewater, Wis; 109. James Knowlton, Freeport; 110. Jake Grischow, Whitewater, Wis; 111.
Freddy Wittmann, Jr., Des Plaines; 112. Cody Breecher, Moline; 113. Dan Dillin, Hillsdale; 114. James Jaime,
Bristol, Wis; 115. Michael Olsen, Burlington, Wis; 116. Charles DeLong, Maple Park; 117. Kyle Griepentrog,
Waterloo, Wis; 118. Travis Louser, Lansing; 119. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park; 120. Brandy Rakowski, Hillsdale;
121. Steven Dover, Machesney Park; 122. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 123. Aaron Koch, Clinton, Wis; 124.
Austin Hillhouse, Rockford; 125. Matt Wysocki, Oak Lawn; 126. Jeffrey Flynn, Plainfield; 127. Michael McMurray,
Kirkland; 128. Austin Stombres, St. Charles; 129. Jared Ohman, Machesney Park; 130. Nick Castle, Alsip; 131.
Kevin Olsen, Salem, Wis; 132. William Ninow, Freeport; 133. Tadd Reiter, Waterman; 134. Bruce Fleming,
Howell, Mich.; 135. Russ Lorbiecki, Colgate, Wis; 136. Ryan Long, Commerce Twp, Mich.; 137. Cody Dillenburg,
South Beloit; 138. Troy Boss, Rock Falls; 139. Casey McAlister, Roscoe; 140. Ernestas Valickas, Lake Villa; 141.
Dwayne Mankiewicz, Poplar Grove; 142. Jordan Gustin, Holly, Mich.; 143. Jeff Henderson, Coal Valley; 144.
Aimee Anderson, Loves Park; 145. Elijah Shultis, Pearl City; 146. Oskaras Alekseriunas, Frankfort; 147. Jake
Habben, Machesney Park; 148. Brandon Reese, Lanark; 149. Jess Huisiander, Geneseo; 150. Ryan Gordon,
Rockford; 151. Ryan Ostenson, South Beloit; 152. Jason Hernandez, Sterling; 153. Tyler Callison, Cherry Valley;
154. Eric Vitha, Huntley; 155. Eliza Mendiola, Loves Park; 156. Matt Fabrizius, Genoa; 157. Jeremy Dover,
Lockhart, Texas; 158. Brodie Cypret, Davis Junction; 159. Randy Heun, Pinegree Grove; 160. Raimondas
Lekevicius, Frankfort; 161. Jerid Butram, Rockford; 162. Jacob Van Winkle, South Elgin; 163. Nicholas Wurm,
Rockford; 164. Michael Whelan, Maple Park; 165. David Prince, Rockford; 166. Steve Andres, South Elgin;
167. Casey Britton, Walworth, WI; 168. Josh Marcomb, Antioch

BIG SWARM DEMO DERBY RESULTS

1. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 2. Andrew Olson, St Charles; 3. Jeremy Dover, Lockhart, Texas; 4. Blake
Andrus, Rockford; 5. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 6. David Cavin, South Beloit; 7. Charles Schork, Rockford; 8.
Brandon Ricker, Kingston; 9. Michael McMurray, Kirkland; 10. Jeff Watson, Jr, Machesney Park; 11. Doss Shultis,
Elizabeth; 12. Fred Wittmann Sr., Des Plaines; 13. Stephen Hillary, Machesney Park; 14. Tim Murray, Alsip; 15.
Cole Damon, Machesney Park; 16. Dale Sparks, Jr, Belvidere; 17. Gary Cavin, Jr, Rockford; 18. Lisa Cavin,
Rockford; 19. Brodie Cypret, Davis Junction; 20. Nicholas Wurm, Rockford; 21. Tyler Callison, Cherry Valley.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website