815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
2 days
11 hours
32 minutes
50 seconds

Goblin 250 Results

A-Main 01 — 1. Russ Lorbiecki, Colgate, Wis; 2. Jordan Jackowiak, Dekalb; 3. Kyle Smith, Cortland; 4. Jay Orr,
South Milwaukee, Wis; 5. Lloyd Kozak, Huntley; 6. Troy Boss, Rock Falls; 7. Keith Meyers, Capron; 8. Kyle Rush,
Woodstock; 9. Nate Haubenreiser, Oak Lawn; 10. Craig Bramm, Rock Falls; 11. Michael Sorensen, Sr, Huntley; 12.
Alex Adams, Hampshire; 13. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 14. Scott Schlafke, Cleveland, Wis; 15. Dale Markham,
Maple Park; 16. Brett Emery, Warrenville; 17. Terry Candella, Roselle; 18. Charles Shepard, Rockford; 19. Cory
McKay, St Charles; 20. Jim Klingel, Aurora; 21. Nathan Hanson, Dekalb; 22. Lonny Schlafke, Sheboygan, Wis; 23.
Matt House, Dekalb; 24. Caleb Sholtis, Stockton; 25. Tony Bores, Rockton; 26. Herb Moag, Oswego; 27. DJ Jones,
Rockford; 28. Tim Stefanczyk, Clinton, Wis; 29. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 30. Jeff Watson, Jr, Sycamore; 31. Alan
Robinson, St Charles; 32. Fred Wittmann Sr., Des Plaines; 33. Kyle Meyers, Poplar Grove; 34. Timmy Brannam,
Holiday Hills; 35. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 36. Douglas Finnern, Des Plaines; 37. Jason Kurth, Orangeville;
38. Hunter Harrington, Clinton, Wis; 39. Jody Purdy, Milton, Wis; 40. Steven Owens, Montgomery; 41. Doss Shultis, Elizabeth; 42. Don Morning, Kewanna, Ind.; 43. Austin Runge, Lake Zurich; 44. Charlie Olson, Kingston; 45. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 46. Tyler Griswold, Streator; 47. Brian Osar, South Elgin; 48. Brock Baumbach, Williams Bay, Wis; 49. Ryan Lovald, Windlake, Wis; 50. Steve Andres, South Elgin; 51. Joel Hernandez, St. Charles; 52. Steve Luckey, Machesney Park; 53. Linda Sparks, Belvidere; 54. Jessi Bredeson, DeForest, Wis; 55. Austin Strombes, St. Charles; 56. Kenneth Hood, Lily Lake; 57. Steve Gardner, West Chicago; 58. Dewey Ball, Elgin; 59. Jordan Gustin, Commerce Twp, Mich.; 60. Jose Quinonez, Rochelle; 61. Chris Aleksich, Davis Junction; 62. Michael Brancecum, Jr, St Charles; 63. Carlos Garcia, Palatine; 64. Chris Cather, Freeport; 65. John Smith, Loves Park; 66. Scott Redden, Woodstock; 67. Jacob Van Winkle, South Elgin; 68. David Demeny, Janesville, Wis; 69. Craig Kreuser, Kenosha, Wis; 70. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 71. Matt Booker, Antioch; 72. Zachary Zuberbier, Kingston; 73. Blake Andrus, Rockford; 74. Scott Gagen, Roselle; 75. Jacob Colley, Aurora; 76. Jerid Butram, Rockford; 77. Ryen Deiter, Machesney Park; 78. Eric Bennett, Beloit, Wis; 79. Ryan Gordon, Rockford; 80. Brandon Higar, Rockford; 81. Tadd Reiter, Waterman; 82. Amanda Schroeder, Loves Park;
83. Brian Pietrarosso, Aurora; 84. Mike Dunbar, Moline; 85. Jeff Fandrich, Woodstock; 86. Denis Walsh, Maple Park; 87. Paul Lorbiecki, Burlington, Wis; 88. Nathan Becker, Sheyboygan, Wis; 89. Rick Yearton, Marengo; 90. Ryan Lagestee, Schererville, Ind.; 91. Steve Kreft, Cary; 92. Samantha Gerace, Dekalb; 93. Jared Ohman, Machesney Park; 94. Brandon Mesch, Rockford; 95. Dominik Baker;; 96. Blake Reid;; 97. Brad Fierce, Darien; 98. Roger Markham, Virgil; 99. James Curry, Machesney Park; 100. Casey Britton, Walworth, Wis; 101. John Featherston, Rockford; 102. Timothy Richards, Marengo; 103. Corey Marshall, St Charles; 104. Thomas Krejci, Antioch; 105. Bradley Berdelle, Plainfield; 106. Matthew Urban, Hartford, Wis; 107. Morgan Breeding, Woodstock; 108. Thomas Becker, Rockford; 109. Rick Lorbiecki, Allenton, Wis; 110. Carson Bray, Clinton, Iowa; 111. Jason Johnson, Melrose Park; 112. Dean Baumbach, Williams Bay, Wis; 113. Gary Cavin, Jr, Rockford; 114. Mike Murray, Montgomery; 115. Mike Kinney, Rockford; 116. Keith Mesch, Rockford; 117. Mitch Moag, Oswego; 118. Taylor Scott, Spring Grove; 119. Mike Maki, Montgomery; 120. Jake Grischow, Whitewater, Wis; 121. Jonathan Escamilla, Yorkville; 122. Amanda Whalen, Lexington, Ky.; 123. Tyler Edmundson, Jefferson, Wis; 124. Steven Dover, Machesney Park; 125. Jeremy Watson, Machesney Park; 126. CJ Ravel, Rock Falls; 127. Keith Whittington, Ingleside; 128. John Gariepy, Woodstock; 129. Bernard Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 130. Tim Dubinsky, Burlington, Wis; 131. Michael McMurray, Kirkland; 132. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 133. Shane Reppen, Broadhead, Wis; 134. Starr Roach, Kingston; 135. Mike Jucius, Oak Lawn; 136. Nick Crudele, Roselle; 137. Kasey Snow, Loves
Park; 138. Roger Emery, Sharon, Wis; 139. Dustin Senft, Montgomery; 140. Lance Fontanne, Jr, Rockford; 141. Aaron Pearsall, Lake in the Hills; 142. Ross Lamont, Cherry Valley; 143. Peter Hayes, Villa Park; 144. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 145. Shannon Helmer, Janesville, Wis; 146. Joseph Ltrobbe, Machesney Park; 147. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 148. Raymond Lipe, West Brooklyn; 149. Erwin Ferrick, Waukesha, Wis; 150. David Cavin, Janesville, Wis; 151. Tyler Wilke, Rockford; 152. Cody Reaver, Sterling; 153. Jay Laue, South Beloit; 154. Alex Gagen, Roselle; 155. Gary Ballard, Beloit, Wis; 156. Shane Becker, Hartford, Wis; 157. Rob Graham, Schaumburg; 158. Eric Hagemann, Troy Grove; 159. Brendon Lighthart, Rockford; 160. Miles Wilbanks, Plano; 161. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 162. Lisa Cooper, Rockford; 163. Patrick O’Neill, Genoa; 164. Melissa Keuhs, Hobart, Ind.; 165. Drew Principi, Huntley; 166. Aaron Moore, Machesney Park; 167. Marvin Butler, Belvidere; 168. Andrew Olson, Cary; 169. Rick Harrington, Clinton, Wis; 170. Brandon Ricker, Kingston; 171. Zackery Downs, Freeport; 172. AJ Izzo, Capron; 173. Drew Hall, Morrison; 174. Paul Lullo, St Charles; 175. Justin Baker, Albany, Wis; 176. Renee Farren, Plano; 177. Adrian Roscelli, Dekalb; 178. Bob Bertolozzi, Rock Falls; 179. Anthony Hansford, Maple Park; 180. Brandon Krabbe, Roscoe; 181. DJ Sparks, Belvidere; 182. Chris Page, Loves Park; 183. Cole Damon, Machesney Park; 184. Matthew Albrecht, Poplar Grove; 185. Austin Lipe, West Brooklyn; 186.
Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 187. John Becker, Naperville; 188. Brandon Reed, Lowell, Ind.; 189. Bruce Fleming, Howell, Mich.; 190. Shawn Whalen, Lexington, Ky.; 191. Ryan Long, Commerce Twp, Mich.; 192. Stephen Hillary, Loves Park; 193. Michael Whelan, Maple Park; 194. Ernestas Valickas, Lake Villa; 195. William Quinonez, Chana; 196. Jason Cheek, Aurora; 197. Josh Stanley, Albany; 198. Dustin Forbes, Rock Falls; 199. Justin Colley, Aurora; 200. Dustin Ritz,
Dekalb; 201. David Prince, Rockford (209 Entered – 8 Scorecards not returned)

Demo Derby
A-Main 01 — 1. Anthony Hansford, Maple Park; 2. Bradley Berdelle, Plainfield; 3. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 4.
Derek Dixon, Milton, Wis; 5. Doss Shultis, Elizabeth; 6. Brandon Reed, Lowell, Ind.; 7. Jeff Fandrich, Woodstock; 8.
Brendon Lighthart, Rockford; 9. Raymond Lipe, West Brooklyn; 10. Ryan Lovald, Windlake, Wis; 11. Peter
Lamont, Rockford; 12. Michael Sorensen, Sr, Huntley; 13. Rick Lorbiecki, Allenton, Wis; 14. Gary Cavin,
Machesney Park; 15. James Curry, Machesney Park; 16. Lisa Cooper, Rockford; 17. Anthony Andair;; 18. Jacob
Van Winkle, South Elgin; 19. Robert Stoltz, Rockford; 20. Blake Andrus, Rockford; 21. Rich Schinderling, Jr,
Winnebago; 22. Keith Whittington, Ingleside; 23. Cole Damon, Machesney Park; 24. Michael McMurray, Kirkland;
25. Erwin Ferrick, Waukesha, Wis; 26. Brian Osar, South Elgin; 27. Dewey Ball, Elgin; 28. Stephen Hillary, Loves Park; 29. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 30. Joseph Strobbe, Rockford; 31. Adrian Roscelli, Dekalb; 32. John Smith,

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website