815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email

Result from 07.23.14

Fendered Misfits

A-Main 01 — 1. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 2. Kyle Voss, Woodstock.

Heat 01 — 1. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 2. Kyle Voss, Woodstock.

Time Trial — 1. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 2. Kyle Voss, Woodstock.

Bandits

A-Main 01 — 1. Charlie Frisch, Shirland; 2. Brian Beale, Franklin, Wis; 3. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 4. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 5. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 6. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 7. Gary Loos, Machesney Park; 8. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 9. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 10. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 11. Tracy Wallin, Rockford; 12. Christopher Jones, Capron; 13. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 14. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 15. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 16. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Gary Loos, Machesney Park; 2. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 3. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 4. Christopher Jones, Capron; 5. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 6. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 7. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 8. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 9. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Brian Beale, Franklin, Wis; 2. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 3. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 4. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 5. Tracy Wallin, Rockford; 6. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 7. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 8. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Tim Loos;; 2. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 3. Charlie Frisch, Shirland; 4. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 5. Brian Beale, Franklin, Wis; 6. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 7. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 8. Tracy Wallin, Rockford; 9. Christopher Jones, Capron; 10. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 11. Gary Loos, Machesney Park; 12. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 13. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 14. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 15. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 16. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 17. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 18. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 19. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis.

Challenge 01 — 1. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 2. Christopher Jones, Capron; 3. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 4. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 2. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 3. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 4. Brian Beale, Franklin, Wis; 5. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 6. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis.

Open Wheel Misfits

A-Main 01 — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Wild Wed Mini-Cup

A-Main 01 — 1. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 2. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 3. Jaden Fryer, Freeport; 4. Trevor Addams, South Beloit.

Heat 01 — 1. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 2. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 3. Trevor Addams, South Beloit; 4. Jaden Fryer, Freeport.

Figure 8

A-Main 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 3. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe; 4. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park.

RoadRunner Super Summer Series A-Main 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 5. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 6. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe.

Heat 01 — 1. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 4. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 5. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 6. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe.

Time Trial — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 3. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 6. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 7. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 8. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 2. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 5. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 6. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park.

Winged Women on Wheels

A-Main 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 2. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 3. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 4. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 5. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park; 6. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 2. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 3. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 4. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 5. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 6. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website