815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
1 day
6 hours
9 minutes
58 seconds

results form 07.30.14

Fendered Misfits

A-Main 01 — 1. Cory Cootware, Iron Mountain, Mich.; 2. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 3. Amir Isic, Machesney Park; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Kyle Voss, Woodstock.

Heat 01 — 1. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 2. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 3. Cory Cootware, Iron Mountain, Mich.; 4. Amir Isic, Machesney Park; 5. David Russell, Jr, Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 2. Cory Cootware, Iron Mountain, Mich.; 3. Amir Isic, Machesney Park; 4. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 5. David Russell, Jr, Rockford.

Bandits

A-Main 01 — 1. Christopher Jones, Capron; 2. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 3. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 4. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 5. Brian Beale, Franklin, Wis; 6. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 7. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 8. Tracy Wallin, Rockford; 9. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 10. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 11. David Prince, Rockford; 12. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 13. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 14. Charlie Frisch, Shirland; 15. Steven Clark, Machesney Park; 16. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis; 17. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 2. Tracy Wallin, Rockford; 3. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 6. Steven Clark, Machesney Park; 7. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 8. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 9. David Prince, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 2. Brian Beale, Franklin, Wis; 3. Charlie Frisch, Shirland; 4. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 5. Christopher Jones, Capron; 6. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis; 7. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 8. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 9. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Brian Beale, Franklin, Wis; 2. Charlie Frisch, Shirland; 3. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 4. Christopher Jones, Capron; 5. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 6. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 7. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 8. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis; 9. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 10. Tracy Wallin, Rockford; 11. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 12. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 13. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 14. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 15. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 16. David Prince, Rockford; 17. Steven Clark, Machesney Park; 18. Mike Mahurin, Rockford.

Challenge 01 — 1. Christopher Jones, Capron; 2. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 3. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 4. Charlie Frisch, Shirland; 5. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 6. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 7. Tracy Wallin, Rockford; 8. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe; 9. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 10. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla..

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Christopher Jones, Capron; 2. Brian Beale, Franklin, Wis; 3. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 4. Charlie Frisch, Shirland; 5. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 6. Justin Pearson, Belvidere.

Open Wheel Misfits

A-Main 01 — 1. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis; 2. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis; 2. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Wild Wed Mini-Cup

A-Main 01 — 1. Derek Doerr, Watertown, Wis; 2. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 3. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 4. Jaden Fryer, Freeport; 5. Steve Naples, Bartlett; 6. Mike Naples, Auroa.

Heat 01 — 1. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 2. Derek Doerr, Watertown, Wis; 3. Trevor Addams, South Beloit; 4. Noah Eisenhower, Freeport; 5. Steve Naples, Bartlett; 6. Mike Naples, Auroa; 7. Jaden Fryer, Freeport.

Figure 8 A-Main 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe; 6. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 7. Nick Schneider, Rockton.

RoadRunner Super Summer Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 3. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 4. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 5. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 6. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 7. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe; 8. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 9. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 10. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 2. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 3. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 4. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe; 5. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 5. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 3. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 4. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 5. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 6. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 7. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 8. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 9. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe; 10. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 2. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 5. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 6. Chris McQuality, Rockford.

Winged Women on Wheels

A-Main 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 2. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis; 3. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 4. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park; 5. Taylor McCoy, Belvidere.

Heat 01 — 1. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park; 2. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 3. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 4. Taylor McCoy, Belvidere; 5. Heather Stark, Sun Prairie, Wis.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website