815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email

Results from 04.19.14

NASCAR All American Sportsmen A-Main 01 — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 4. Nick Letsinger, Rockford; 5. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 6. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 7. Michael Coleman, Rockford; 8. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 9. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 10. Rob Goodman, McHenry; 11. Derek Nichol, Rockford; 12. John Logan, Jr., Loves Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 2. Nick Letsinger, Rockford; 3. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 4. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 5. Michael Coleman, Rockford; 6. Derek Nichol, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Rob Goodman, McHenry; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 4. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 5. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 6. John Logan, Jr., Loves Park.

Time Trial — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 4. Rob Goodman, McHenry; 5. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 6. John Logan, Jr., Loves Park; 7. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 8. Nick Letsinger, Rockford; 9. Derek Nichol, Rockford; 10. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 11. Michael Coleman, Rockford; 12. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Rob Goodman, McHenry; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 4. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 5. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 6. John Logan, Jr., Loves Park.

NASCAR American Short Trackers A-Main 01 — 1. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 5. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 6. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 7. Corey Snow, Loves Park; 8. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 9. Jason Halbrader, Machesney Park; 10. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 11. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 12. Scott Hoeft, Watertown, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 2. Jason Halbrader, Machesney Park; 3. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 4. Corey Snow, Loves Park; 5. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 6. Artt Higbee, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Scott Hoeft, Watertown, Wis; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 6. Steve Rubeck, Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 3. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 4. Scott Hoeft, Watertown, Wis; 5. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 6. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 7. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 8. Corey Snow, Loves Park; 9. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 10. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 11. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 12. Jason Halbrader, Machesney Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 4. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 6. Scott Hoeft, Watertown, Wis.

NASCAR Late Models A-Main 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 3. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 6. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 7. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 8. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 9. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 10. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 11. Chris McKay, Streamwood.

Heat 01 — 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 3. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 4. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 5. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 6. Chris McKay, Streamwood.

Heat 02 — 1. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 3. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 4. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 5. Jerry Gille, Roscoe.

Time Trial — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 3. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 4. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 5. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 6. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 7. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 8. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 9. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 10. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 11. Chris McKay, Streamwood.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 3. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 4. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 5. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 6. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis.

NASCAR Road Runners A-Main 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 3. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 4. James Gregory, Winnebago; 5. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 6. Jonathan Stoltz, Freeport; 7. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 8. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 9. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 10. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 11. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 12. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 13. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 14. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 15. Kenneth Brazee III, Rockford; 16. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 17. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 18. Steve Gregory, Machesney Park; 19. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park; 20. Robert Myher, South Beloit.

Heat 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 3. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 6. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 7. Dan Sander, South Beloit.

Heat 02 — 1. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 2. Steve Gregory, Machesney Park; 3. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 4. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 5. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 6. James Gregory, Winnebago; 7. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park.

Heat 03 — 1. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 4. Kenneth Brazee III, Rockford; 5. Jonathan Stoltz, Freeport; 6. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 7. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park.

Challenge 01 — 1. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park; 2. Jonathan Stoltz, Freeport; 3. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 4. Kenneth Brazee III, Rockford; 5. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 6. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 3. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 4. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 5. James Gregory, Winnebago; 6. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website