815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
40 days
9 hours
41 minutes
54 seconds

Results from 06.11.14

Fendered Misfits

A-Main 01 — 1. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 2. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 3. Nick Shutkas, Rockford; 4. Amir Isic, Machesney Park; 5. Dick Heath, Milwaukee, Wis; 6. Jocelyn Davenport, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 2. Nick Shutkas, Rockford; 3. Amir Isic, Machesney Park; 4. Jocelyn Davenport, Rockford; 5. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 6. Dick Heath, Milwaukee, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Dwight Dunlap, Machesney Park; 2. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 3. Nick Shutkas, Rockford; 4. Amir Isic, Machesney Park; 5. Jocelyn Davenport, Rockford; 6. Dick Heath, Milwaukee, Wis.

Bandits

A-Main 01 — 1. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 2. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 3. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 4. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 5. David Prince, Rockford; 6. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 7. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 8. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 9. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 10. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 11. Christopher Jones, Capron.

Heat 01 — 1. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 2. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 3. David Prince, Rockford; 4. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 5. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 6. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 7. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 8. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 2. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 3. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 4. Wanda Dobbs, Rockton; 5. Christopher Jones, Capron.

Time Trial — 1. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 2. Tracy Wallin, Rockford; 3. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 4. Wanda Dobbs, Rockton; 5. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 6. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 7. Brian Cook, Janesville, Wis; 8. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 9. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 10. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 11. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 12. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 13. David Prince, Rockford; 14. Dain Pouk, Beloit, Wis; 15. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 16. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 17. Christopher Jones, Capron.

Challenge 01 — 1. Alan Bekielewski, Roscoe; 2. Christopher Jones, Capron.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 2. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 3. Wanda Dobbs, Rockton; 4. Christopher Jones, Capron; 5. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 6. Tracy Wallin, Rockford.

Open Wheel Misfits

A-Main 01 — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 3. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 3. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Vernon Brown, Waunakee, Wis; 2. Tim Roach, Janesville, Wis.

Mini-Cup

A-Main 01 — 1. Jaden Fryer, Freeport; 2. Trevor Addams, South Beloit; 3. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Jaden Fryer, Freeport; 2. Trevor Addams, South Beloit; 3. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park.

Figure 8

A-Main 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 3. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 6. Derek Dobbs, Rockton.

RoadRunner Super Summer Series A-Main 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 5. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 6. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 7. Billy Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 8. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 9. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 10. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 11. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 12. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 13. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 14. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 15. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 16. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 17. Dan Sander, South Beloit.

Heat 01 — 1. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 2. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 3. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 4. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 5. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 6. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 7. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 8. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 9. Billy Robinson, Orfordville, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 4. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 5. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 6. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 7. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 8. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 9. Austin Fowler, Loves Park.

Time Trial — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 3. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 6. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 7. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 8. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 9. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 10. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 11. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 12. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 13. Billy Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 14. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 15. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 16. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 17. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 18. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 2. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 3. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 4. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 5. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 6. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford.

Winged Women on Wheels

A-Main 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 2. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 3. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park; 4. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 5. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 6. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 7. Misty Lounsbury, South

Heat 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 2. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 3. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 4. Misty Lounsbury, South Beloit; 5. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 6. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park; 7. Nichole Crane, Machesney Printed 6/11/2014 10:14:20 PM with ScoreKeeper™ 3.235.003 Page 2 of 2

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website