815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
64 days
12 hours
56 minutes
22 seconds

Results from 06.14.14

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 5. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 6. Rodney Gilley, Winnebago; 7. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 8. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 9. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 10. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 11. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 12. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 13. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 3. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 4. Rodney Gilley, Winnebago; 5. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 6. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 7. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 5. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 6. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 2. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 5. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 6. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 7. Rodney Gilley, Winnebago; 8. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 9. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 10. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 11. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 3. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 4. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 5. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 6. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park.

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 4. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 5. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 6. Devon Dixon, Janesville, Wis; 7. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 8. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 9. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 10. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 11. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 12. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park; 13. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 14. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 15. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 2. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 3. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 6. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 7. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 8. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 4. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 6. Steve Rubeck, Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 6. Devon Dixon, Janesville, Wis; 7. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 8. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 9. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 10. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 11. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 12. Jason Dull (r), Machesney Park; 13. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 14. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 2. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 3. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 4. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 6. Devon Dixon, Janesville, Wis.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 4. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 5. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Ryan Carlson, Loves Park; 8. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 9. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 10. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 11. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 12. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Heat 01 — 1. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 2. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 3. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 4. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 5. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 6. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Heat 02 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Ryan Carlson, Loves Park.

Time Trial — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 3. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 6. Ryan Carlson, Loves Park; 7. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 8. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 9. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 10. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 11. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 12. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 4. Ryan Carlson, Loves Park; 5. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 6. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 4. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 5. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 6. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 7. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 8. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 9. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 10. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 11. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 12. Rod Dobbs, Fond Du Lac, Wis; 13. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 14. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 15. Thomas Baldyga, Lombard; 16. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 17. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 18. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 19. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 20. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park; 21. Steve Gregory, Machesney Park; 22. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 23. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 24. Jason Schlesner, Rockford; 25. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 26. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 2. Steve Gregory, Machesney Park; 3. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 4. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 5. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 6. Rod Dobbs, Fond Du Lac, Wis; 7. Thomas Baldyga, Lombard; 8. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 9. Jason Schlesner, Rockford; 10. Chris McQuality, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 2. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 3. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 4. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 5. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 6. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 7. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 8. James Gregory, Winnebago; 9. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park.

Heat 03 — 1. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 2. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 3. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 4. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 5. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 6. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 7. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 8. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 9. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford.

Challenge 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 2. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 3. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 4. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 5. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 6. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 7. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 8. Thomas Baldyga, Lombard; 9. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 10. James Gregory, Winnebago; 11. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 12. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 5. James Gregory, Winnebago; 6. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website