815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
2 days
8 hours
18 minutes
32 seconds

Results from 07.26.14

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 2. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 5. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 6. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 7. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 8. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 9. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 10. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 11. Rodney Gilley, Winnebago; 12. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 13. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 14. Warren (Butch) Swinbank, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 2. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 3. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 4. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 5. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 6. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 7. Warren (Butch) Swinbank, Rockford; 8. Kodee Busekros (r), Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Rodney Gilley, Winnebago; 2. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 5. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 6. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 7. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 3. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 4. Rodney Gilley, Winnebago; 5. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 6. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 7. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 8. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 9. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 10. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 11. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 12. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 13. Kodee Busekros (r), Loves Park; 14. Warren (Butch) Swinbank, Rockford; 15. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 3. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 4. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 5. Rodney Gilley, Winnebago; 6. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford.

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 2. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 4. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 5. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 6. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 7. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 8. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 9. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 10. Tom Gille, Winnebago.

Heat 01 — 1. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 2. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 3. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago.

Heat 02 — 1. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 4. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 5. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 4. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 5. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 6. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 7. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 8. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 9. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 6. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 3. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 6. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 7. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 8. Joe Darnell, Machesney Park; 9. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 10. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 11. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Heat 01 — 1. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 2. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 3. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood; 4. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 5. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 6. Joe Darnell, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 2. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 4. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 5. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 3. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 8. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 9. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 10. Joe Darnell, Machesney Park; 11. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 3. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 6. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 7. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 8. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 9. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 10. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 11. Terry Van Hise, Machesney Park; 12. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 13. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 14. Nathan Lindemann, Byron; 15. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 16. James Gregory, Winnebago; 17. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 2. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 3. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 4. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 5. James Gregory, Winnebago; 6. Terry Van Hise, Machesney Park; 7. Nathan Lindemann, Byron; 8. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 9. Craig DiGiovanni, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 2. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 3. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 4. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 5. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 6. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 7. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 8. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 9. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit.

Challenge 01 — 1. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 2. Terry Van Hise, Machesney Park; 3. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 4. Craig DiGiovanni, Machesney Park; 5. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 2. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 3. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 4. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 5. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 6. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website