815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
44 days
1 hour
26 minutes
32 seconds

Results rom 07.19.14

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 2. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 3. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 4. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 5. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 6. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 7. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 8. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 9. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 10. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 11. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 12. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton.

Heat 01 — 1. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 2. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 3. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 4. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 5. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 6. James Bell, Janesville, Wis; 7. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 2. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 6. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 6. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 7. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 8. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 9. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 10. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 11. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 12. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 13. James Bell, Janesville, Wis.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 6. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 3. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 4. Eddie May, Crystal Lake; 5. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 8. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 9. Joe Darnell, Machesney Park; 10. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 11. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Heat 01 — 1. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 2. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 3. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 4. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood; 5. Joe Darnell, Machesney Park; 6. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 4. Eddie May, Crystal Lake; 5. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 2. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 4. Eddie May, Crystal Lake; 5. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 6. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 7. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 8. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park; 9. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 10. Joe Darnell, Machesney Park; 11. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 2. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 4. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 5. Dana Czach (r), Wauconda; 6. Eddie May, Crystal Lake.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 4. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 5. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 6. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 7. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 8. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 9. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 10. James Gregory, Winnebago; 11. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 12. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 13. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park; 14. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 15. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 16. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 2. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 3. James Gregory, Winnebago; 4. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 5. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park; 6. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 7. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park; 8. Dan Sander, South Beloit.

Heat 02 — 1. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 5. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 6. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 7. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 8. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit.

Challenge 01 — 1. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 2. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 3. Rich Schinderling Jr, Port Charlotte, Fla.; 4. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park; 5. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 6. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 3. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 4. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 5. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 6. Austin Fowler, Loves Park.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website