Results

Enduro Results (10/21/2018)

Demo Derbies “Fair”

A-Main 01 — 

1. Brandon Ricker, Kingston;
2. Blake Andrus, Rockford;
3. Jeremy Dover, Lockhart, Texas;
4. Jonathon Bader, Loves Park;
5. Nick Schneider, Loves Park;
6. Dale Sparks, Jr, Belvidere;
7. Shaun Hoffstrom, Rockford;
8. Thomas Andrus, Rockford;
9. Jacob Van Winkle, South Elgin;
10. Scott Gagen, Dekalb;
11. Joanna Caswell;;
12. Ryen Deiter, Machesney Park;
13. Austin Nason, Roscoe;
14. Tanner Lindberg;;
15. Eddie Brown, Jr, Sandwich;
16. Nick Frost, Rockford.

Hornets

A-Main 01 — 

1. Dusty Heil, South Elgin;
2. Ryan Lagestee, Schererville, Ind.;
3. Ryan Finley, Shabbona;
4. Troy Boss, Rock Falls;
5. Rick Zifko, Aurora;
6. Alan Britton, Wilson, Mich.;
7. Scott Gagen, Dekalb;
8. David Keuhs, Michigan City, Ind.;
9. Linda Sparks, Belvidere;
10. Jason Schnupp, Kingston;
11. Rick Lorbiecki, Allenton, Wis;
12. Brandon Ricker, Kingston;
13. David Rudzinski, Waterford, Wis;
14. Dan Ring, Antioch;
15. Dalton Kalas, Belvidere;
16. Aaron Koch, Clinton, Wis;
17. Scott Vetter, Union;
18. Mike Sorensen, Huntley;
19. Mitch Moag, Oswego;
20. Mike Kinney, Roscoe;
21. Casey Britton, Walworth, Wis;
22. Erick Hood, Wilton, Iowa;
23. Jeff Law, Rockford;
24. Cole Damon, Machesney Park;
25. Logan James, Logansport, Ind.;
26. Jessi Bredeson, Columbus, Wis;
27. Haley Roberts, Loves Park;
28. Jonathan Smith, Bristol, Wis;
29. Ian Whiteman, New Carlisle, Ind.;
30. Joseph Rasmussen, Gilberts;
31. Bill Rud, South Elgin;
32. Ryan Long, Commerce Twp, Mich.;
33. Austin Nason, Roscoe;
34. Thomas Andrus, Rockford;
35. Kyle Stark, Marshall, Wis;
36. Bob Wesley, Genoa;
37. Jay Orr, South Milwaukee, Wis;
38. Jacob Bergreschtje, Huntley;
39. Steve Erickson, Jr, Machesney Park;
40. Alex Gagen, Glendale Heights;
41. Douglas Finnern, Des Plaines;
42. Matt Rex, Rockdale;
43. Jason Johnson, Melrose Park;
44. Justin Pearson, Belvidere;
45. Shaun Hoffstrom, Rockford;
46. Anthony Barron, Milwaukee, Wis;
47. Charles Schork, Rockford;
48. Randy Heun, Pinegree Grove;
49. David Steele, Rockford;
50. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis;
51. Jake Lewis, Wilmington;
52. Kris Kane, Cedar Lake, Ind.;
53. Theodore Karlovich, Aurora;
54. Jose Quinonez, Rochelle;
55. Casey Damon, Machesney Park;
56. Michael Sorensen, Jr, Woodstock;
57. Cesar Garcia, Batavia;
58. Steve Andres, South Elgin;
59. Jordan Howell, Rockton;
60. David Einhaus, Coal City;
61. Joel Hernandez, St. Charles;
62. Cody Dillenburg, South Beloit;
63. Carlos Garcia, Palatine;
64. Morgan Breeding, Woodstock;
65. Josh Smith, Rockford;
66. Jacob Reiter, Dekalb;
67. Tom Goedert, Machesney Park;
68. Clay Curts, Alsip;
69. Roger Smith, Rockford;
70. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis;
71. Ryan Lovald, Windlake, Wis;
72. Blake Andrus, Rockford;
73. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis;
74. Patrick Wardlaw, East Troy, Wis;
75. Zack Lampley, Machesney Park;
76. Timothy Richards, Marengo;
77. Brandon Schnupp, Kingston;
78. Jeff Watson, Jr, Machesney Park;
79. Chris White, Jr, Poplar Grove;
80. Becci Adair, Rockford;
81. Rob Graham, Schaumburg;
82. Mike VanHowe, Oak Forest;
83. James Boehart, Round Lake;
84. Eddie Brown, Jr, Sandwich;
85. James Fait, Jr, Burlington, Wis;
86. Jason Cheek, Aurora;
87. Justin Baumann, Marengo;
88. Steven Dover, Loves Park;
89. Bob Bertolozzi, Rock Falls;
90. James Meador, Polo;
91. Jerid Butram, Rockford;
92. William Fait, Burlington, Wis;
93. Dave Richards, Marengo;
94. Stacey McElligott-Schnupp, Lee;
95. Chris Howell, Beloit, Wis;
96. Ryen Deiter, Machesney Park;
97. Lindsey Turnure, Rockford;
98. Paul Lorbiecki, Burlington, Wis;
99. Paris Schaible, Rockford;
100. Jim Hartmann, Lake In the Hills;
101. Aaron Brandon, Lake in the Hills;
102. David Prince, Rockford;
103. Dale Sparks, Jr, Belvidere;
104. Shawn Whalen, Genoa;
105. Russ Lorbiecki, Colgate, Wis;
106. Jordan Moore, Beloit, Wis;
107. Kyle Griepentrog, Cambridge, Wis;
108. Brad Henrey, Machesney Park;
109. George Heun, Benton, Ky.;
110. Bob Donnelly, Hickory Hills;
111. Mike Devries, Davis;
112. Vladzislau Ivaskevich, Waukegan;
113. Stephon Terpstra,  
Winslow;
114. Zach Cichon, Poplar Grove;
115. Doug Holland, Freeport;
116. John Thomas, Rockford;
117. Bruce  
Fleming, Howell, Mich.;
118. Curt Palmer, Stillman Valley;
119. Zach Wells, Roscoe;
120. Jonathon Bader, Loves 
Park;
121. Mike Stone, Sycamore;
122. Dave Dotter, East Hazel Crest;
123. Ernestas Valickas, Lake Villa;
124. 
Jordan Gustin, Holly, Mich.;
125. Logan Thompson, Roscoe;
126. David Cooter, Jr, Machesney Park;
127. Steve  
Caniglia, Hales Corners, Wis;
128. Jacob Patty, Belvidere;
129. Paulius Jatulis, Joliet;
130. Burt Langosch,  
Fowlerville, Mich.;
131. Nathan Weingartner, Machesney Park;
132. Albert Cape, Whitelake, Mich.;
133. Nick  
Frost, Rockford;
134. James Knowlton, Dixon;
135. Art Ludwig, North Aurora;
136. Spencer White, Poplar Grove;
137. Scott Wussow II, Rockford;
138. Melissa Keuhs, Michigan, Ind.;
139. Ted Diangikes, Oswego;
140. Craig Kreuser, Kenosha, Wis;
141. Alan Robinson, St. Charles;
142. William Ninow, Freeport;

(No Scorecards for all italized drivers)

Bahama Bracket Nationals Results (10/14/2018)

Bahama Brackets

A-Feature

1. Alex Papini, Rockford;
2. Shaun Wiltjer, Gary, Ind.;
3. Nick Clubb, Coal City;
4. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis;
5. Cody Clubb, Coal City;
6. Adam Cartwright, Rockford;
7. Cody Potter, Pell Lake, Wis;
8. Timmy Stewart, Griffith, Ind.;
9. Pat “Hacksaw” Heaney, Greenfield, Wis;
10. Wayne Huffman, Midlothian;
11. Jaden Cretacci, Walkerton, Ind.;
12. Doyle Buzzell, Clyman, Wis;
13. Joshua Lundy, Roscoe;
14. Rich Boal, Plymouth, Ind.;
15. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis;
16. Tom Gille, Winnebago;
17. Bill Tuckwell, Springbay;
18. Danny

AA-Feature

1. Jacob Gille, Winnebago;
2. Mark Ross, Jr, Highland, Ind.;
3. John Featherston, Loves Park;
4. Cody Clubb, Coal City;
5. Scott Gardner, Blue Island;
6. Cody Potter, Twin Lakes, Wis;
7. Bill Serviss, Posen;
8. Ed Ligue, Chicago;
9. Nick Ostberg, West Bend, Wis;
10. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere;
11. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park;
12. Nick Grish, Wausau, Wis;
13. Jacob McKown, Hobart, Ind.;
14. Corey Ogden, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
15. Michael Moore, Dyer, Ind.;
16. Michael Gerike, Crown Point, Ind.;
17. Dean Patterson, Orland Park;
18. Bobbie Jean Wall, Lowell, Ind.;
19. John Maki, Jr, Antioch;
20. Seth Blommaert, Manhattan;
21. Eddie Wolf, Alsip;
22. Derek Dobbs, Rockton;
23. Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island.

AAA-Feature

1. Peter Hernandez, Mokena;
2. Jeremy Floyd, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
3. Josh Thiering, South Beloit;
4. John Dietrich, Hanover Park;
5. Cody Erickson, Algonquin;
6. Brandon Mertes, Antioch;
7. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere;
8. Nick Schneider, Loves Park;
9. Noah Wachowiacz, Milwaukee, Wis;
10. Mike Szekely, Steger;
11. Josh Steelman, New Hope, Minn.;
12. Todd Snow, Rockford;
13. Al Kuphal, Franklin, Wis;
14. Derick Vertheen, Winfield;
15. Greg Hentrich, Hiawatha, Iowa;
16. Bobby Gash Jr., Orland Park;
17. Louis Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.;
18. Christian Janssen, Richmond;
19. Russ Lorbiecki, Colgate, Wis;
20. Vaughn Lesko, Twin Lakes, Wis;
21. Ed Hast, Grant Park;
22. Craig Mertes, Antioch;
23. Danny Deutsch, Marseilles;
24. Clay Curts,

AAAA-Feature

1. Mike Loughren, Coggon, Iowa;
2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park;
3. Mike Doris, Genoa;
4. Rick Wilson, Frankfort;
5. Ryan Nuti, Edgerton, Wis;
6. Phil Speciale, Elgin;
7. Aaron Wilke, Bridgeton, Mo.;
8. Tom Barnharst, Waterford, Wis;
9. Brian Ashmore, Silvis;
10. Malena Clement, Hiawatha, Iowa;
11. Scott Bulthuis, Midlothian;
12. Kyle Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.;
13. Mark McLawhorn, Oaklawn;
14. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis;
15. John Dietrich III, Kingston;
16. Kurt Hansen, Braidwood;
17. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park;
18. Jamie Tate, Doylestown, Wis;
19. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park;
20. Bruce Szobar, Ottawa;
21. Darrell Gay, Morris;
22. Pat Ligue, Chicago;
23. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis;
24. Ryan Lovald, Windlake, Wis;
25. Adam Cartwright 2,

Last Chance “AA” 

1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere;
2. Jacob McKown, Hobart, Ind.;
3. Corey Ogden, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
4. Mark Swan, Nappannee, Ind.;
5. Jim Tate, Jr., Doylestown, Wis.

Last Chance “AAA” 

1. John Dietrich, Hanover Park;
2. Nick Schneider, Loves Park;
3. Noah Wachowiacz, Milwaukee, Wis;
4. JoJo Marcomb, Antioch;
5. Herb Moag, Oswego;
6. Paul Reid, Genoa;
7. Mark Melchiori, Milwaukee, Wis;
8. Josh Steelman, New Hope, Minn.;
9. Gerry Galloway, Hanover Park;
10. Jimmy Robinson, Beloit, Wis;
11. Jordan Lamb, Fort Atkinson, Wis.

Last Chance “AAAA” 

1. Brian Ashmore, Silvis;
2. Malena Clement, Hiawatha, Iowa;
3. Kurt Hansen, Braidwood;
4. William Stephenson, Cambridge, Wis;
5. Scott Bulthuis, Midlothian;
6. Bryan Gottschalk, Jefferson, Wis;
7. Jeremy Clement, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

FooFoo

1. Jordan Lamb, Fort Atkinson, Wis;
2. Herb Moag, Oswego;
3. William Stephenson, Cambridge, Wis;
4. Bryan Gottschalk, Jefferson, Wis.

A Heat 1

1. Jaden Cretacci, Walkerton, Ind.;
2. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis;
3. Wayne Huffman, Midlothian;
4. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis;
5. Rick Coppernoll, Stoughton, Wis;
6. Pat “Hacksaw” Heaney, Greenfield, Wis;
7. Tom Gille, Winnebago;
8. Austin Maynard, Goshen, Ind.;
9. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis;
10. Timmy Stewart,

A Heat 1

1. Cody Potter, Pell Lake, Wis;
2. Bill Tuckwell, Springbay;
3. Alex Papini, Rockford;
4. Nick Clubb, Coal City;
5. Joshua Lundy, Roscoe;
6. Shaun Wiltjer, Gary, Ind.;
7. Cody Clubb, Coal City;
8. Adam Cartwright, Rockford;
9. Doyle Buzzell, Clyman, Wis;
10. Rich Boal, Plymouth, Ind..

AA Heat 1

1. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park;
2. Cody Clubb, Coal City;
3. John Maki, Jr, Antioch;
4. Brandon Reed, Lowell, Ind.;
5. Bobbie Jean Wall, Lowell, Ind.;
6. Landry aka Cody Potter, Twin Lakes, Wis;
7. Jacob McKown, Hobart, Ind.;
8. Jim Tate, Jr., Doylestown, Wis;
9. Brett Wachowiacz, West Allis, Wis;
10. Jim Hanson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

AA Heat 2

1. Derek Dobbs, Rockton;
2. Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island;
3. Michael Moore, Dyer, Ind.;
4. Dean Patterson, Orland Park;
5. Bill Serviss, Posen;
6. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere;
7. Mark Ross, Jr, Highland, Ind.;
8. Chris Woodall, Calumet City;
9. Scott Peterson, Woodstock;
10. Brad Carson, Manteno.

AA Heat 3

1. Ed Ligue, Chicago;
2. Scott Gardner, Blue Island;
3. Jacob Gille, Winnebago;
4. Nick Grish, Wausau, Wis;
5. Eddie Wolf, Alsip;
6. Nick Ostberg, West Bend, Wis;
7. Seth Blommaert, Manhattan;
8. Michael Gerike, Crown Point, Ind.;
9. John Featherston, Loves Park;
10. Mark Swan, Nappannee, Ind..

AAA Heat 3

1. Jeremy Floyd, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit;
3. Cody Erickson, Algonquin;
4. Christian Janssen, Richmond;
5. Greg Hentrich, Hiawatha, Iowa;
6. Herb Moag, Oswego;
7. Noah Wachowiacz, Milwaukee, Wis;
8. Russ Lorbiecki, Colgate, Wis;
9. Vaughn Lesko, Twin Lakes, Wis;
10. Tommy Sutton, Calumet Township, Ind..

AAA Heat 2

1. Derick Vertheen, Winfield;
2. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere;
3. Craig Mertes, Antioch;
4. Brandon Mertes, Antioch;
5. Bobby Gash Jr., Orland Park;
6. Louis Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.;
7. John Dietrich, Hanover Park;
8. Nick Schneider, Loves Park;
9. Ray Swan, Carol Stream;
10. Jeremy Cole, Crestwood.

AAA Heat 3

1. Clay Curts, Alsip;
2. Danny Deutsch, Marseilles;
3. Peter Hernandez, Mokena;
4. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
5. Al Kuphal, Franklin, Wis;
6. Mike Szekely, Steger;
7. Ed Hast, Grant Park;
8. JoJo Marcomb, Antioch;
9. Jimmy Robinson, Beloit, Wis;
10. Ryan Moore, Highland, Ind..

AAAA Heat 1

1. Rick Wilson, Frankfort;
2. Adam Cartwright 2, Rockford;
3. Mike Doris, Genoa;
4. Aaron Wilke, Bridgeton, Mo.;
5. Phil Speciale, Elgin;
6. Tom Barnharst, Waterford, Wis;
7. Kurt Hansen, Braidwood;
8. Todd Snow, Rockford;
9. Darrell Gay, Morris;
10. Shane Strothman, South Beloit;
11. William Stephenson, Cambridge, Wis;
12. Eric Cederholm, Wauconda;
13. Jordan Lamb, Fort Atkinson, Wis.

AAAA Heat 2

1. Ryan Lovald, Windlake, Wis;
2. Pat Ligue, Chicago;
3. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis;
4. Mike Loughren, Coggon, Iowa;
5. Austin Fowler, Loves Park;
6. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park;
7. John Dietrich III, Kingston;
8. Kyle Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.;
9. David Huppenbauer, Pleasant Prairie, Wis;
10. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park;
11. Brian Ashmore, Silvis;
12. Paul Reid, Genoa;
13. Josh Steelman, New Hope,

AAAA Heat 3 

1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis;
2. Jamie Tate, Doylestown, Wis;
3. Bruce Szobar, Ottawa;
4. Ryan Nuti, Edgerton, Wis;
5. Mark McLawhorn, Oaklawn;
6. Malena Clement, Hiawatha, Iowa;
7. Scott Bulthuis, Midlothian;
8. Bryan Gottschalk, Jefferson, Wis;
9. Jeremy Clement, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
10. Corey Ogden, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
11. Mark Melchiori, Milwaukee, Wis;
12. Gerry Galloway, Hanover Park.

A Bash 1

1. Cody Clubb, Coal City;
2. Adam Cartwright, Rockford;
3. Tom Gille, Winnebago;
4. Pat “Hacksaw” Heaney, Greenfield, Wis;
5. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis;
6. Doyle Buzzell, Clyman, Wis;
7. Austin Maynard, Goshen, Ind.;
8. Brad Carson, Manteno.

AA Bash 1

1. Mark Ross, Jr, Highland, Ind.;
2. Cody Potter, Twin Lakes, Wis;
3. Brett Wachowiacz, West Allis, Wis;
4. Jim Tate, Jr., Doylestown, Wis;
5. Nick Ostberg, West Bend, Wis;
6. Michael Gerike,  Crown Point, Ind.;
7. Jeremy Cole, Crestwood.

AA Bash 2

1. John Featherston (r), Loves Park;
2. Seth Blommaert, Manhattan;
3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere;
4. Mark Swan, Nappannee, Ind.;
5. Jim Hanson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
6. Jacob McKown, Hobart, Ind..

AAA Bash 1

1. Ed Hast, Grant Park;
2. Russ Lorbiecki, Colgate, Wis;
3. John Dietrich, Hanover Park;
4. Jimmy Robinson, Beloit, Wis;
5. Jordan Lamb, Fort Atkinson, Wis;
6. Herb Moag, Oswego;
7. Gerry Galloway, Hanover Park;
8. Tommy Sutton, Calumet Township, Ind.;
9. Corey Ogden, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

AAA Bash 2

1. Louis Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.;
2. Vaughn Lesko, Twin Lakes, Wis;
3. Nick Schneider, Loves Park;
4. JoJo Marcomb, Antioch;
5. Paul Reid, Genoa;
6. Mark Melchiori, Milwaukee, Wis;
7. Josh Steelman, New Hope, Minn.;
8. Noah Wachowiacz, Milwaukee, Wis;
9. Ryan Moore, Highland, Ind.; 10. Eric Cederholm, Wauconda.

AAAA Bash 1

1. Kyle Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.;
2. Tom Barnharst, Waterford, Wis;
3. Bryan Gottschalk, Jefferson, Wis;
4. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park;
5. Malena Clement, Hiawatha, Iowa;
6. Shane Strothman, South Beloit;
7. Todd Snow, Rockford.

AAAA Bash 2

1. Darrell Gay, Morris;
2. John Dietrich III, Kingston;
3. Jeremy Clement, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
4. Scott Bulthuis, Midlothian;
5. David Huppenbauer, Pleasant Prairie, Wis;
6. William Stephenson, Cambridge, Wis;
7. Kurt Hansen, Braidwood.

Time Trial

1. Alex Papini, Rockford;
2. Austin Maynard, Goshen, Ind.;
3. Shaun Wiltjer, Gary, Ind.;
4. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis;
5. Cody Clubb, Coal City;
6. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis;
7. Adam Cartwright, Rockford;
8. Pat “Hacksaw” Heaney, Greenfield, Wis;
9. Nick Clubb, Coal City;
10. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis;
11. Rich Boal, Plymouth, Ind.;
12. Tom Gille, Winnebago;
13. Joshua Lundy, Roscoe;
14. Wayne Huffman, Midlothian;
15. Doyle Buzzell, Clyman, Wis;
16. Rick Coppernoll, Stoughton, Wis;
17. Cody Potter, Pell Lake, Wis;
18. Jaden Cretacci, Walkerton, Ind.;
19. Bill Tuckwell, Springbay;
20. Timmy Stewart, Griffith, Ind.;
21. Michael Gerike, Crown Point, Ind.;
22. Mark Ross, Jr, Highland, Ind.;
23. Brett Wachowiacz, West Allis, Wis;
24. Jacob Gille, Winnebago;
25. Chris Woodall, Calumet City;
26. Jim Tate, Jr., Doylestown, Wis;
27. John Featherston, Loves Park;
28. Michael Moore, Dyer, Ind.;
29. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park;
30. Eddie Wolf, Alsip;
31. Dean Patterson, Orland Park;
32. Cody Clubb (2), Coal City;
33. Scott Gardner, Blue Island;
34. Bill Serviss, Posen;
35. Cody Potter, Twin Lakes, Wis;
36. Seth Blommaert, Manhattan;
37. Derek Dobbs, Rockton;
38. Brandon Reed, Lowell, Ind.;
39. Ed Ligue, Chicago;
40. Brad Carson, Manteno;
41. Bobbie Jean Wall, Lowell, Ind.;
42. Nick Ostberg, West Bend, Wis;
43. Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island;
44. Jim Hanson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
45. Mark Swan, Nappannee, Ind.;
46. Scott Peterson, Woodstock;
47. John Maki, Jr, Antioch;
48. Nick Grish, Wausau, Wis;
49. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere;
50. Jacob McKown, Hobart, Ind.;
51. Peter Hernandez, Mokena;
52. Brandon Mertes, Antioch;
53. Christian Janssen, Richmond;
54. Al Kuphal, Franklin, Wis;
55. Louis Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.;
56. Tommy Sutton, Calumet Township, Ind.;
57. Jimmy Robinson, Beloit, Wis;
58. John Dietrich, Hanover Park;
59. Vaughn Lesko, Twin Lakes, Wis;
60. Ed Hast, Grant Park;
61. Bobby Gash Jr., Orland Park;
62. Cody Erickson, Algonquin;
63. Danny Deutsch, Marseilles;
64. Craig Mertes, Antioch;
65. Greg Hentrich, Hiawatha, Iowa;
66. Clay Curts, Alsip;
67. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere;
68. Jeremy Floyd, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
69. Ryan Moore, Highland, Ind.;
70. Nick Schneider, Loves Park;
71. Josh Thiering, South Beloit;
72. Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
73. Jeremy Cole, Crestwood;
74. Russ Lorbiecki, Colgate, Wis;
75. JoJo Marcomb, Antioch;
76. Derick Vertheen, Winfield;
77. Herb Moag, Oswego;
78. Mike Szekely, Steger;
79. Ray Swan, Carol Stream;
80. Noah Wachowiacz, Milwaukee, Wis;
81. Ryan Lovald, Windlake, Wis;
82. Rick Wilson, Frankfort;
83. Jamie Tate, Doylestown, Wis;
84. Mike Loughren, Coggon, Iowa;
85. Mike Doris, Genoa; 86. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis;
87. Kyle Ansolabehere, Minnetonka, Minn.;
88. Aaron Wilke, Bridgeton, Mo.;
89. Mark McLawhorn, Oaklawn;
90. Austin Fowler, Loves Park;
91. William Stephenson, Cambridge, Wis;
92. Jeremy Clement, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
93. Brian Ashmore, Silvis;
94. Darrell Gay, Morris;
95. Bruce Szobar, Ottawa;
96. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis;
97. Tom Barnharst, Waterford, Wis;
98. Ryan Nuti, Edgerton, Wis;
99. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park;
100. Shane Strothman, South Beloit;
101. Scott Bulthuis, Midlothian;
102. John Dietrich III, Kingston;
103. Phil Speciale, Elgin;
104. Mark Melchiori, Milwaukee, Wis;
105. Pat Ligue, Chicago;
106. Adam Cartwright 2, Rockford;
107. Malena Clement, Hiawatha, Iowa;
108. Paul Reid, Genoa;
109. Todd Snow, Rockford;
110. Bryan Gottschalk, Jefferson, Wis;
111. Josh Steelman, New Hope, Minn.;
112. Kurt Hansen, Braidwood;
113. Corey Ogden, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
114. David Huppenbauer, Pleasant Prairie, Wis;
115. Eric Cederholm, Wauconda;
116. Gerry Galloway, Hanover Park;
117. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park;
118. Jordan Lamb, Fort Atkinson,

4 Cylinders

B Feature

1. Matt Baikie, Demotte, Ind.;
2. Cyle Lindemuth, Coal City;
3. Mark Sontag, Jr, Shorewood;
4. Matt Chester, Joliet;
5. Kyle Carlson, Homer Glen;
6. Phil Malouf, Manitowish Waters, Wis;
7. Katie Hocking, Joliet;
8. David Russell, Jr, Rockford;
9. Al Strobel, Iron Ridge, Wis;
10. Shawn Bowar, Roscoe;
11. Ryan Nelson, Rockton;
12. Scott Koerner, Joliet;
13. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis;
14. Zack Orts, Oswego;
15. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe;
16. James Dean, Shorewood;
17. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.;
18. Steve Putman, Jr., Beloit, Wis;
19. Todd Snow 2, Rockford;
20. Dallas Chandler, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
21. Cameron Maty, Midlothian;
22. Christopher Jones, Capron;
23. Ricky Wilson, Frankfort;
24. Michael Richter, Mishawaka, Ind..

BB Feature

1. Alex Treptow, Lowell, Ind.;
2. Mac Hastings, Lowell, Ind.;
3. Erik Pearson, Beloit, Wis;
4. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan;
5. Mike Post, Hampshire;
6. Kristi Odom, Lockport;
7. Michael Tobuch Jr, Monee;
8. Don Exline, Oak Lawn;
9. Alex Adams, Hampshire;
10. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis;
11. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago;
12. Jeremiah Senko, Morris;
13. Chris Jackson, South Beloit;
14. Mitchell Strobel, Iron Ridge, Wis;
15. Scott Ingram, Morris;
16. Chris Mihalski, Lockport;
17. Zachary Turner, Glenwood;
18. Kyle Rush, Antioch;
19. Trevor Starek, Frankfort;
20. Ryan Lagestee 2, Schererville, Ind..

Last Chance “B” 01

1. James Dean, Shorewood;
2. Mark Sontag, Jr, Shorewood;
3. Katie Hocking, Joliet;
4. Zack Orts, Oswego;
5. Tom Stradal, Montgomery;
6. Sean Matthuis, Peotone;
7. Drew Nickell, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
8. Lucas Foster, Norway, Iowa.

B Heat 1

1. Ricky Wilson, Frankfort;
2. Kyle Carlson, Homer Glen;
3. Al Strobel, Iron Ridge, Wis;
4. Michael Richter, Mishawaka, Ind.;
5. Steve Putman, Jr., Beloit, Wis;
6. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis;
7. Ryan Lagestee, Schererville, Ind.;
8. Cameron Maty, Midlothian;
9. Craig Frase, New Lenox.

B Heat 2

1. Scott Koerner, Joliet;
2. Dallas Chandler, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
3. Shawn Bowar, Roscoe;
4. Matt Baikie, Demotte, Ind.;
5. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe;
6. Todd Snow 2, Rockford;
7. Mark Sontag, Jr, Shorewood;
8. James Dean, Shorewood;
9. Ryan Nelson, Rockton.

B Heat 3

1. Phil Malouf, Manitowish Waters, Wis;
2. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.;
3. Cyle Lindemuth, Coal City;
4. Matt Chester, Joliet;
5. Christopher Jones, Capron;
6. David Schmidt, Cudahy, Wis;
7. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis;
8. David Russell, Jr, Rockford.

BB Heat 1

1. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan;
2. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago;
3. Kyle Rush, Antioch;
4. Chris Jackson, South Beloit;
5. Alex Treptow, Lowell, Ind.;
6. Chris Mihalski, Lockport;
7. Mike Post, Hampshire;
8. Zack Orts, Oswego;
9. Nick Dulong, Worth;
10. Sean Matthuis, Peotone.

BB Heat 2

1. Kristi Odom, Lockport;
2. Mac Hastings, Lowell, Ind.;
3. Erik Pearson, Beloit, Wis;
4. Ryan Lagestee 2, Schererville, Ind.;
5. Alex Adams, Hampshire;
6. Jeremiah Senko, Morris;
7. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis;
8. Zachary Turner, Glenwood;
9. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis;
10. Tom Stradal, Montgomery.

BB Heat 3 
1. Scott Ingram, Morris;
2. Mitchell Strobel, Iron Ridge, Wis;
3. Michael Tobuch Jr, Monee;
4. Trevor Starek, Frankfort;
5. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis;
6. Travis Louser, Lansing;
7. Don Exline, Oak Lawn;
8. Drew Nickell, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
9. Lucas Foster, Norway, Iowa;
10. Katie Hocking, Joliet.

B Bash 1

1. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis;
2. Craig Frase, New Lenox;
3. Ryan Nelson, Rockton;
4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford;
5. David Schmidt, Cudahy, Wis;
6. Ryan Lagestee, Schererville, Ind.;
7. Lucas Foster, Norway, Iowa;
8. Drew Nickell, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
9. Sean Matthuis, Peotone;
10. Katie Hocking, Joliet;
11. Tom Stradal, Montgomery;
12. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis;
13. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis.

BB Bash 2

1. Chris Mihalski, Lockport;
2. Jeremiah Senko, Morris;
3. Mike Post, Hampshire;
4. Don Exline, Oak Lawn;
5. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis;
6. Zachary Turner, Glenwood;
7. Nick Dulong, Worth;
8. Zack Orts, Oswego.

Time Trial

1. Dallas Chandler, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
2. Al Strobel, Iron Ridge, Wis;
3. Phil Malouf, Manitowish Waters, Wis;
4. Matt Baikie, Demotte, Ind.;
5. Ricky Wilson, Frankfort;
6. Christopher Jones, Capron;
7. Shawn Bowar, Roscoe;
8. Mark English, Edgerton, Wis;
9. David Schmidt, Cudahy, Wis;
10. Todd Snow 2, Rockford;
11. Steve Putman, Jr., Beloit, Wis;
12. Kyle Royster, Cedar Lake, Ind.;
13. Kyle Carlson, Homer Glen;
14. Scott Koerner, Joliet;
15. Cyle Lindemuth, Coal City;
16. Ryan Nelson, Rockton;
17. Cameron Maty, Midlothian;
18. David Russell, Jr, Rockford;
19. James Dean, Shorewood;
20. Craig Frase, New Lenox;
21. Matt Chester, Joliet;
22. Mark Sontag, Jr, Shorewood;
23. Michael Richter, Mishawaka, Ind.;
24. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis;
25. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe;
26. Ryan Lagestee, Schererville, Ind.;
27. Scott Ingram, Morris;
28. Mac Hastings, Lowell, Ind.;
29. Chris Jackson, South Beloit;
30. Mitchell Strobel, Iron Ridge, Wis;
31. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis;
32. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan;
33. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis;
34. Zachary Turner, Glenwood;
35. Alex Treptow, Lowell, Ind.;
36. Drew Nickell, Cedar Rapids, Iowa;
37. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis;
38. Mike Post, Hampshire;
39. Lucas Foster, Norway, Iowa;
40. Erik Pearson, Beloit, Wis;
41. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago;
42. Michael Tobuch Jr, Monee;
43. Jeremiah Senko, Morris;
44. Kyle Rush, Antioch;
45. Don Exline, Oak Lawn;
46. Kristi Odom, Lockport;
47. Chris Mihalski, Lockport;
48. Trevor Starek, Frankfort;
49. Alex Adams, Hampshire;
50. Zack Orts, Oswego;
51. Travis Louser, Lansing;
52. Ryan Lagestee 2, Schererville, Ind.;
53. Sean Matthuis, Peotone;
54. Katie Hocking, Joliet;
55. Tom Stradal, Montgomery;
56. Nick Dulong, Worth;
57. Shonna Meyers, Beloit, Wis.

National Short Track Championship Results (9/30/2018)

American Short Trackers

A-Main 01

1. George Sparkman, Loves Park;
2. Brandon DeLacy, Stoughton, Wis;
3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere;
4. Justin Pearson, Belvidere;
5. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park;
6. Franc Beldowski, Rockford;
7. Kyle Voss, Woodstock;
8. Todd Snow, Rockford;
9. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland;
10. Todd Bridges, Winnebago;
11. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe;
12. Bill Tuckwell, Springbay;
13. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis.

Time Trial

1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere;
2. Franc Beldowski, Rockford;
3. Brandon DeLacy, Stoughton, Wis;
4. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park;
5. George Sparkman, Loves Park;
6. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis;
7. Justin Pearson, Belvidere;
8. Kyle Voss, Woodstock;
9. Todd Snow, Rockford;
10. Bill Tuckwell, Springbay;
11. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland;
12. Todd Bridges, Winnebago;
13. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe.

Great Northern Sportsman Series

A-Main 01

1. Jason Thoma, Jefferson, Wis;
2. David Borntreger, Muscoda, Wis;
3. Howie Ware, South Beloit;
4. Jacob Gille, Winnebago;
5. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago;
6. Adam Cartwright (r), Rockford;
7. Andrew Meyerhofer, Menasha, Wis;
8. Chad Smith, Davis Junction;
9. Joshua Lundy, Roscoe;
10. Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island;
11. Brandon Herb, Marion, Iowa;
12. John Featherston(r), Loves Park.

Heat 01

1. Jason Thoma, Jefferson, Wis;
2. Joshua Lundy, Roscoe;
3. Tyler Sauter, Necedah, Wis;
4. John Featherston (r), Loves Park;
5. Chad Smith, Davis Junction;
6. Andrew Meyerhofer, Menasha, Wis;
7. Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island.

Heat 02

1. Jacob Gille, Winnebago;
2. Garrick Fry, Durand;
3. Adam Cartwright (r), Rockford;
4. Howie Ware, South Beloit;
5. David Borntreger, Muscoda, Wis;
6. Brandon Herb, Marion, Iowa;
7. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago.

Time Trial

1. Jason Thoma, Jefferson, Wis;
2. David Borntreger, Muscoda, Wis;
3. Chad Smith, Davis Junction;
4. Jacob Gille, Winnebago;
5. John Featherston (r), Loves Park;
6. Howie Ware, South Beloit;
7. Tyler Sauter, Necedah, Wis;
8. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago;
9. Andrew Meyerhofer, Menasha, Wis;
10. Garrick Fry, Durand;
11. Joshua Lundy, Roscoe;
12. Brandon Herb, Marion, Iowa;
13. Cheryl Hryn, Blue Island.

Big 8 Late Model Series

A-Main 01

1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit;
2. Max Kahler, Caledonia;
3. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis;
4. Jim Olson, Harvard;
5. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis;
6. Jacob Nottestad (r), Stoughton, Wis;
7. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis;
8. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit;
9. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park;
10. Jeff Wakeman, Streator;
11. Nick Egan (r), Slinger, Wis;
12. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis;
13. Kyle Shear, Roscoe;
14. Jeremy Miller, Rockford;
15. Matt Lundberg, Rockton;
16. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa;
17. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park;
18. Grant Brown (r), Prior Lake, Minn.;
19. Tom Gille, Winnebago;
20. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit.

Heat 01

1. Matt Lundberg, Rockton;
2. Jacob Nottestad (r), Stoughton, Wis;
3. Jeremy Miller, Rockford;
4. Jim Olson, Harvard;
5. Grant Brown (r), Prior Lake, Minn.;
6. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park;
7. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park;
8. Patrick Featherston II, Byron.

Heat 02

1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit;
2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit;
3. Max Kahler, Caledonia;
4. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis;
5. Tom Gille, Winnebago;
6. Jeff Wakeman, Streator;
7. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis;
8. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis.

Heat 03

1. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa;
2. Nick Egan (r), Slinger, Wis;
3. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis;
4. Kyle Shear, Roscoe;
5. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis;
6. John Beinlich, Prairie View;
7. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis;
8. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit.

Time Trial

1. Jeremy Miller, Rockford;
2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit;
3. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa;
4. Jacob Nottestad (r), Stoughton, Wis;
5. Max Kahler, Caledonia;
6. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis;
7. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park;
8. Jerry Mueller, Richfield, Wis;
9. Bobby Wilberg, Beloit, Wis;
10. Matt Lundberg, Rockton;
11. Tom Gille, Winnebago;
12. Kyle Shear, Roscoe;
13. Jim Olson, Harvard;
14. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit;
15. Nick Egan (r), Slinger, Wis;
16. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park;
17. Chris Storey, Burlington, Wis;
18. John Beinlich, Prairie View;
19. Grant Brown (r), Prior Lake, Minn.;
20. Jeff Wakeman, Streator;
21. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit;
22. Patrick Featherston II, Byron;
23. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis;
24. Hunter Drefahl, Evansville, Wis.

Modifieds

A-Main 01

1. Justin Okruhlica, Jackson, Wis;
2. Bill Prietzel, Richfield, Wis;
3. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis;
4. Rick Coppernoll, Stoughton, Wis;
5. Bill Tandetzke, Milwaukee, Wis;
6. Kevin Seidler, Kendall, Wis;
7. Cole Howard, Baraboo, Wis.

Heat 01

1. Rick Coppernoll, Stoughton, Wis;
2. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis;
3. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis;
4. Bill Prietzel, Richfield, Wis;
5. Bill Tandetzke, Milwaukee, Wis;
6. Justin Okruhlica, Jackson, Wis;
7. Kevin Seidler, Kendall, Wis;
8. Nick Quinell, Arkdale, Wis;
9. Cole Howard, Baraboo, Wis.

Time Trial

1. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis;
2. Justin Okruhlica, Jackson, Wis;
3. Rick Coppernoll, Stoughton, Wis;
4. Bill Prietzel, Richfield, Wis;
5. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis;
6. Bill Tandetzke, Milwaukee, Wis;
7. Kevin Seidler, Kendall, Wis;
8. Nick Quinell, Arkdale, Wis;
9. Cole Howard, Baraboo, Wis.

Vintage Cars

A-Main 01

1. Steve Rubeck, Rockford;
2. Pat “Hacksaw” Heaney, Greenfield, Wis;
3. Franc Beldowski, Rockford;
4. Joe Darnell, Machesney Park;
5. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park;
6. Brian Ashmore, Silvis;
7. Dick Kath, Janesville, Wis;
8. Jeremy Clement, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

Super Late Models

A-Main 01

1. Alex Prunty, Lomira, Wis;
2. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis;
3. Brian Johnson, Jr., Machesney Park;
4. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis;
5. Carson Kvapil;;
6. Rich Bickle, Madison, Wis;
7. Josh Nelms, Lockport;
8. Jeremy Spoonmore, Leland;
9. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park;
10. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park;
11. Jim Olson, Harvard;
12. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis;
13. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis;
14. Jeff Holmgren, Jr, East Troy, Wis;
15. Paul Shafer, Jr, Portage, Ind.;
16. Jacob Gille, Winnebago;
17. Alex Papini, Rockford;
18. Brad Mueller, Random Lake, Wis;
19. Mike Meyerhofer, Burlington, Wis;
20. Curt Tillman, Rockton.

Heat 01

1. Jim Olson, Harvard;
2. Jeremy Spoonmore, Leland;
3. Mike Meyerhofer, Burlington, Wis;
4. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis;
5. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis;
6. Carson Kvapil;;
7. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park;
8. Curt Tillman, Rockton.

Qualifying Dash 01

1. Josh Nelms, Lockport;
2. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis;
3. Jeff Holmgren, Jr, East Troy, Wis;
4. Rich Bickle, Madison, Wis;
5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park;
6. Alex Papini, Rockford.

Qualifying Dash 02

1. Alex Prunty, Lomira, Wis;
2. Paul Shafer, Jr, Portage, Ind.;
3. Jacob Gille, Winnebago;
4. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis;
5. Brian Johnson, Jr., Machesney Park;
6. Brad Mueller, Random Lake, Wis.

Time Trial

1. Alex Papini, Rockford;
2. Brad Mueller, Random Lake, Wis;
3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park;
4. Carson Kvapil;;
5. Brian Johnson, Jr., Machesney Park;
6. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis;
7. Alex Prunty, Lomira, Wis;
8. Rich Bickle, Madison, Wis;
9. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis;
10. Josh Nelms, Lockport;
11. Paul Shafer, Jr, Portage, Ind.;
12. Jeff Holmgren, Jr, East Troy, Wis;
13. Jacob Gille, Winnebago;
14. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis;
15. Jeremy Spoonmore, Leland;
16. Jim Olson, Harvard;
17. Curt Tillman, Rockton;
18. Mike Meyerhofer, Burlington, Wis;
19. James Swan, Genoa City, Wis;
20. Mike Beyer, Machesney Park.