815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
0 days
9 hours
56 minutes
11 seconds

Rockford Speedway Results from 04.26.14

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 4. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 5. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 6. John Logan, Jr., Loves Park; 7. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 8. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 9. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 10. Michael Coleman, Rockford; 11. Nick Letsinger, Rockford; 12. Derek Nichol, Rockford; 13. Rob Goodman, McHenry.

Heat 01 — 1. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 2. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 3. John Logan, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 5. Michael Coleman, Rockford; 6. Nick Letsinger, Rockford; 7. Derek Nichol, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 2. Rob Goodman, McHenry; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 4. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 5. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 6. Howie Ware, South Beloit.

Time Trial — 1. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4. Rob Goodman, McHenry; 5. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 6. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 7. Nick Letsinger, Rockford; 8. John Logan, Jr., Loves Park; 9. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 10. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 11. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 12. Michael Coleman, Rockford; 13. Derek Nichol, Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 2. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 3. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 4. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 5. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 6. Rob Goodman, McHenry.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 3. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 4. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Mark Hartline, Gilberts.

Heat 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 4. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 5. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe.

Time Trial — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 3. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Mark Hartline, Gilberts.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 4. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 5. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 2. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 3. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 4. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 5. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 6. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 7. Steve Gregory, Machesney Park; 8. Jay LeBrun, Antioch; 9. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 10. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 11. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 12. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 13. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 14. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 15. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 16. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park; 17. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 18. Kenneth Brazee III, Rockford; 19. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 20. James Gregory, Winnebago; 21. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 22. Jason Schlesner, Rockford; 23. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 24. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 25. Alex

Heat 01 — 1. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 2. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 3. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Jay LeBrun, Antioch; 6. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park; 7. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 8. Jason Schlesner, Rockford; 9. Robert Myher, South Beloit.

Heat 02 — 1. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 2. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 3. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 4. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 5. Steve Gregory, Machesney Park; 6. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 7. Kenneth Brazee III, Rockford; 8. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley.

Heat 03 — 1. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 4. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 5. James Gregory, Winnebago; 6. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 7. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford.

Challenge 01 — 1. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 2. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 3. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 4. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park; 5. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 6. Jay LeBrun, Antioch; 7. Kenneth Brazee III, Rockford; 8. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. James Gregory, Winnebago; 2. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 5. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 6. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park. Figure 8

A-Main 01 — 1. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 2. Joey Thomas, Rockford; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 6. Jay LeBrun, Antioch; 7. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website