815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
0 days
19 hours
44 minutes
21 seconds

Rockford Speedway Results from 05.05.18

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Todd Snow, Rockford; 4. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 5. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 6. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 7. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 8. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 9. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 10. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 11. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland.

Heat 01 — 1. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 2. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 3. Todd Snow, Rockford; 4. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 5. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 6. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 3. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 4. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 5. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 6. Todd Snow, Rockford; 7. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 8. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 9. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 10. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 11. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park. Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 3. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 4. Todd Snow, Rockford; 5. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 5. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 6. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 7. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 8. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 9. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 10. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 11. Jerry Stafford

Heat 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 3. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 4. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 5. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 6. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit.

Heat 02 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 5. Matt Berger, Loves Park.

Time Trial — 1. Alex Papini, Rockford; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 6. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 7. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 8. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 9. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 10. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 11. Jeff

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Alex Papini, Rockford; 5. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 6. Jacob Gille, Winnebago.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 3. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 4. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 5. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 6. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 7. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 8. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 9. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 10. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 11. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 3. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 4. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 5. Steven Dover, Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 2. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 3. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 4. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 5. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 6. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 2. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 3. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 6. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2018 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.