815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
1 day
18 hours
24 minutes
47 seconds

Rockford Speedway Results from 05.10.14

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 3. Rob Goodman, McHenry; 4. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 5. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 6. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 7. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 8. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 9. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 10. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 11. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 12. Derek Nichol (r), Rockford; 13. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 14. Warren (Butch) Swinbank, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 2. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 3. Derek Nichol (r), Rockford; 4. Warren (Butch) Swinbank, Rockford; 5. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 6. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 7. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 8. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 2. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 4. Rob Goodman, McHenry; 5. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 6. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 7. Howie Ware, South Beloit.

Time Trial — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 4. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford; 5. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 6. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 7. Rob Goodman, McHenry; 8. John Logan, Jr. (r), Loves Park; 9. Jason Bragg, Machesney Park; 10. Chad Smith, Machesney Park; 11. Brian Mayer, Machesney Park; 12. Michael Coleman (r), Rockford; 13. Deanna Chandler, Machesney Park; 14. Warren (Butch) Swinbank, Rockford; 15. Derek Nichol (r), Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, South Beloit; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 5. Daryl Gerke, Whitelaw, Wis; 6. Nick Letsinger (r), Rockford.

Hornets

A-Main 01 — 1. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 2. Justin Mikel, Montgomery; 3. Brent Lowe, Beloit, Wis; 4. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 5. Stephen Hillary, Machesney Park; 6. Jacob Aldrich, Rockford; 7. David Prince, Rockford; 8. Tanner Sandall, Durand; 9. Ross Lamont, Belvidere; 10. Tyler Emberson, Rockford; 11. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 12. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 13. Steven Nimtz, Durand.

Heat 01 — 1. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 2. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 3. Brent Lowe, Beloit, Wis; 4. Ross Lamont, Belvidere; 5. Tyler Emberson, Rockford; 6. Tanner Sandall, Durand; 7. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 8. Curt Nighswonger, Rockford; 9. Danny Newton, South Beloit.

Heat 02 — 1. Justin Mikel, Montgomery; 2. Stephen Hillary, Machesney Park; 3. David Prince, Rockford; 4. Jacob Aldrich, Rockford; 5. Steven Nimtz, Durand.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 6. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 7. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 8. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 9. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 10. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Heat 01 — 1. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 2. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 3. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 4. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 5. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Heat 02 — 1. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe.

Time Trial — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 3. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 4. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 5. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 8. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 9. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 10. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 2. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis.

NASCAR Road Runners A-Main 01 — 1. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 5. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 6. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 7. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 8. James Gregory, Winnebago; 9. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 10. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 11. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 12. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 13. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 14. Jason Schlesner, Rockford; 15. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 16. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 17. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 18. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 19. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 2. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 3. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 4. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 5. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 6. Steven Dover, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 3. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 4. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 5. James Gregory, Winnebago; 6. Austin Fowler, Loves Park.

Heat 03 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 4. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 5. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 6. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 7. Adam Cartwright, Loves Park.

Challenge 01 — 1. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 2. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 3. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 4. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 5. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 5. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 6. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford.

Winged Women on Wheels

A-Main 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 2. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 3. Misty Lounsbury, South Beloit; 4. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park; 5. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 6. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 7. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Rockton; 2. Misty Lounsbury, South Beloit; 3. Chelsea Loos, Machesney Park; 4. Chandale Swartwout, Janesville, Wis; 5. Tami Bielefeldt, Rockford; 6. Kristen Gilio, Huntley; 7. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website