815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
5 days
5 hours
42 minutes
19 seconds

RESULTS FROM ‘KIDS NIGHT’- SATURDAY MAY 13

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 4. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 5. Brian White, Belvidere; 6. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 7. Troy Hintzsche, Genoa; 8. Christopher Jones, Capron; 9. Derek Dobbs, Rockton; 10. Nick Letsinger, Rockford; 11. Garrick Fry, Durand; 12. John Logan, Jr., Loves Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Derek Dobbs, Rockton; 2. Brian White, Belvidere; 3. Troy Hintzsche, Genoa; 4. Nick Letsinger, Rockford; 5. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 6. John Logan, Jr., Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 2. Christopher Jones, Capron; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 5. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 6. Garrick Fry, Durand.

Time Trial — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 3. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 4. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 5. Christopher Jones, Capron; 6. Garrick Fry, Durand; 7. Nick Letsinger, Rockford; 8. Brian White, Belvidere; 9. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 10. Derek Dobbs, Rockton; 11. Troy Hintzsche, Genoa.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 4. Christopher Jones, Capron; 5. Garrick Fry, Durand; 6. Brett McCoy, Belvidere.

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 4. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 5. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 6. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 7. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 8. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 9. Todd Snow, Rockford; 10. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 11. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 2. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 3. Todd Snow, Rockford; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 6. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 3. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 4. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Kyle Voss, Woodstock.

Time Trial — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 4. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 6. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 7. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 8. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 9. Todd Snow, Rockford; 10. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 11. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 2. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 3. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 4. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 5. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 5. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 6. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 7. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 8. Wayne Freimund, West Allis, Wis; 9. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 10. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 11. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 12. Chris McKay, Streamwood; 13. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 14. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 15. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 2. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 3. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 4. Chris McKay, Streamwood; 5. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 6. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 7. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 8. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Wayne Freimund, West Allis, Wis; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 6. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 7. Mike

Time Trial — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 4. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. Wayne Freimund, West Allis, Wis; 6. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 7. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 8. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 9. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 10. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 11. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 12. Chris McKay, Streamwood; 13. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 14. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 15. Jeff Wakeman, Streator.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 5. Wayne Freimund, West Allis, Wis.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 2. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 4. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 5. John Featherston, Rockford; 6. Pat Ligue, Chicago; 7. Robert Roush, Marengo.

Heat 01 — 1. Pat Ligue, Chicago; 2. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 3. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 4. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 5. John Featherston, Rockford; 6. Kevin Memoli, Geneva.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 4. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 5. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 6. Robert Roush, Marengo.

American Super Cup Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Jessica Talley, Genoa; 2. Brian Baldyga, Carol Stream; 3. Brandon Mennicke, Slinger, Wis; 4. Mick Ellis, Schaumburg; 5. David Cerer, Antioch; 6. Greg Davis, Huntley; 7. Michael Rose, Grafton, Wis; 8. Tony Rendina, Merrillville, Ind.; 9. Matt Rose, Grafton, Wis; 10. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Mick Ellis, Schaumburg; 2. Brian Baldyga, Carol Stream; 3. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 4. Jessica Talley, Genoa; 5. Greg Davis, Huntley.

Heat 02 — 1. Brandon Mennicke, Slinger, Wis; 2. David Cerer, Antioch; 3. Michael Rose, Grafton, Wis; 4. Matt Rose, Grafton, Wis; 5. Tony Rendina, Merrillville, Ind..

Time Trial — 1. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 2. Brian Baldyga, Carol Stream; 3. Jessica Talley, Genoa; 4. Mick Ellis, Schaumburg; 5. Greg Davis, Huntley; 6. David Cerer, Antioch; 7. Michael Rose, Grafton, Wis; 8. Brandon Mennicke, Slinger, Wis; 9. Matt Rose, Grafton, Wis.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website