815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
2 days
10 hours
30 minutes
56 seconds

Rockford Speedway Results from 05.17.14

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 6. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 7. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 8. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 9. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 10. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 11. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 12. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 13. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 14. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park; 15. Dave Lee, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Ryan Nelson, Durand; 2. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 3. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park; 4. Dave Lee, Rockford; 5. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 6. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 7. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 8. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove.

Heat 02 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 3. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 4. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 5. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 6. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 7. George Sparkman, Loves Park.

Time Trial — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 6. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 7. Brad Henrey, Rockford; 8. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 9. Jason Halbrader (r), Machesney Park; 10. Artt Higbee, Rockford; 11. Leo Bujak, III, Spring Grove; 12. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 13. Corey Snow (r), Loves Park; 14. Dave Lee, Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Kelly Evink, Machesney Park; 3. George Sparkman, Loves Park; 4. Jason Dull, Machesney Park; 5. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 6. Brad Henrey, Rockford.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 3. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 8. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 9. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood; 10. Curt Tillman, Roscoe.

Heat 01 — 1. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 2. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 3. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood; 4. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 5. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 6. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind..

Heat 02 — 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 4. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 5. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Curt Tillman, Roscoe; 8. Dana Czach, Wauconda; 9. Mark Hartline, Gilberts; 10. Tony Brutti, Dyer, Ind.; 11. Chris McKay (r), Streamwood.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Jacob Gille, Machesney Park; 4. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 5. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 6. Ricky Bilderback, Roscoe.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 2. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 4. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 5. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 6. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 7. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 8. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 9. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 10. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 11. Jonathan Stoltz, Freeport; 12. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 13. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 14. Robert Stoltz, Rockford; 15. James Gregory, Winnebago; 16. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 17. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 18. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 19. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 20. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Robert Myher, South Beloit; 2. Dan Sander, South Beloit; 3. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park; 4. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 5. Jonathan Stoltz, Freeport; 6. Robert Stoltz, Rockford; 7. Steve Gregory, Machesney Park; 8. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 2. James Gregory, Winnebago; 3. Alex Chabucos, Machesney Park; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 6. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 7. Kevin Memoli, Geneva.

Heat 03 — 1. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 5. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 6. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 7. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton.

Challenge 01 — 1. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton; 2. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. James Gregory, Winnebago; 4. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 5. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 6. Alicia Magee, Machesney Park; 7. Robert Stoltz, Rockford; 8. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 9. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 10. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 11. Daniel Opsahl, Rockford; 12. Autumn Rudeen, Loves Park; 13. Gene Marocco, Machesney Park; 14. Jonathan Stoltz, Freeport; 15. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Trevor Robinson, South Beloit; 3. Kyle McQuality, Stillman Valley; 4. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 5. Ricky Nielsen, Rockford; 6. Shawn Rickelman, Rockton.

American Super Cup Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Mick Ellis, Schaumburg; 2. Brian Baldyga, Carol Stream; 3. Erle Hoth, Medinah; 4. Andrew Forster, Lake Zurich; 5. Derek Doerr, Watertown, Wis; 6. Ken Jones, Lombard; 7. Derek LeGros, Green Bay, Wis; 8. Greg Davis, Huntley; 9. Nick LeGros, Green Bay, Wis; 10. Tony Rendina, Merrillville, Ind..

Heat 01 — 1. Erle Hoth, Medinah; 2. Mick Ellis, Schaumburg; 3. Derek Doerr, Watertown, Wis; 4. Brian Baldyga, Carol Stream; 5. Greg Davis, Huntley.

Heat 02 — 1. Andrew Forster, Lake Zurich; 2. Ken Jones, Lombard; 3. Tony Rendina, Merrillville, Ind.; 4. Derek LeGros, Green Bay, Wis; 5. Nick LeGros, Green Bay, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Tony Rendina, Merrillville, Ind.; 2. Erle Hoth, Medinah; 3. Ken Jones, Lombard; 4. Brian Baldyga, Carol Stream; 5. Andrew Forster, Lake Zurich; 6. Derek Doerr, Watertown, Wis; 7. Mick Ellis, Schaumburg; 8. Derek LeGros, Green Bay, Wis; 9. Greg Davis, Huntley; 10. Nick LeGros, Green Bay, Wis.

Illini Racing Series Midgets

A-Main 01 — 1. Aaron Willis, Jr, Coal City; 2. Scott Koerner, Joliet; 3. Nick Baran, Plainfield; 4. Patrick Bruns, Champaign; 5. Jason Allen, Sugar Grove; 6. David Budres, Beloit, Wis; 7. Brian Dobis, Frankfort; 8. Doug Orseske, Frankfort; 9. Jimmy Clark, Jr;; 10. Lamont Critchett, Demotte, Ind.; 11. Freddie Teer, Jr, Union.

Heat 01 — 1. Lamont Critchett, Demotte, Ind.; 2. David Budres, Beloit, Wis; 3. Nick Baran, Plainfield; 4. Aaron Willis, Jr, Coal City; 5. Scott Koerner, Joliet; 6. Patrick Bruns, Champaign.

Heat 02 — 1. Brian Dobis, Frankfort; 2. Jason Allen, Sugar Grove; 3. Jimmy Clark, Jr;; 4. Doug Orseske, Frankfort; 5. Freddie Teer, Jr, Union.

Time Trial — 1. Patrick Bruns, Champaign; 2. Aaron Willis, Jr, Coal City; 3. Scott Koerner, Joliet; 4. Nick Baran, Plainfield; 5. Lamont Critchett, Demotte, Ind.; 6. David Budres, Beloit, Wis; 7. Jimmy Clark, Jr;; 8. Brian Dobis, Frankfort; 9. Jason Allen, Sugar Grove; 10. Doug Orseske, Frankfort; 11. Freddie Teer, Jr, Union; 12. Tyler Trainor, Streator; 13. Buddy Luebke, Stoughton, Wis.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website