815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
2 days
12 hours
49 minutes
38 seconds

Rockford Speedway Results from 06.23.18

NASCAR All American Sportsmen
A-Main 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 2. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 4.
Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 5. Garrick Fry, Durand; 6. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 7. Terrance
Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 8. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 9. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago.
Heat 01 — 1. John Featherston (r), Loves Park; 2. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 3. Terrance Robinson (r), Beloit,
Wis; 4. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 5. Chris McQuality, Rockford.
Heat 02 — 1. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4.
Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 5. Garrick Fry, Durand.
Time Trial — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Garrick Fry, Durand; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 4. Cody
Houseweart, Machesney Park; 5. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 6. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 7. Terrance
Robinson (r), Beloit, Wis; 8. Adam Cartwright (r), Roscoe; 9. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 10. John Featherston (r),
Loves Park.
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. Johnny Robinson, II,
Beloit, Wis; 4. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 5. Garrick Fry, Durand; 6. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago.

NASCAR American Short Trackers
A-Main 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 4. Todd
Snow, Rockford; 5. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 6. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 7. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 8.
Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 9. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park.
Heat 01 — 1. Todd Snow, Rockford; 2. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 3. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 4. Mark
Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 5. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park.
Heat 02 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 4. Melody
Boyle (r), Kirkland.
Time Trial — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 4.
David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 6. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 7. Todd Snow,
Rockford; 8. Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 9. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park.
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 4.
David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 6. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park.

NASCAR Late Models
A-Main 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Alex Papini, Rockford; 3. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 4. Matt Berger,
Loves Park; 5. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 6. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 7. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 8. Jeff
Wakeman, Streator; 9. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 10. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 11. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park.
Heat 01 — 1. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 3. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 4. Tyler
Brown, Carol Stream; 5. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 6. Jeff Wakeman, Streator.
Heat 02 — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Alex Papini, Rockford; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Max Kahler,
Caledonia; 5. Mike Lloyd, Davis.
Time Trial — 1. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 2. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 3. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 4. Alex
Papini, Rockford; 5. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 6. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 7. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 8. Dennis
Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 9. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 10. Tyler Brown, Carol Stream; 11. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park.
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 3. Alex Papini, Rockford; 4. Max
Kahler, Caledonia; 5. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis.

NASCAR Road Runners
A-Main 01 — 1. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 2. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 3. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 4.
Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 5. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 6. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 7. Nick Schneider,
Rockton; 8. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 9. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.
Heat 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 3. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 4. Justin
Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 5. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.
Heat 02 — 1. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 2. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 3. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere;
4. Nick Schneider, Rockton.
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 3. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 4.
Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 5. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 6. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2018 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.