815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
2 days
12 hours
51 minutes
41 seconds

Rockford Speedway Results from 06.30.18

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 4.
Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. RJ Braun, Wales, Wis; 6. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 7. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis;
8. Alex Papini, Rockford; 9. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 10. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 11. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 12.
Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 13. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 14. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 2. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 3. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 4. Mike
Lloyd, Davis; 5. RJ Braun, Wales, Wis; 6. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 7. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4.
Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 5. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 6. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 7. Alex Papini,

Time Trial — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Brody Willett, Alburnett,
Iowa; 4. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 6. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 7. Alex Papini,
Rockford; 8. RJ Braun, Wales, Wis; 9. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 10. Dennis Smith, Jr, South Beloit; 11. Tom Gille,
Winnebago; 12. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 13. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 14. Jeff Wakeman, Streator.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 3. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 4.
Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 5. Jordan DeVoy, Lake Geneva, Wis; 6. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 4. Robby
Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 5. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 6. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 7. Devin Opsahl,
Rockford; 8. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 9. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 2. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 3. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 4. Devin
Opsahl, Rockford; 5. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 3. Robby Robinson, Orfordville,
Wis; 4. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 4.
Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 5. Justin Wagner, Beloit, Wis; 6. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2018 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.