815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
2 days
11 hours
37 minutes
2 seconds

Rockford Speedway Results from 07.01.17

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 4. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 5. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 6. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 7. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 8. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 9. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 10. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 11. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 12. Todd Snow, Rockford; 13. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton.

Heat 01 — 1. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 2. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 3. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 4. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 5. Todd Snow, Rockford; 6. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 7. Kyle Voss, Woodstock.

Heat 02 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 3. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 4. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 5. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 6. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 7. Keith Pierce, Machesney

Time Trial — 1. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 2. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 4. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 5. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 6. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 7. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 8. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 9. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 10. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 11. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 12. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 13. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 14. Todd Snow,

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 2. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 3. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 4. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 6. Franc Beldowski, Rockford.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 3. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 4. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 5. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 6. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 7. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 8. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 9. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 10. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 11. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 12. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 13. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 14. Alex Papini, Rockford; 15. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia.

Heat 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 2. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 3. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 4. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 5. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 6. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 7. Alex Papini, Rockford; 8. Mike Lloyd, Davis.

Heat 02 — 1. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 2. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 6. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 7. Jon Reynolds, Jr.,

Time Trial — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 3. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 4. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 6. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 7. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia; 8. Alex Papini, Rockford; 9. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 10. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 11. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 12. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 13. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 14. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 15. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 16. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 2. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 6. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website