815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
2 days
12 hours
52 minutes
20 seconds

Rockford Speedway Results from 07.04.18

NASCAR American Short Trackers
A-Main 01 — 1. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 3. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 4. Kyle
Voss, Woodstock; 5. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 6. Todd Snow, Rockford; 7. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 8.
Destiny Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 9. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 10. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 11. Todd
Bridges, Winnebago; 12. Jeremy Watson, Machesney Park; 13. Dave LaPier, Rockford.
Heat 01 — 1. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 2. Todd Bridges, Winnebago; 3. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 4. Todd
Snow, Rockford; 5. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 6. Steve Erickson, Jr, Machesney Park; 7. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 8.
Jeremy Watson, Machesney Park.
Heat 02 — 1. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 2. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 3. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Destiny
Genore (r), Beloit, Wis; 5. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 6. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park.

NASCAR Road Runners
A-Main 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 3. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 4. Dave
Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 6. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 7. Robby
Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 8. Jeremiah Gusk, Loves Park.
Heat 01 — 1. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 2. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 3. Jeremiah Gusk, Loves Park; 4. Lloyd
Hawkins, Machesney Park; 5. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.
Heat 02 — 1. Robby Robinson, Orfordville, Wis; 2. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Kevin Memoli, Belvidere; 4.
Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park.
Challenge — 1. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 2. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 3. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 4.
Jeremiah Gusk, Loves Park; 5. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.

Original Sixers
A-Main 01 — 1. Zach Cichon, Poplar Grove; 2. Jim Crozier, Machesney Park; 3. David Cooter, Jr, Machesney Park;
4. Jerid Butram, Rockford; 5. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 6. Roger Thigpen, Rockford; 7. Steven Dover, Loves Park; 8.
Josh Smith, Rockford; 9. Andrew Garkey, Winnebago; 10. Mike Kinney, Roscoe; 11. Colton Bohnenkamp, Loves
Park; 12. Aimee Anderson, Loves Park; 13. Alex Ure, Machesney Park; 14. Mike Shipman, Rockford; 15. Nick
Schneider, Rockton; 16. William Hazer, Loves Park; 17. Blake Andrus, Rockford; 18. Nate Swain, Machesney Park;
19. Dallas Conniff, Beloit, Wis.
Heat 01 — 1. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 2. David Cooter, Jr, Machesney Park; 3. Zach Cichon, Poplar Grove; 4.
Blake Andrus, Rockford; 5. Andrew Garkey, Winnebago; 6. Mike Kinney, Roscoe; 7. Dallas Conniff, Beloit, Wis; 8.
Colton Bohnenkamp, Loves Park; 9. Mike Shipman, Rockford; 10. Aimee Anderson, Loves Park; 11. Alex Ure,
Heat 02 — 1. Jim Crozier, Machesney Park; 2. Josh Smith, Rockford; 3. Nate Swain, Machesney Park; 4. Jerid
Butram, Rockford; 5. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 6. Roger Thigpen, Rockford; 7. William Hazer, Loves Park.

Winged Women on Wheels
A-Main 01 — 1. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 2. Chandale Swartwout, Beloit, Wis; 3. Lilly Allen, Genoa.
Heat 01 — 1. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 2. Lilly Allen, Genoa; 3. Chandale Swartwout, Beloit, Wis.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2018 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.