815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email

Rockford Speedway Results from 07.19.17

Bandits

A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 2. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 4. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 5. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 6. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 7. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 8. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 9. Gary Ballard, Beloit, Wis; 10. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 11. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 12. Todd Snow, Rockford; 13. Matthew Schewe, Durand; 14. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 15. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 16. David Cooter, Jr, Machesney Park; 17. Jeremiah Gusk, Loves Park; 18. Mike Misch, Rochelle; 19. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 20. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 2. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 3. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 4. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 5. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 6. Todd Snow, Rockford; 7. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 8. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 9. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 10. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 11. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 12. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 13. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 14. Mike Misch, Rochelle; 15. David Cooter, Jr, Machesney Park; 16. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 17. Matthew Schewe, Durand; 18. Dan Sander, Roscoe; 19. Gary Ballard, Beloit, Wis; 20. Jeremiah Gusk, Loves Park; 21. Mike Mahurin, Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Todd Snow, Rockford; 2. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 3. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 4. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 5. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 6. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis.

RoadRunner Super Summer Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 6. Hope Smith, South Beloit; 7. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 8. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 4. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 5. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 6. Hope Smith, South Beloit; 7. Nick Schneider,

Time Trial — 1. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 4. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 5. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 6. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 7. Hope Smith, South Beloit; 8. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 2. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 3. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 4. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 6. Nick Schneider, Rockton.

Winged Women on Wheels

A-Main 01 — 1. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 2. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 4. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 5. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park; 6. Lilly Allen, Genoa.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website