815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
5 days
5 hours
44 minutes
49 seconds

Rockford Speedway Results from 08.02.17

Bandits

A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 2. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 3. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 4. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 5. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 6. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 7. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 8. Todd Snow, Rockford; 9. David Cooter, Jr, Machesney Park; 10. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 11. Amanda Bielefeldt, Rockford; 12. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 13. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 2. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 3. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 4. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 5. David Cooter, Jr, Machesney Park; 6. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 7. Amanda

Heat 02 — 1. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 2. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 3. Todd Snow, Rockford; 4. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 5. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 6. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Todd Snow, Rockford; 2. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 3. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 4. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 5. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 6. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 7. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 8. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 9. David Cooter, Jr, Machesney Park; 10. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 11. Amanda Bielefeldt, Rockford; 12. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 13. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 2. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 4. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 5. Todd Snow, Rockford; 6. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.

Figure 8

A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 2. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 3. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 5. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 6. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford.

A-Main 02 — 1. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 4. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 5. Eric DeLapp, St. Charles; 6. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 7. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford.

Original Sixers

A-Main 01 — 1. Stephen Hillary, Machesney Park; 2. Gary Ballard, Beloit, Wis; 3. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park; 4. Cole Damon, Machesney Park; 5. Mike Shipman;; 6. Bradley Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Stephen Hillary, Machesney Park; 2. Bradley Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Gary Ballard, Beloit, Wis; 4. Cole Damon, Machesney Park; 5. Mike Shipman;; 6. Haley Roberts, Machesney Park.

Winged Women on Wheels

A-Main 01 — 1. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 2. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 3. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 4. Amanda Bielefeldt, Rockford; 5. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 6. Lilly Allen, Genoa; 7. Nichole Crane, Machesney

Heat 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 3. Amanda Bielefeldt, Rockford; 4. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 5. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 6. Lilly Allen, Genoa; 7. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park.

Hornets

A-Main 01 — 1. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 2. Erik Pearson, Beloit, Wis; 3. Shannon Helmer, Janesville, Wis; 4. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 5. Braden Bloomberg, Hampshire; 6. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 7. Cole Damon, Machesney Park; 8. Tyler Huber, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 2. Braden Bloomberg, Hampshire; 3. Ryan Ostenson, Beloit, Wis; 4. Cole Damon, Machesney Park; 5. Tyler Huber, Machesney Park; 6. Amanda Whalen, Genoa.

Heat 02 — 1. Shannon Helmer, Janesville, Wis; 2. Erik Pearson, Beloit, Wis; 3. Jon Ripley, Rockford; 4. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website