815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
4 days
22 hours
38 minutes
44 seconds

Rockford Speedway Results from 08.05.17

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 2. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 3. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 4. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 5. Brian White, Belvidere; 6. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 7. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 8. Brandon Eash, Machesney Park; 9. David Lignell (r), Rockford; 10. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park; 11. Boyce (BJ) Sparkman, Machesney Park; 12. Michael Coleman, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Brandon Eash, Machesney Park; 2. David Lignell (r), Rockford; 3. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park; 4. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 5. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 6. Michael Coleman, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 2. Brian White, Belvidere; 3. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 4. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 5. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 6. Boyce (BJ) Sparkman, Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 2. Boyce (BJ) Sparkman, Machesney Park; 3. Brian White, Belvidere; 4. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 5. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 6. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 7. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 8. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 9. David Lignell (r), Rockford; 10. Michael Coleman, Rockford; 11. Brandon Eash, Machesney Park; 12. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park; 13. James Gregory,

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Boyce (BJ) Sparkman, Machesney Park; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 3. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 4. Brian White, Belvidere; 5. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 6. Patrick Featherston II, Byron.

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 5. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 6. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 7. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 8. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 9. Todd Snow, Rockford; 10. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 11. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 12. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 13. Austin Cina, Belvidere.

Heat 01 — 1. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 2. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 3. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 4. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 5. Todd Snow, Rockford; 6. Austin Cina, Belvidere.

Heat 02 — 1. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 2. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 3. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 4. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 5. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 6. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 7. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park.

Time Trial — 1. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 4. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 5. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 6. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 7. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 8. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 9. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 10. Todd Snow, Rockford; 11. Stephen Dickson, Rockton; 12. Dave LaPier, Rockford; 13. Austin Cina, Belvidere; 14. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 3. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 4. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 5. Melody Boyle (r), Kirkland; 6. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Mitchell Garfield, Pingree Grove; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 6. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 7. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 8. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 9. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 10. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 11. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia; 12. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 13. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 14. Matt

Heat 01 — 1. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 2. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 3. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 4. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 5. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 6. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 7. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia; 3. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 4. Mitchell Garfield, Pingree Grove; 5. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 6. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 7. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves

Time Trial — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Mitchell Garfield, Pingree Grove; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia; 6. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 7. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 8. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 9. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 10. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 11. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 12. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 13. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 14. Tyler Hromadka,

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 2. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 3. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia; 4. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 5. Mitchell Garfield, Pingree Grove; 6. Matt Berger, Loves Park.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 2. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 4. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 5. Robert Roush, Marengo; 6. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 7. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 8. Ricky Sanwick, Janesville, Wis; 9. Josh Carter, Rockford; 10. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 11. Kevin Memoli, Geneva.

Heat 01 — 1. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 2. Robert Roush, Marengo; 3. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 4. Ricky Sanwick, Janesville, Wis; 5. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 6. Josh Carter, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 6. Kevin Memoli, Geneva.

Challenge 01 — 1. Robert Roush, Marengo; 2. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 3. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 4. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 5. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 6. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 2. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 3. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 4. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 5. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 6. Kevin Memoli, Geneva.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website