815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
2 days
11 hours
33 minutes
56 seconds

Rockford Speedway Results from 08.27.16

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 2. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 3. Christopher Jones (r), Capron; 4. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 5. Cody Houseweart (r), Machesney Park; 6. Brian White, Belvidere; 7. Jeff Watson, Machesney Park; 8. Wes Fugle, Poplar Grove; 9. Howie Ware, South Beloit.

Heat 01 — 1. Cody Houseweart (r), Machesney Park; 2. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 3. Brian White, Belvidere; 4. Jeff Watson, Machesney Park; 5. Wes Fugle, Poplar Grove.

Heat 02 — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 3. Christopher Jones (r), Capron; 4. Howie Ware, South Beloit.

Time Trial — 1. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 2. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 3. Christopher Jones (r), Capron; 4. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 5. Brian White, Belvidere; 6. Cody Houseweart (r), Machesney Park; 7. Jeff Watson, Machesney Park; 8. Wes Fugle, Poplar Grove; 9. Howie Ware, South Beloit.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Patrick Featherston II, Byron; 3. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 4. Brian White, Belvidere; 5. Christopher Jones (r), Capron; 6. Brett McCoy, Belvidere.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 2. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. Jim Olson, Harvard; 6. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 7. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 8. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 9. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 10. Jeff Wakeman (r), Streator; 11. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 12. Erle Hoth, Medinah; 13. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 14. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 15. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 16. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 17. Mike Lloyd, Davis.

Heat 01 — 1. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 2. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 3. Tom Gille, Winnebago; 4. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 5. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 6. Jeff Wakeman (r), Streator; 7. Erle Hoth, Medinah; 8. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit.

Heat 02 — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 5. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 8. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 9. Jim Olson, Harvard.

Time Trial — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 4. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 5. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 6. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 7. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 8. Matt Lundberg, Rockford; 9. Jim Olson, Harvard; 10. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 11. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 12. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 13. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 14. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 15. Jeff Wakeman (r), Streator; 16. Erle Hoth, Medinah.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Steve Rubeck, Rockford; 5. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 6. Matt Berger, Loves Park.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 4. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 5. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 6. Adam Cartwright, Machesney Park; 7. John Featherston, Rockford; 8. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 9. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park; 10. Robert Roush,

Heat 01 — 1. John Featherston, Rockford; 2. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Robert Roush, Marengo; 4. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 5. Jonathon Dean, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 6. Adam Cartwright, Machesney Park.

Challenge 01 — 1. Adam Cartwright, Machesney Park; 2. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 3. John Featherston, Rockford; 4. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 5. Robert Roush, Marengo; 6. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. John Featherston, Rockford; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 4. Chris McQuality, Rockford; 5. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 6. Adam Cartwright, Machesney Park.

American Super Cup Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 2. Tony Rendina, Merrillville, Ind.; 3. Brandon Mennicke,
Slinger, Wis; 4. Kaitlyn Judy, Downers Grove; 5. Preston Stoecker, Stratford, Iowa; 6. Greg Davis, Huntley; 7.
Jessica Talley, Genoa; 8. Lucas Schmidt;; 9. Michael Rose, Grafton, Wis; 10. Brian Baldyga, Carol Stream; 11.

Heat 01 — 1. Tony Rendina, Merrillville, Ind.; 2. Brian Baldyga, Carol Stream; 3. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park;
4. Kaitlyn Judy, Downers Grove; 5. Greg Davis, Huntley; 6. Jessica Talley, Genoa.

Heat 02 — 1. Mick Ellis, Schaumburg; 2. Preston Stoecker, Stratford, Iowa; 3. Brandon Mennicke, Slinger, Wis; 4.
Lucas Schmidt;; 5. Michael Rose, Grafton, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Amanda Bohn, Machesney Park; 2. Jessica Talley, Genoa; 3. Kaitlyn Judy, Downers Grove; 4.
Brian Baldyga, Carol Stream; 5. Tony Rendina, Merrillville, Ind.; 6. Greg Davis, Huntley; 7. Mick Ellis,
Schaumburg; 8. Brandon Mennicke, Slinger, Wis; 9. Preston Stoecker, Stratford, Iowa; 10. Lucas Schmidt;; 11.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website