815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email

Rockford Speedway Results from 09.02.17

NASCAR All American Sportsmen

A-Main 01 — 1. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 2. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 3. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 4. Garrick Fry (r), Durand; 5. Brian White, Belvidere; 6. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 7. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park; 8. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 9. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 10. Brandon Eash, Machesney Park; 11. David Lignell (r), Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Brian White, Belvidere; 2. Brandon Eash, Machesney Park; 3. David Lignell (r), Rockford; 4. Garrick Fry (r), Durand; 5. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park; 6. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 3. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 4. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 5. Brett McCoy, Belvidere.

Time Trial — 1. Chad Smith, Davis Junction; 2. Johnny Robinson, II, Beloit, Wis; 3. Cody Houseweart, Machesney Park; 4. Howie Ware, South Beloit; 5. Brett McCoy, Belvidere; 6. Terrance Robinson, Beloit, Wis; 7. Garrick Fry (r), Durand; 8. Brandon Eash, Machesney Park; 9. Joshua Lundy, Loves Park; 10. Brian White, Belvidere; 11. David Lignell (r), Rockford.

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 3. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 4. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 5. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 6. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 7. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 8. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 9. Todd Snow, Rockford; 10. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 11. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 12. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe.

Heat 01 — 1. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 2. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 3. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 4. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 5. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 6. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe.

Heat 02 — 1. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 3. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 4. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 5. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 6. Todd Snow, Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 3. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 4. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 5. Justin Pearson (r), Belvidere; 6. Todd Snow, Rockford; 7. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 8. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 9. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 10. Perry Anderson, Machesney Park; 11. Shannon Stoltz (r), Machesney Park; 12. David Pautsch, Jr, Roscoe.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 3. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 6. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 7. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia; 8. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 9. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 10. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 11. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 12. Shawn Ogden, South Beloit; 13. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 14. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 15. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 16. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 17. William Olson, Wonder

Heat 01 — 1. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 2. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 3. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 4. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 5. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 6. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 7. Shawn Ogden, South Beloit; 8. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 9. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia; 3. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 4. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 6. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 7. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 8. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 9. Matt Lundberg, Rockton.

Time Trial — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Matt Lundberg, Rockton; 4. Adam Peschek, Oconomowoc, Wis; 5. Max Kahler (r), Caledonia; 6. Jacob Gille, Winnebago; 7. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 8. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 9. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 10. Mike Lloyd, Davis; 11. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 12. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 13. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 14. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 15. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 16. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 17. William Olson, Wonder Lake;

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 2. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 3. Robert Roush, Marengo; 4. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 6. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 7. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 8. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 9. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 4. Dan Moffitt, Janesville, Wis; 5. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 2. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 4. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 5. Robert Roush, Marengo.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website