815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email

Rockford Speedway results from May 6, 2017

NASCAR American Short Trackers

A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 3. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 4. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 5. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 6. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 7. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 8. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 9. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 10. Todd Snow, Rockford; 11. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves

Heat 01 — 1. Todd Snow, Rockford; 2. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 3. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 4. Mark Bielefeldt, Loves Park; 5. Justin Pearson, Belvidere.

Heat 02 — 1. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 2. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 3. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 4. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 5. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton.

Time Trial — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 3. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 4. Kyle Voss, Woodstock; 5. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 6. David Russell, Jr, Rockford; 7. Aaron Rude, Cambridge, Wis; 8. Justin Pearson, Belvidere; 9. Shannon Stoltz, Machesney Park; 10. Todd Snow, Rockford; 11. Mark Bielefeldt,

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Nick Cina, Jr, Belvidere; 2. Zach Rodriguez, Rockton; 3. Keith Pierce, Machesney Park; 4. Franc Beldowski, Rockford; 5. Kyle Voss, Woodstock.

NASCAR Late Models

A-Main 01 — 1. Wayne Freimund, West Allis, Wis; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 4. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 5. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 6. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 7. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 8. Jim Olson, Harvard; 9. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 10. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 11. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 12. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 13. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 14. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 15. John Beinlich, Prairie View.

Heat 01 — 1. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 2. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 3. William Olson, Wonder Lake; 4. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 5. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 6. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 7. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 8. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 2. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 6. Jim Olson, Harvard; 7. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 8. Wayne Freimund, West Allis, Wis.

Time Trial — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Jim Olson, Harvard; 6. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream; 7. Wayne Freimund, West Allis, Wis; 8. Dennis Smith, Jr (r), South Beloit; 9. Steve Vaughn, Maple Park; 10. John Beinlich, Prairie View; 11. Jacob Vanoskey, Hartford, Wis; 12. Jerry Stafford II, South Beloit; 13. Max Kahler, Caledonia; 14. Jeff Wakeman, Streator; 15. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 16. William Olson, Wonder Lake.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Loves Park; 2. Matt Berger, Loves Park; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Jerry Gille, Roscoe; 5. Jim Olson, Harvard; 6. Justin Sellers, Carol Stream.

NASCAR Road Runners

A-Main 01 — 1. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 2. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 3. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 4. Robert Roush, Marengo; 5. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 6. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 7. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 8. Wanda Dobbs, Rockton; 9. Pat Ligue, Chicago; 10. John Featherston, Rockford; 11. Terry Gerber, Loves Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 2. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 4. Kevin Memoli, Geneva; 5. Robert Roush, Marengo; 6. Wanda Dobbs, Rockton.

Heat 02 — 1. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 2. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 3. Pat Ligue, Chicago; 4. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 5. John Featherston, Rockford.

Challenge 01 — 1. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 2. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 3. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 4. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 5. Robert Roush, Marengo; 6. John Featherston, Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Josh Thiering, South Beloit; 2. Rich Schinderling, Jr, Winnebago; 3. Adam Cartwright, Roscoe; 4. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 5. Jeff Allendorf, Belvidere; 6. John Featherston, Rockford.

Bandits

A-Main 01 — 1. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 3. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 4. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 5. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 6. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 7. Amanda Bielefeldt, Rockford; 8. Dave Cooter, Sr., Loves Park; 9. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 10. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 11. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 12. Todd Snow, Rockford; 13. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 14. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis.

Heat 01 — 1. Dave Cooter, Sr., Loves Park; 2. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 3. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 4. Mike Mahurin, Rockford; 5. Todd Snow, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 2. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 3. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 4. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 5. Amanda Bielefeldt, Rockford.

Heat 03 — 1. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 4. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan.

Time Trial — 1. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 4. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 5. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 6. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 7. Bart Brockman, Rockford; 8. Kelsey Dobbs, Beloit, Wis; 9. Amanda Bielefeldt, Rockford; 10. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 11. Dave Cooter, Sr., Loves Park; 12. Todd Snow, Rockford; 13. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 14. Mike Mahurin, Rockford.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Terry Ciano, Jr., Janesville, Wis; 2. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 3. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 4. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 5. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 6. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park.

Winged Women on Wheels

A-Main 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 3. Amanda Bielefeldt, Rockford; 4. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 5. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Destiny Genore, Beloit, Wis; 2. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 4. Amanda Bielefeldt, Rockford; 5. Nichole Crane, Machesney Park.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2014 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.
a ShortTracks.us Managed Website