815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
1 day
7 hours
32 minutes
56 seconds

Wild Wednesday Results from 06.13.18

Bandits
A-Main 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 3. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 4. Duane
Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 5. Todd Snow, Rockford; 6. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 7. Richard Warren, Rockford.

Heat 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Todd Snow, Rockford; 3. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 4. Nick Schmidt,
Watertown, Wis; 5. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 6. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 7. Richard Warren, Rockford.

Time Trial — 1. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 2. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Todd Snow, Rockford; 4. Ashley
Matts, Rockford; 5. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 6. Richard Warren, Rockford; 7. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis.

Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 3. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 4.
Richard Warren, Rockford; 5. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 6. Todd Snow, Rockford.

Figure 8
A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 2. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 3. Harold Tipton;; 4. Terry Gerber,
Loves Park; 5. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford.

Bandit Figure 8
A-Main 01 — 1. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 2. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 3. Todd Snow, Rockford.

RoadRunner Super Summer Series

A-Main 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Greg Pruitt, Rockford; 3. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 4. Dave
Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 6. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 7. Brent Garnhart, Machesney
Park; 8. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 9. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 2. Brent Garnhart, Machesney Park; 3. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 4. Adam
Tipton, Rockford; 5. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.

Heat 02 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 3. Greg Pruitt, Rockford; 4. Dave
Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 5. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock.

Time Trial — 1. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 2. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 4.
Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Greg Pruitt, Rockford; 6. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 7. Brent Garnhart, Machesney
Park; 8. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 9. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Dave Lumsden, Jr., Rockford; 2. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 3. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 4.
Austin Fowler, Loves Park; 5. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 6. Greg Pruitt, Rockford.

Original Sixers

A-Main 01 — 1. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 2. Steven Dover, Loves Park; 3. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 4. Sean
Worman, Roscoe; 5. Nate Swain, Machesney Park; 6. Jim Crozier, Machesney Park; 7. Josh Smith;; 8. Blake
Andrus, Rockford; 9. Drew Collins, Loves Park; 10. Mike Shipman, Rockford; 11. Aimee Anderson, Loves Park.

Heat 01 — 1. Nate Swain, Machesney Park; 2. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 4. Blake
Andrus, Rockford; 5. Drew Collins, Loves Park; 6. Mike Shipman, Rockford.

Heat 02 — 1. Jim Crozier, Machesney Park; 2. Steven Dover, Loves Park; 3. Aimee Anderson, Loves Park; 4.
Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 5. Josh Smith;.

Winged Women on Wheels

A-Main 01 — 1. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 2. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 4. Lilly
Allen, Genoa.
Heat 01 — 1. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 2. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Nicole Mueller, Muskego, Wis; 4. Lilly Allen,
Genoa.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2018 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.