815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
2 days
12 hours
50 minutes
40 seconds

Wild Wednesday Results from 06.20.18

Bandits
A-Main 01 — 1. Todd Snow, Rockford; 2. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 3. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 4. Duane
Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 5. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 6. Chris Tolliver, Watertown, Wis; 7. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park;
8. Charles Schork, Rockford; 9. David Rucker, Jr, Beloit, Wis; 10. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 11. Ashley Matts,
Rockford.
Bandits
A-Main 01 — 1. Todd Snow, Rockford; 2. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 3. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 4. Duane
Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 5. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 6. Chris Tolliver, Watertown, Wis; 7. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park;
8. Charles Schork, Rockford; 9. David Rucker, Jr, Beloit, Wis; 10. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 11. Ashley Matts,
Rockford.
Heat 01 — 1. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 2. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Jeff Parisot, Machesney Park; 4. David
Rucker, Jr, Beloit, Wis; 5. Charles Schork, Rockford; 6. Ashley Matts, Rockford.
Heat 02 — 1. Todd Snow, Rockford; 2. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Chris Tolliver, Watertown, Wis; 4. Nick
Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 5. Bart Brockmann, Rockford.
Time Trial — 1. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 2. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 3. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 4. Todd
Snow, Rockford; 5. Chris Tolliver, Watertown, Wis; 6. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 7. Jeff Parisot, Machesney
Park; 8. Ashley Matts, Rockford; 9. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 10. Charles Schork, Rockford; 11. David Rucker, Jr,
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Nick Schmidt, Watertown, Wis; 2. Chris Tolliver, Watertown, Wis; 3. Cassidy Frisch, Beloit,
Wis; 4. Todd Snow, Rockford; 5. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 6. Bart Brockmann, Rockford.

Figure 8
A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 2. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 3. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 4. Curt
Nighswonger, Machesney Park.

Bandit Figure 8
A-Main 01 — 1. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 2. Charlie Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 3. Charles Schork, Rockford; 4. Ross
Lamont, Cherry Valley; 5. Duane Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 6. David Rucker, Jr, Beloit, Wis.

RoadRunner Super Summer Series
A-Main 01 — 1. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 2. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 4. Nick
Schneider, Rockton; 5. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 6. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.
Heat 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 3. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 4. Devin
Opsahl, Rockford; 5. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park; 6. Nick Schneider, Rockton.
Time Trial — 1. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 2. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 3. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 4. Terry
Gerber, Loves Park; 5. Greg Pruitt, Rockford; 6. Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 7. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.
Trophy Dash 01 — 1. Chad Lounsbury, Beloit, Wis; 2. Arlyn Roush, Woodstock; 3. Nick Schneider, Rockton; 4.
Devin Opsahl, Rockford; 5. Terry Gerber, Loves Park; 6. Curt Nighswonger, Machesney Park.

Original Sixers
A-Main 01 — 1. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 2. Jim Crozier, Machesney Park; 3. Roger Thigpen, Rockford; 4. Stan
Buczynski, Rockford; 5. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 6. Jordan Howell, Rockton; 7. Jerid Butram, Rockford; 8. Mike
Shipman, Rockford; 9. Steven Dover, Loves Park; 10. Andrew Garkey, Winnebago.
Heat 01 — 1. Stan Buczynski, Rockford; 2. Jerid Butram, Rockford; 3. Jordan Howell, Rockton; 4. Roger Thigpen,
Rockford; 5. Andrew Garkey, Winnebago; 6. Mike Shipman, Rockford.
Heat 02 — 1. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 2. Jim Crozier, Machesney Park; 3. Sean Worman, Roscoe; 4. Blake
Andrus, Rockford; 5. Aimee Anderson, Loves Park; 6. Steven Dover, Loves Park.

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2018 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.