815.633.1500 | 9572 Forest Hills Road, Loves Park, Il 61111 | Email
Next Event in:
+ +
0 days
19 hours
44 minutes
10 seconds

WXRX Enduro Results

Enduro
A-Main 01 — 1. Jay Orr, South Milwaukee, Wis; 2. Caleb Shultis, Pearl City; 3. Tyler Griswold, Streator; 4. Ryan
Lagestee, Schererville, Ind.; 5. Scott Vetter, Union; 6. Mike Stone, Dekalb; 7. Dan Schmeissing, Manhattan; 8.
Austin Nason, Roscoe; 9. Jose Quinonez, Rochelle; 10. Bart Brockmann, Rockford; 11. Logan James, Logansport,
Ind.; 12. Jeff Law, Rockford; 13. Thomas Andrus, Rockford; 14. Jerid Butram, Rockford; 15. Ryan Finley,
Shabbona; 16. Douglas Finnern, Des Plaines; 17. Geoff McKarns, Mundelein; 18. Carlos Garcia, Palatine; 19.
Theresa Lundberg, Rockton; 20. Tom Goedert, Durand; 21. Chris White, Jr, Poplar Grove; 22. Amanda Whalen,
Genoa; 23. Matthew Rhoda, Munster, Ind.; 24. Mike Nelms, Lombard; 25. Jordan Moore, Beloit, Wis; 26. Jim
Berna, Spring Grove; 27. Bob Bertolozzi, Rock Falls; 28. Rich Schinderling, Jr (r), Winnebago; 29. Tyler Wheaton,
Lansing; 30. Melissa Ermel, St. Charles; 31. Cole Damon, Machesney Park; 32. Jeff Watson, Jr, Machesney Park;
33. Dale Sparks, Jr, Belvidere; 34. Rick Zifko, Aurora; 35. Matt Lestikow, Freeport; 36. Clay Curts, Alsip; 37. Kyle
Carlson, Homer Glen; 38. Troy Boss, Rock Falls; 39. Jordan Howell, Rockton; 40. Josh Smith, Rockford; 41. Blake
Andrus, Rockford; 42. Ryan Decker, Palatine; 43. Kristyn Holmes, Machesney Park; 44. Jason Schnupp, Kingston;
45. Steve Erickson, Jr, Machesney Park; 46. Terry Biddick, Evansville, Wis; 47. Randy Heun, Pinegree Grove; 48.
Matthew Ciara, Oak Lawn; 49. Joseph Munz, Rock Falls; 50. Christopher Erb, Loves Park; 51. Mike Sorensen,
Huntley; 52. Melinda Figeley, Genoa; 53. James Bell, Janesville, Wis; 54. Edward Owen, Rockford; 55. Connor
Anderson, Belvidere; 56. Patrick O’Neil, Genoa; 57. Bobby Frisch, Beloit, Wis; 58. Dustin Tucker, Machesney Park;
59. Jeremy Watson, Machesney Park; 60. Corey Snow, Loves Park; 61. Roger Smith, Rockford; 62. Roger Emery,
Sharon, Wis; 63. Jake Habben, Machesney Park; 64. Ryen Deiter, Machesney Park; 65. Rob Graham,
Schaumburg; 66. Ryan Petta, German Valley; 67. Garrison Jeske, Janesville, Wis; 68. Roy Haywood, Woodstock;
69. Jared Adair, Rockford; 70. Chad Kiefer, Antioch; 71. Robyn Fuller, Woodstock; 72. Ben Rucker, Beloit, Wis; 73.
Adam Leonard, Machesney Park; 74. Alex Frazier, Belvidere; 75. Robert Fuenty, Durand; 76. Austin Hillhouse,
Rockford; 77. Morgan Breeding, Woodstock; 78. Brandon Schnupp, Kingston; 79. Todd Matteson, Durand; 80.
Kyle Rush, Antioch; 81. Dwayne Mankiewicz, Poplar Grove; 82. Zack Lampley, Machesney Park; 83. Ross Pacana,
Dekalb; 84. Nick Rose, Rockton; 85. Brittany Allen, Roscoe. (started 88 cars)

About Rockford Speedway

Since the inaugural season in 1948, the high-banked quarter mile oval has been tabbed as “Mid-America’s Finest Racetrack.” Rich in racing tradition, this reputation has been well earned through hosting major events like the granddaddy of all short track post season events, the National Short Track Championships. More

Follow Us

© 2005-2018 Rockford Speedway - All rights reserved.