NASCAR Late Models

Year Champion
1948 Tony Bettenhausen
1949 Jim Rathman
1950 Pat Flaherty
1951 Al Shear
1952 Tom Pistone
1953 Tom Pistone
1954 Al Shear
1955 Don Harvey
1956 Red Aase
1957 Red Aase
1958 Bobby Udel
1959 Jim Birks
1960 Don Harvey
1961 Don Harvey
1962 Al Shear
1963 Red Aase
1964 Bob Chapman
1965 Gene Marmour
1966 Whitney Gerken
1967 Joe Shear
1968 Joe Shear
1969 Joe Shear
1970 Joe Shear
1971 Joe Shear
1972 Joe Shear
1973 Dave Watson
1974 Jerry Lewis
1975 Dennis Burgan
1976 Wayne Lensing
1977 Don Leach
1978 Don Leach
1979 Wayne Lensing
1980 Wayne Lensing
1981 John Luther
1982 John Luther
1983 Dave Fossum
1984 Bob Hacker
1985 Jim Pierson
1986 Bob Hacker
1987 John Knaus
1988 John Knaus
1989 John Knaus
1990 John Knaus
1991 Bobby Wilberg
1992 John Knaus
1993 John Knaus
1994 John Knaus
1995 Bobby Wilberg
1996 Bobby Wilberg
1997 Bobby Wilberg
1998 Bobby Wilberg
1999 Bobby Wilberg
2000 Bobby Wilberg
2001 Ricky Bilderback
2002 Ricky Bilderback
2003 Ricky Bilderback
2004 Ricky Bilderback
2005 Ricky Bilderback
2006 Ricky Bilderback
2007 Ricky Bilderback
2008 Jerry Gille
2009 Jerry Gille
2010 Tim Sargent
2011 Ryan Carlson
2012 Jerry Gille
2013 Alex Papini
2014 Jon Reynolds Jr.
2015 Jake Gille
2016 Michael Bilderback
2017 Michael Bilderback
2018 Jon Reynolds Jr.

Bargain Hunter Sporstmen

Year Champion
1986 Tom Gille
1987 Darrell Williams
1988 Darrell Williams
1989 Al Sheppard
1990 Bob Miller
1991 Ron Smykay
1992 Bob Miller
1993 Al Sheppard
1994 Bob Miller
1995 Bob Hansberry
1996 Bob Hansberry
1997 Mike Martindale
1998 Scott Lawver
1999 Darrell Garman
2000 Darrell Garman
2001 Scott Lawver
2002 Scott Lawver
2003 Scott Lawver
2004 Scott Lawver
2005 Fred Nason
2006 Brock Behnke
2007 Fred Nason
2008 Fred Nason
2009 Doug Bennett
2010 Matt Berger
2011 Austin Nason
2012 Doug Bennett
2013 Doug Bennett
2014 Brett McCoy
2015 Brett McCoy
2016 Brett McCoy
2017 Chad Smith
2018 Howie Ware

American Short Trackers

Year Champion
1981 Burnie Hart
1982 Jon Reynolds
1983 Jim Pierson
1984 Jim Reynolds
1985 Steve Erickson
1986 Jon Reynolds
1987 Steve Erickson
1988 Bryan Young
1989 Bryan Young
1990 Mike Lloyd
1991 Bob Parisot
1992 Bob Parisot
1993 Steve Rubeck
1994 Travis Kvapil
1995 Tim Melvin
1996 Bill McCoy
1997 George Sparkman
1998 George Sparkman
1999 Brett McCoy
2000 Rod Gilley
2001 Brett McCoy
2002 George Sparkman
2003 George Sparkman
2004 Brett McCoy
2005 Boyce Sparkman
2006 Gorge Sparkman
2007 Boyce Sparkman
2008 Boyce Sparkman
2009 George Sparkman
2010 Kyle LaPier
2011 George Sparkman
2012 Joey LaMarca
2013 Nick Cina Jr.
2014 Kelly Evink
2015 Zach Rodriguez
2016 Nick Cina Jr.
2017 Zach Rodriguez
2018 Franc Beldowski

RoadRunners

Year Champion
1967 Jerry Andrews
1968 Wayne Yale
1969 Arnie Hoffman
1970 Wayne Lensing
1971 John Breit
1972 Frank Hammell
1973 Frank Hammell
1974 Doug Moline
1975 Dave Carpenter
1976 Bill Lapaceck
1977 Bill Berkheimer
1978 Jim Harrolle
1979 Dennis Hagedorn
1980 Bill Gentry
1981 Gary Bielefeldt
1982 Steve Erickson
1983 Kerry Kerley
1984 Scott Reynolds
1985 Gary Head
1986 Tom Dieter
1987 Don Duich
1988 Brian Sanwick
1989 Gene Hill
1990 Eric Kellesvig
1991 John Robinson
1992 George Bohn
1993 Jason Brockway
1994 Scott Lawver
1995 Leonard Reimer
1996 John Cromwell
1997 Dan Lignell
1998 Tom Noble
1999 Jim Robinson
2000 Dan Carlson
2001 Jason Evans
2002 Dennis Meyers
2003 Michael Meyers
2004 Dave Eggert
2005 Dave Lignell
2006 Gene Marocco
2007 Charlie Frisch
2008 Terrance Robinson
2009 Bobby Frisch
2010 Robert Roush
2011 Alex Papini
2012 Bobby Frisch
2013 Arlyn Roush
2014 Bobby Frisch
2015 Dennis Smith Jr.
2016 Chris McQuality
2017 Josh Thiering
2018 Kevin Memoli

Bandits

Year Champion
2011 Jason Dull
2012 Tim Dickson
2013 Tim Dickson
2014 Justin Pearson
2015 Charlie Frisch
2016 Heather Stark
2017 Kelsey Dobbs
2018 Kelsey Dobbs

Original Sixers

Year Champion
2018 Thomas Andrus

Winged Women on Wheels

Year Champion
1974 Carol Johnson
1975 Sue Stafford
1976 Donna Rosik
1978 Katherine Ralston
1979 Pam Knuckles
1980 Pam Van Kleeck
1981 Rhonda Meyers
1982 Lisa Evink
1983 Katherine Ralston
1984 Paulene Aiello
1985 Donna Wisocki
1986 Pollyanna Loong
1987 Paula Camp
1988 Cindy Underwood
1989 Paula Camp
1990 Michelle Dobson
1991 Michelle Dobson
1992 Wanda Dobbs
1993 Carrie Graves
1994 Keri Loveless
1995 Keri Loveless
1996 Misty Garman
1997 Keri Loveless
1998 Beth Laage
1999 Kelly Powers
2000 Becky Proehl
2001 Michelle Mesch
2002 Shonna Frisch
2003 Tina Lousburry
2004 Deanna Hurd
2017 Cassidy Frisch
2018 Ashley Matts

Hornets

Year Champion
1999 Rich Shinderling
2000 Scott Noller
2001 Rock Wishard
2002 Scott Talley
2003 Tim Dickson
2004 Mark Bielefedlt
2005 Steve Talley
2006 Roger Schultz Jr.
2007 Nick Lasher
2008 Matt Mangiaracina
2009 Alan Bekielewski
2010 Vinny Mangaracina
2011 Jason Dull
2012 Jeremiah Rychecky

Roadrunner Figure 8

Year Champion
1965 Bill Thiering
1966 Bill Thiering
1967 Les Oliver
1968 Bill Thiering
1972 Dick Kath
1973 Dick Kath
1974 Gary Head
1975 Frank Bridges
1976 Doug Buhmeyer
1977 Adell Carrico
1978 Dick Kath
1979 L.K. Keniston
1980 Scott McMillian
1981 Mike Hart
1982 Doug Buhmeyer
1983 Mike Hart
1984 Doug Buhmeyer
1985 Mike Hart
1986 Doug Buhmeyer
1987 Doug Buhmeyer
1988 Gary Head
1989 Gary Head
1990 Ed Houser
1991 Sam Thiering
1992 Sam Thiering
1993 Tom Schneider
1994 Tom Schneider
1995 Tom Schneider
1996 Sam Thiering
1997 Derek Dobbs
1998 Jim Daugherty
1999 Tom Schneider
2000 Leonard Reimer
2001 Sam Thiering
2002 Bobby Williams
2003 Jim Daugherty
2004 Lorron Strahorn
2005 Chris Gantz
2006 Pat Smith
2007 Chris Gantz
2008 Chris Gantz
2009 Tom Schneider
2010 Tom Schneider
2011 D.J. Smith Jr.
2012 Derek Dobbs
2013 Adam Cartwright
2014 D.J. Smith Jr.
2015 Nick Schneider
2016 Curt Nighswonger
2017 Rich Schinderling
2018 Nick Schneider

Bandit Figure 8

Year Champion
2018 Charlie Frisch

RoadRunner Challennge

Year Champion
1992 Rich Schinderling
1993 Rich Schinderling
1994 Rich Schinderling
1995 Jim Nuelle
1996 Rich Schinderling
1997 Paul Irlacher
1998 Gilbert Brewer
1999 Gilbert Brewer
2000 Gilbert Brewer
2001 Gilbert Brewer
2002 Gilbert Brewer
2003 Pat Smith
2004 Dave Eggert
2005 Pat Smith
2006 Pat Smith
2007 Chris Gantz
2008 Ray Hardesty
2009 Jason Van Hise
2010 Robert Roush
2011 Arlyn Roush
2012 Jason Van Hise
2013 Jason Van Hise
2014 Trevor Robinson
2015 Kyle McQuality
2016 Jeff Allendorf
2017 Adam Cartwright
2018 Nick Schneider